NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION  FACULTY OF ADMINISTRATION
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ADMINISTRATION
 
SECOND LIST
  PhD Accounting 
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22831 Liman Mohammad Alhaji Full Time  Male Nasarawa
2 NSUK/PG2020/23736 YUSUF SHEHU USMAN OBADARE Full Time  Male Kwara
3 NSUK/PG2020/23792 BABAYANJU Abdulganiyu Akanji Full Time  Male Ogun
4 NSUK/PG2020/23939 RIPIYE WAETSI BITRUS Full Time Female Taraba 
5 NSUK/PG2020/25408 FARI YAKUBU IBRAHIM Full Time Male Kano 
6 NSUK/PG2020/25509 MOBOLAJI Moruf Abayomi Full Time Male Ogun
7 NSUK/PG2020/25311 Anthony Chika Full Time Male Delta
8 NSUK/PG2020/25948 Elaigwu John Odogbo Full Time Male Benue
9 NSUK/PG2020/26555 UBAH AHAMED Full Time Male Kogi 
10 NSUK/PG2020/26555 UBAH AHAMED Full Time Male Kogi 
11 NSUK/PG2020/26723 EYO NICODEMUS BASSEY Full Time  Male Akwa Ibom
12 NSUK/PG2020/28652 ADAMU ABDULKARIM Full Time  Male Kogi 
13 NSUK/PG2020/28796 BABATUNDE KAREEM AGNES Full Time  Female Edo 
14 NSUK/PG2020/28827 Ugbenu Oke Full Time Male Delta
15 NSUK/PG2020/29436 ABDULLAHI YUSUF OHIKWURA Full Time Male Kogi 
16 NSUK/PG2020/29759 AIMUSA CHARLES Full Time Male Edo 
17 NSUK/PG2020/29780 YERIMA DAVID KOPDUR Full Time Male Plateau 
18 NSUK/PG2020/30522 Nwosu Umeh Ukah Full Time Male Kano
19 NSUK/PG2020/30598 Zhokwo Usman Mohammed Full Time Male Nasarawa 
20 NSUK/PG2020/30788 OJO TIMOTHY OLUSOPE Full Time Male Ondo
21 NSUK/PG2020/29146 Danson Price Noba Full Time  Male Nasarawa 
22 NSUK/PG2020/30864 GOEWAM MOHAMMMED ADAMU Full Time  Male Plateau 
23 NSUK/PG2020/31106 ATAKE VICTOR TORORE Full Time  Male Delta
24 NSUK/PG2020/31606 IBE ANGELA CHINAENYE Full Time Female Imo 
25 NSUK/PG2020/31645 Yunusa Sajidat Umar Full Time Female FCT-Abuja
1 NSUK/PG2020/23900 GYANG PAM YAKUBU Part Time Male Plateau
2 NSUK/PG2020/24078 ODO INNOCENT ONYEMA Part Time Male Enugu
3 NSUK/PG2020/24736 MOHAMMED ALHAJI NUHU Part Time Male Katsina
4 NSUK/PG2020/26008 ADIKWU Joseph Simon Part Time Male Benue
5 NSUK/PG2020/26039 Isoah Anthony Orukpa Part Time Male Edo 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26303 SAMUEL OLUSEGUN ONAGORUWA Part Time Male Ogun
7 NSUK/PG2020/27169 ORJI-SOLOMON URSULA CHINWE Part Time Female Rivers 
8 NSUK/PG2020/28065 ADAMA USMAN BAMEYI Part Time Male Kogi 
9 NSUK/PG2020/28242 EMIKO BENJAMIN Part Time Male Nasarawa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/27506 IKAGU FRIDAY Part Time Male Kogi 
11 NSUK/PG2020/28894 SALIFU Akoh Part Time Male Kaduna
12 NSUK/PG2020/28283 GABRIEL ODE Part Time Male Benue
13 NSUK/PG2020/30001 Mohammed Aminu Dorayi Part Time Male Kano 
14 NSUK/PG2020/30532 ADAMU ISIMBABI ALI Part Time Male Nasarawa 
15 NSUK/PG2020/30885 EL-YAQUB MOHAMMED SANI Part Time Male Nasarawa 
16 NSUK/PG2020/31107 OGAR AUGUSTINE OLOM Part Time Male Cross River 
17 NSUK/PG2020/31527 Adamu Abdulkadir Manu Part Time Male Bauchi 
1 NSUK/PG2020/22852 Okpanachi Ameh Israel Full Time Male Kogi 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23107 Adeoye Elizabeth Toyin Full Time Female Kogi
3 NSUK/PG2020/23195 MOMOH QUEEN OJONOJIMA Full Time Female Kogi
4 NSUK/PG2020/23409 ADEYEMI FESOLA TOMILOLA Full Time Female Osun 
5 NSUK/PG2020/23516 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD AWWAL Full Time Male Kano 
6 NSUK/PG2020/23941 HARUNA ROSE ARUNG Full Time  Female Kaduna 
7 NSUK/PG2020/22585 Abdulrauf Abdulfatai Damilare Full Time  Male Osun 
8 NSUK/PG2020/24484 ADEGBENRO ADETUNJI GBENGA Full Time  Male Oyo
9 NSUK/PG2020/24718 JACOB DARLINGTON AMAECHI Full Time Male Abia 
10 NSUK/PG2020/24791 Gambo Pontip Sule Full Time Male Plateau
11 NSUK/PG2020/24838 NWOKOLO EZINWANNE STELLA Full Time Female Anambra
12 NSUK/PG2020/24782 GOSELLE KARNAK SALE Full Time Male Plateau
13 NSUK/PG2020/23950 TAIMAKO ARKILA SIMON Full Time Male Bauchi
14 NSUK/PG2020/25610 Kotso Livinus Dio Madaki Full Time Male Nasarawa 
15 NSUK/PG2020/25712 Zubairu Yakubu Full Time  Male Niger 
16 NSUK/PG2020/25765 IDRIS TANKO Full Time  Male Niger 
17 NSUK/PG2020/25884 umoh okon emmanuel Full Time  Male Akwa Ibom
18 NSUK/PG2020/25933 Mgbajime Ruth Mimidoo Full Time Female Benue 
19 NSUK/PG2020/24695 Jeremiah Cyril Full Time Male Kaduna 
20 NSUK/PG2020/26229 Giwa Abdulrazaq Salaudeen Full Time Male Kwara 
21 NSUK/PG2020/26357 OIJAGBE EMMANUEL OMOKHOMION Full Time Male Edo 
22 NSUK/PG2020/26399 Okaula Peter Owoicho Full Time Male Benue
23 NSUK/PG2020/26466 KANA IDRIS OMALE Full Time Male Nasarawa 
24 NSUK/PG2020/26063 UHULE TIMOTHY TERSOO Full Time  Male Nasarawa 
25 NSUK/PG2020/26357 OIJAGBE EMMANUEL OMOKHOMION Full Time  Male Edo
26 NSUK/PG2020/26399 Okaula Peter Owoicho Full Time  Male Benue
27 NSUK/PG2020/26466 KANA IDRIS OMALE Full Time Male Nasarawa 
28 NSUK/PG2020/26063 UHULE TIMOTHY TERSOO Full Time Male Nasarawa 
29 NSUK/PG2020/26670 UDAH AGBADI ANDY Full Time Male Plateau 
30 NSUK/PG2020/26699 EZEKIEL DAUDA DASCHEN Full Time Male Plateau
31 NSUK/PG2020/26835 Bodede Olamide Olalekan Full Time Male Ogun
32 NSUK/PG2020/26931 OSUNSANYA ABAYOMI ADENIYI Full Time Male Ogun 
33 NSUK/PG2020/27077 USMAN NASIRU ABDULLAHI Full Time  Male Nasarawa 
34 NSUK/PG2020/27168 OBEMBE TAYE Full Time  Male Nasarawa 
35 NSUK/PG2020/27687 Hafsat muhammad sani Full Time  Female Nasarawa 
36 NSUK/PG2020/27580 Owoicho Jacob Omale Full Time Male Nasarawa 
37 NSUK/PG2020/27764 MOHAMMED UMAR Full Time Male Nasarawa 
38 NSUK/PG2020/27791 Zakari Fatima Ibraheem Full Time Female Kogi
39 NSUK/PG2020/28076 Umar Abdulmalik Ramalan Full Time Male Nasarawa 
40 NSUK/PG2020/28272 ADAM ADAM ABUBAKAR Full Time Male Nasarawa 
41 NSUK/PG2020/28791 ABDULKADIR ABUBAKAR Full Time Male Katsina
42 NSUK/PG2020/28885 YAKUB AKEEM ADEBAYO Full Time  Male Osun 
43 NSUK/PG2020/29081 ADEDEJI SUNDAY ADETUNJI Full Time  Male Oyo 
44 NSUK/PG2020/29710 OKEKE AUGUSTINE CHUKWUMA Full Time  Male Enugu
45 NSUK/PG2020/29753 Kumiyawo James Ayinda Full Time Male Nasarawa 
46 NSUK/PG2020/29857 OGUNSANYA SEGUN JOSHUA Full Time Male Oyo 
47 NSUK/PG2020/30037 BASHIR MOHAMMED ZAKARIYA Full Time Male Borno
48 NSUK/PG2020/30040 HABU SAMARI Full Time Male Nasarawa 
49 NSUK/PG2020/29964 Okpeh Franca Stephen Full Time Female Bayelsa
50 NSUK/PG2020/30347 IKAKA ABDULLAHI EBINI Full Time Male Nasarawa 
51 NSUK/PG2020/29844 Fayomi Bayo Full Time  Male Kogi
52 NSUK/PG2020/30913 SALIFU ALIDU Full Time  Male Kogi
53 NSUK/PG2020/31103 IBRAHIM OJONUGWA Full Time  Male Kogi
54 NSUK/PG2020/31164 Mallam Augustine Full Time Male Kaduna
M.Sc. Accounting And Finance  
1 NSUK/PG2020/22427 Sabo Hussaini Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22704 Ahmed Caleb Efara Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23075 Muhammed Mukhtar Mairafi Full Time     
4 NSUK/PG2020/23240 Umar Aisha Full Time  Female Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/23620 MADUBUIKE CHRISTIAN CHUKWUDI Full Time  Male Abia
6 NSUK/PG2020/24261 Ajibodi Sa'adat Magowo Full Time Female Kogi
7 NSUK/PG2020/24323 Ibrahim Felix Dabo Full Time Male Gombe 
8 NSUK/PG2020/24753 OKEREKE NGOZI NANCY Full Time Female Abia 
9 NSUK/PG2020/25045 ECHI FRANCIS OBETEN Full Time  Male Cross River
10 NSUK/PG2020/26227 KAURA LUCKY AMOS Full Time  Male FCT-Abuja 
11 NSUK/PG2020/27628 YUA TIMOTHY TERDUE Full Time  Male Benue
12 NSUK/PG2020/27908 John Acheme Full Time Male Benue 
13 NSUK/PG2020/28036 MAIKASUWA HELEN Full Time Female Nasarawa 
14 NSUK/PG2020/28376 Baba Gyuwgbo Dogo Full Time Male Nasarawa 
15 NSUK/PG2020/29002 ONWUMERE GRACE AMARACHI Full Time  Female Abia
16 NSUK/PG2020/29123 IZAN CECILIA DAVID Full Time  Female Plateau
17 NSUK/PG2020/29545 EKPE MOSES OKIMBA Full Time  Male Cross River
18 NSUK/PG2020/27854 David Hussaini Ablaku Full Time Male Nasarawa 
19 NSUK/PG2020/29636 Iyeke Onoriode Akpomiemie Full Time Male Delta
20 NSUK/PG2020/30346 EHUMADU OBINNA FELIX Full Time Male Abia
21 NSUK/PG2020/30525 LAWAL KEHINDE OLUWATOYOSI Full Time  Female Kwara
22 NSUK/PG2020/30814 ATSENOKHAI RACHEAL RABI Full Time  Female Edo
23 NSUK/PG2020/31196 AGHANWA ONYECHI CHIDUMEBI Full Time  Male Anambra
24 NSUK/PG2020/31631 Adeluwoye Yetunde Adetola Full Time Female Ondo
25 NSUK/PG2020/31621 Amah Favour Samuel Full Time Male Abia
26 NSUK/PG2020/31386 Ezenwaba Charity Ukamaka Full Time Female Enugu
27 NSUK/PG2020/31545 GIMAN JONATHAN TYOZENDA Full Time  Male Benue
28 NSUK/PG2020/31153 IKHAZUAGBE OISASUME JOHN Full Time  Male Edo
29 NSUK/PG2020/31646 YUSUF DANJUMA ALABI Full Time  Male Kogi
MASTER IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE      
1 NSUK/PG2020/22748 Ejiwale Oluwabukunmi Adenifemi Part Time  Female Osun 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22990 ALI SALAMATU GOMINA Part Time  Female Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23463 MADUBUIKE CHRISTIAN CHUKWUDI Part Time  Male Abia 
4 NSUK/PG2020/22778 Obiya Edward Joseph Part Time  Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24411 IDRIS FATIMAH Part Time  Female Kaduna 
6 NSUK/PG2020/24571 ENTONU DANIEL IDOKO Part Time  Male Benue 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25097 Alagi Innocent Ogbe Part Time  Male Benue 
8 NSUK/PG2020/27048 Dogara Gbaja Aku Part Time  Male Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/27382 KIYAH Maria DOUBRA Part Time  Female Bayelsa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/27939 John Apeh Micheal Part Time  Male Kogi
11 NSUK/PG2020/28270 ISA NASIRU Part Time  Male Kogi 
12 NSUK/PG2020/28372 AGADA LADI Part Time  Female Benue 
13 NSUK/PG2020/28904 HINMIKAIYE ABIODUN MATTHEW Part Time  Male Kogi 
14 NSUK/PG2020/28837 Ibrahim Ali Iki Part Time  Male Taraba 
15 NSUK/PG2020/29134 Moh’d Ramatu Kabir Part Time  Female Kaduna 
16 NSUK/PG2020/28970 Onyena Chiamaka Peace Part Time  Female Abia 
17 NSUK/PG2020/30883 Gosomji Shwargak Suleman Part Time  Male Plateau 
18 NSUK/PG2020/31174 DIKKO SHEKWAGA BWARI Part Time  Male Nasarawa 
19 NSUK/PG2020/31468 ISIHAK SHAMSUDDEEN RABI'U Part Time  Male Kebbi 
20 NSUK/PG2020/29966 SAKA OLAIDE AZEEZ Part Time  Male Osun 
21 NSUK/PG2020/31204 ILIYA JOHN LARRY Part Time  Male Plateau 
22 NSUK/PG2020/30446 SIMPAH LAWRENCE MONDAY Part Time  Male Adamawa 
23 NSUK/PG2020/31540 MUHAMMAD ISIAKU Part Time   
MASTERS IN PUBLIC FINANCE      
1 NSUK/PG2020/25946 NOAH CHARLES AMEH Part Time  Male Kogi 
2 NSUK/PG2020/28325 ALHASSAN ABUBAKAR SADIQ Part Time  Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/29461 ADAMU STEPHEN Part Time  Male Taraba 
  MIPSA (Public Audit Management)  
1 NSUK/PG2020/22993 NWANDU ANTHONY NWAKA Part Time  Male Delta
2 NSUK/PG2020/22618 MAIANGUWA KEFFAS Part Time  Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24670 AGIDI JOHN BLESSING Part Time  Female Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/26489 AWOFODU BOLANLE FUNMILAYO Part Time  Female Ogun 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26489 AWOFODU BOLANLE FUNMILAYO Part Time  Female Ogun 
6 NSUK/PG2020/27360 ODOH PATIENCE IKO-OJO Part Time  Female Kogi
7 NSUK/PG2020/29029 ONWUKA CHINWE ONYINYE Part Time  Female Nasarawa
8 NSUK/PG2020/29752 Jatau Nehemiah Part Time  Male Kaduna 
9 NSUK/PG2020/30161 Woru Adamu Kerenji Part Time  Male Niger 
10 NSUK/PG2020/25837 JATTO USMAN HASSAN Part Time     
11 NSUK/PG2020/23265 USMAN AHMED Part Time  Male Niger
12 NSUK/PG2020/30996 UWAILO KOKPA IDRIS Part Time  Male Nasarawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/31549 LAMISHI GWARINPA MUSA Part Time  Male FCT-Abuja 
14 NSUK/PG2020/30304 SARKI DANIEL OWA Part Time  Male Nasarawa
  PGD Accounting
1 NSUK/PG2020/22481 ANINGO NKECHI RACHAEL Part Time  Female Enugu 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24090 Sule Muktar Ojonugwa Part Time  Male Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24229 MADU CHIKAODILI JOVITA Part Time  Female Enugu 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24669 Mohammed Aisha Part Time  Female Nasarawa
5 NSUK/PG2020/24517 SALIHU OMEIZA RAHEEM Part Time  Male Kogi 
6 NSUK/PG2020/24797 CHIEZIE CELESTINA OLUCHI Part Time  Female Anambra
7 NSUK/PG2020/24891 ISIYI SANDRA Part Time  Female Enugu 
8 NSUK/PG2020/24884 NWEZE JENNIFER ONYEMA Part Time  Female Ebonyi 
9 NSUK/PG2020/24979 HARUNA SUNDAY OTSO Part Time  Male Nasarawa
10 NSUK/PG2020/25960 MUSA MARYAMU GAROS Part Time     
11 NSUK/PG2020/26709 Aminu Isa Ahmed Part Time  Male Adamawa
12 NSUK/PG2020/26720 OZONNAMALU NGOZI JULIET Part Time  Female Enugu
13 NSUK/PG2020/27014 Chukwu Uchechukwu Prince Part Time  Male Ebonyi
14 NSUK/PG2020/26568 Adejoro Abosede Oluwaseun Part Time  Female Ogun 
15 NSUK/PG2020/27630 CHECHET SOKFA FRIDAY Part Time  Male Kaduna 
16 NSUK/PG2020/29237 OLUWAFEMI OLUBUKOLA JANE Part Time  Female Osun 
17 NSUK/PG2020/29667 AMEH EUNICE EMIENE Part Time  Female Benue 
18 NSUK/PG2020/29948 Omorogbe Stanley Usunobun Part Time  Male Edo 
19 NSUK/PG2020/30364 AWODI BLESSING ELEOJO Part Time  Female Kogi 
20 NSUK/PG2020/31608 Hassan Luka Part Time  Male Kaduna 
21 NSUK/PG2020/31376 ONOJA ONUH ALEX Part Time  Male Kogi 
22 NSUK/PG2020/31316 Olorunmonu Emmanuel Folorunsho Part Time  Male Kogi
23 NSUK/PG2020/23144 Olorunmonu Victoria olukemi Part Time  Female Kogi
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ADMINISTRATION
 
SECOND LIST
  PhD Business Administration 
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
           
1 NSUK/PG2020/22587 MOHAMMED ALHAJI YUSUF Full Time Male Borno 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23455 ANYIADOR EMILY EMOEFE Full Time Female Delta 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23590 OKLOBIA FLORENCE AGHUNGHUMWEN Full Time Female Benue
4 NSUK/PG2020/23362 Abdullahi Zulqurnain Yusuf Full Time Male Kogi
5 NSUK/PG2020/24311 ADEJO Isaac Full Time Male Kogi
6 NSUK/PG2020/24405 Onwuka Jennifer Onyinyechi Full Time Female Imo 
7 NSUK/PG2020/24983 Casimir Zakka Gandu Full Time Male Kaduna
8 NSUK/PG2020/25004 Ekele Endurance Emmanuel Full Time Male Kogi
9 NSUK/PG2020/25094 Mustapha Mohammed Auwal Full Time Male Borno 
10 NSUK/PG2020/25561 abas patience nguveren Full Time Female Cross River
11 NSUK/PG2020/24898 ALEXANDER ADEDAYO FOLORUNSHO Full Time Male Kwara 
12 NSUK/PG2020/25823 Amir Ebet Full Time Male Borno
13 NSUK/PG2020/25882 ANAJA PETER AYE Full Time Male Kogi
14 NSUK/PG2020/23796 Edogbanya Victor Onuh Full Time Male Kogi
15 NSUK/PG2020/26447 MUSA-ODODO AHMED AHOVI Full Time Male Kogi 
16 NSUK/PG2020/26589 THOMAS EZEKIEL ZAGI Full Time Male Kaduna 
17 NSUK/PG2020/26447 MUSA-ODODO AHMED AHOVI Full Time Male Kogi 
18 NSUK/PG2020/26589 THOMAS EZEKIEL ZAGI Full Time Male Kaduna
19 NSUK/PG2020/26739 ROBERTS EMEM SAMSON Full Time Female Akwa Ibom
20 NSUK/PG2020/26772 Abdullahi Ummalkhairi Getso Full Time Female Kano 
21 NSUK/PG2020/27492 UBA RABIU Full Time Male Yobe
22 NSUK/PG2020/23010 Nkanu Okosi Ovai Full Time Male Cross River 
23 NSUK/PG2020/26264 ADEBOWALE-SALAKO BABATUNDE MOSES Full Time Male Lagos
24 NSUK/PG2020/28478 Ineama Ogbonna Joseph Full Time Male Abia
25 NSUK/PG2020/29548 Daniel Ashedzi Mercy Full Time Female Nasarawa 
26 NSUK/PG2020/29536 JEREMIAH JERRYSON Full Time Male Bayelsa
27 NSUK/PG2020/29542 MUSA MUHAMMED BAGANA Full Time Male Kogi
28 NSUK/PG2020/29810 TOKULA PATRICIA JUMMAI Full Time Female Kogi 
29 NSUK/PG2020/30168 AYIKI JOHN SATI Full Time Male Plateau 
30 NSUK/PG2020/30151 Chukwu Kenneth Ndubuisi Full Time Male Enugu
31 NSUK/PG2020/30186 OLANREWAJU SAMUEL SUNDAY Full Time Male Kogi 
32 NSUK/PG2020/30163 OLAYEMI David Olugbo Full Time Male Kwara 
33 NSUK/PG2020/30404 KATTY ANKWALA ALFRED Full Time Male Gombe 
34 NSUK/PG2020/25414 PHILIP GODWIN MAIANGWA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
35 NSUK/PG2020/30684 AGWU NWAFOR CHUKWU Full Time Male Ebonyi 
36 NSUK/PG2020/30557 Chukwudi Chika Ethel Full Time Female Abia 
37 NSUK/PG2020/30561 TOR HENRY AJIR Full Time Male Benue 
38 NSUK/PG2020/30908 OTO ELAOJE SOPHIE Full Time Female Benue
39 NSUK/PG2020/30915 HUSUNU MUSA Full Time Male Borno
40 NSUK/PG2020/30911 ONOJA THANKGOD ELEOJO Full Time Male Kogi 
41 NSUK/PG2020/31075 Adigwe Ebube Emmanuel Full Time Male Delta
42 NSUK/PG2020/24929 Atuluku Monday Full Time Male Kogi 
43 NSUK/PG2020/31176 SANI ZUWERA EDE Full Time Female Nasarawa 
44 NSUK/PG2020/31151 Okwechime Obinna Francis Full Time Male Delta 
45 NSUK/PG2020/31427 Oluwatuyi Olatunde Olamide Full Time Male Ekiti
46 NSUK/PG2020/31660 ADAMU ABBAS AUDU Full Time Male Gombe
47 NSUK/PG2020/31351 AKOGWU SUNDAY Full Time Male Kogi 
48 NSUK/PG2020/31572 KINI MOHAMMED MUSA Full Time Male Adamawa 
49 NSUK/PG2020/31261 Olaniyi Babatunde Kizito Full Time Male Osun
50 NSUK/PG2020/31237 UMAR GARBA ADAMU Full Time Male Yobe 
  M.Phil. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
1 NSUK/PG2020/22586 ZANNA MODU GUBIO Part Time Male Borno
2 NSUK/PG2020/22968 Muhammed Abdullahi Part Time Male Bauchi
3 NSUK/PG2020/23575 PYARRAP VICTOR CHRISTOPHER Part Time Male Plateau 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23985 ABUTU JULIANA SUSAN Part Time Female Kogi
5 NSUK/PG2020/24988 IROR AONDOWASE Part Time Male Benue 
6 NSUK/PG2020/25200 OTHMAN ABUBAKAR SADIQ Part Time Male FCT-Abuja
7 NSUK/PG2020/25718 Abdulmajeed Yusuf Garba Part Time Male Zamfara
8 NSUK/PG2020/25879 SHUAIBU SHEHU GARBA Part Time Male Niger 
9 NSUK/PG2020/23180 Isah Shehu Part Time Male Kogi
10 NSUK/PG2020/26406 AFEGBAI AFISHETU Part Time Female Edo
11 NSUK/PG2020/26406 AFEGBAI AFISHETU Part Time Female Edo
12 NSUK/PG2020/26840 Ogah Tanko Emmanuel Part Time Male Nasarawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/27286 OGUNNIKA OLUWATOSIN OPE Part Time Male Osun
14 NSUK/PG2020/27903 Abimbola, Olasupo James Part Time Male Osun
15 NSUK/PG2020/27881 SIDI DENNIS Part Time Male Kaduna
16 NSUK/PG2020/28202 AKINJUGBAGBE OLAJUMOKE ESTHER Part Time Female Ondo 
17 NSUK/PG2020/28290 YAKUBU GAD KABUSA Part Time Male FCT-Abuja
18 NSUK/PG2020/28495 ALKASIM ADAMU IBRAHIM Part Time Male Jigawa
19 NSUK/PG2020/28483 YAKUBU Daniel Part Time Male Borno 
20 NSUK/PG2020/28610 ZAKARI PETER OGIJOH Part Time Male Kogi
21 NSUK/PG2020/28644 OJOBI JAMES ONYEGA Part Time Male Benue
22 NSUK/PG2020/28708 ONOJA JOHN ATTAH Part Time Male Kogi
23 NSUK/PG2020/28870 YUSUF ISAAC AROME Part Time Male Kogi 
24 NSUK/PG2020/23496 Hassan Yusuf Owuda Part Time Male Kogi 
25 NSUK/PG2020/29712 Usman Saidu Gajo Part Time Male Jigawa 
26 NSUK/PG2020/30320 MABOGAJE OLADIPUPO ISIAKA Part Time Male  
27 NSUK/PG2020/30449 ECHONO JONAH Part Time Male Benue
28 NSUK/PG2020/30445 SHARIFF BELLO BARAU Part Time Male Niger
29 NSUK/PG2020/30702 Bashir Sanda Yaradua Part Time Male Katsina
30 NSUK/PG2020/30772 IBRAHIM AHMAD YAKASAI Part Time Male Kano
31 NSUK/PG2020/30778 OYEKEYE ADEBOWALE SUNDAY Part Time Male Osun
32 NSUK/PG2020/30171 CHIDOZIE HYCIENTH MARTIN Part Time Male Imo
33 NSUK/PG2020/24516 SHUAIBU MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI Part Time Male Sokoto
34 NSUK/PG2020/31483 SHUAIBU SADIYA OMOHAFE Part Time Female Edo 
35 NSUK/PG2020/31635 Johnson Patrick Dahbo Part Time Male Taraba 
36 NSUK/PG2020/31239 OTOIKHIAN SATURDAY ISAAC Part Time Male Niger 
37 NSUK/PG2020/31652 UCHENNA-OBIH NNEMCHI ROSELINE Part Time Female Imo 
38 NSUK/PG2020/30792 Omole Ayokanmi Sheye Part Time    
M.Sc. Business Administration
1 NSUK/PG2020/22597 Ibrahim Abdullahi Full Time Male Kogi
2 NSUK/PG2020/22688 ONUH JACOB OGBOCHE Full Time Male Benue 
3 NSUK/PG2020/22663 NWAOKOLO DANIEL OSOBUADIROWUNMI Full Time Male Delta 
4 NSUK/PG2020/22703 ADAMOLEKUN EMMANUEL OLUMIDE Full Time Male Ekiti
5 NSUK/PG2020/22762 Onundi Mike Sijibomi Full Time Male Kogi
6 NSUK/PG2020/22770 JULIUS ADAMU Full Time Male Adamawa
7 NSUK/PG2020/22914 Alaku Doris Dogara Full Time Male Nasarawa 
8 NSUK/PG2020/22903 SAMUEL HANNAH FUNMI Full Time Female Anambra
9 NSUK/PG2020/23004 SHABIRI SANI Full Time Male Kaduna
10 NSUK/PG2020/23007 SHEWAZA ALIYU TANKO Full Time Male FCT-Abuja
11 NSUK/PG2020/22958 Dada Uchechi Joy Full Time Female Abia 
12 NSUK/PG2020/23395 Kwaghbula Stephen Terdoo Full Time Male Benue 
13 NSUK/PG2020/23401 OKWORI AGATHA OCHEFIJE Full Time Female Benue 
14 NSUK/PG2020/23533 Ayoola - Oluwoye Clara Full Time Female Ondo
15 NSUK/PG2020/23648 Bala Mohammed Aminu Full Time Male Katsina 
16 NSUK/PG2020/23654 EKPO EMMANUEL EGYA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
17 NSUK/PG2020/23598 Yunusa Hauwa Full Time Female Nasarawa 
18 NSUK/PG2020/23747 Dan Hassan Ramatu Muhammad Full Time Female Kano
19 NSUK/PG2020/23764 OYELUDE JANET TEMITOPE Full Time Female Oyo
20 NSUK/PG2020/24233 Akapson Victoria Full Time Female Kaduna
21 NSUK/PG2020/24281 MIKAILU ISHAKU Full Time Male Adamawa
22 NSUK/PG2020/24301 ABUH MOHAMMED Full Time Male Kogi 
23 NSUK/PG2020/24349 JACOB SUNDAY AMEH Full Time Male Benue 
24 NSUK/PG2020/24493 Musa Jamila Garba Full Time Female Nasarawa 
25 NSUK/PG2020/24433 Yakubu Hassan Anini Full Time Male Plateau
26 NSUK/PG2020/24758 YUSUF YAHAYA Full Time Male Kogi
27 NSUK/PG2020/24883 Dogara Muhammad Sani Full Time Male Nasarawa 
28 NSUK/PG2020/24946 EKANEM NKECHI EFFIONG Full Time Female Akwa Ibom 
29 NSUK/PG2020/25152 BAWA ABDULHAMID YUSUF Full Time Male Niger
30 NSUK/PG2020/25531 Ochi Jessica Adaeze Full Time Female Enugu
31 NSUK/PG2020/25473 Ocholi Danjuma Unwujoh Full Time Male Kogi 
32 NSUK/PG2020/25607 Eke Queen-Judith Ijeoma Full Time Female Imo
33 NSUK/PG2020/25720 Bolarinwa Olufunke Abiola Full Time Female Oyo
34 NSUK/PG2020/25786 Kareem Femi Joshua Full Time Male Ondo 
35 NSUK/PG2020/25958 Daniel Adaga Wayne Full Time Male Benue 
36 NSUK/PG2020/26137 SULEIMAN IBRAHIM KWOKU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
37 NSUK/PG2020/26246 JIBRIL ABDULMATIN MUHAMMED Full Time Male Edo
38 NSUK/PG2020/26305 Musa Mohammed Full Time Male Nasarawa 
39 NSUK/PG2020/26349 YUSUF MARSIYYAT Full Time Female Nasarawa 
40 NSUK/PG2020/26349 YUSUF MARSIYYAT Full Time Female Nasarawa 
41 NSUK/PG2020/26610 LUKE CATHERINE NNEAMAKA Full Time Female Imo 
42 NSUK/PG2020/26703 Joel Elisha Shekwogaza Full Time Male FCT-Abuja
43 NSUK/PG2020/22564 NASEER SHAMSUDEEN MUHAMMED Full Time Male Nasarawa
44 NSUK/PG2020/26952 Igwe Sussanne Chizaram Full Time Female Edo 
45 NSUK/PG2020/27066 Obun Emmanuel Ekpang Full Time Male Cross River 
46 NSUK/PG2020/27115 Umbugala Festus Lolo Full Time Male Nasarawa 
47 NSUK/PG2020/27267 OGUNGBEMI DAMILOLA OLUWASEYI Full Time Female Kogi
48 NSUK/PG2020/27250 Onwuha Nnenna Nancy Full Time Female Imo 
49 NSUK/PG2020/27581 HALILU GARBA Full Time Male Taraba
50 NSUK/PG2020/27781 ESSON JONAH ALLU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
51 NSUK/PG2020/27852 ADAMU ABDUL TAHIR Full Time Male Kogi 
52 NSUK/PG2020/27846 GIMBA FELIX MAIANGWA Full Time Male Nasarawa
53 NSUK/PG2020/22430 Olorunnipa Timayin Nujon Full Time Male Kogi
54 NSUK/PG2020/27916 Joseph Comfort Ojoma Full Time Female Kogi 
55 NSUK/PG2020/27389 ALADE ADENIYI IBRAHIM Full Time Male Oyo
56 NSUK/PG2020/28145 CHUNG ESTHER MUSA Full Time Female Plateau 
57 NSUK/PG2020/28191 UMAR ABDULLAHI ALHAJI Full Time Male Bauchi 
58 NSUK/PG2020/28377 ABDULLAHI AISHA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
59 NSUK/PG2020/28437 BATURE REBECCA KALAT Full Time Female Kaduna
60 NSUK/PG2020/28003 Gambo Ahmad Alhassan Full Time Male Niger
61 NSUK/PG2020/28339 OCHEME JOSEPH EJEMBI Full Time Male Benue
62 NSUK/PG2020/28421 OYAMA MOSES EGBA Full Time Male Cross River 
63 NSUK/PG2020/28525 Ogoke Gregory Ifeanyi Full Time Male Imo 
64 NSUK/PG2020/28612 ALFA ENEOJO Full Time Male Kogi
65 NSUK/PG2020/28582 Attah Sunday Ileanwa Full Time Male Kogi
66 NSUK/PG2020/28662 Mathew James Adaji Full Time Male Benue 
67 NSUK/PG2020/28692 ABAH OKA ENE Full Time Female Benue
68 NSUK/PG2020/28674 ADEJOH GABRIEL ATTABO Full Time Male Kogi
69 NSUK/PG2020/28738 Ebinne Prince Inyang Full Time Male Cross River
70 NSUK/PG2020/28682 Nwanja Keziah Full Time Female Ebonyi
71 NSUK/PG2020/28910 ANI HAPPINESS ANURIKA Full Time Female Enugu 
72 NSUK/PG2020/28868 Anyarah Nkoli Chinazor Full Time Female Anambra(
73 NSUK/PG2020/28992 SIMON TERKAA EMMANUEL Full Time Male Benue
74 NSUK/PG2020/28967 TAIRU MUHAMMED LAWAL Full Time Male Kogi
75 NSUK/PG2020/29142 ZUBAIRU IDRIS ALIYU Full Time Male Kogi 
76 NSUK/PG2020/29258 Nyam Wan Christopher Full Time Male Plateau 
77 NSUK/PG2020/29439 IBRAHIM MARIAM TEMITOPE Full Time Female Osun 
78 NSUK/PG2020/29372 TSAKU DAVID ISAAC Full Time Male Nasarawa 
79 NSUK/PG2020/29566 ABDULLAHI MUHAMMED Full Time Male Kogi 
80 NSUK/PG2020/29656 Abdullahi Maryam Baba Full Time Female Nasarawa
81 NSUK/PG2020/29669 Ukecha Jane Uchenna Full Time Female Anambra
82 NSUK/PG2020/29613 DIKE EPHRAIM CHIMKPONGWU Full Time Male Rivers 
83 NSUK/PG2020/29781 Isah Abubakar Full Time Male Nasarawa
84 NSUK/PG2020/29358 OGUCHE ENEMONA BEN Full Time Male Kogi 
85 NSUK/PG2020/29241 BAKARE SHAKIRUDEEN EGBEYEMI Full Time Male Ogun 
86 NSUK/PG2020/29983 ECHEOZOR KENNETH KELECHI Full Time Male Imo 
87 NSUK/PG2020/29052 Emesuanwu Catherine Ebelechukwu Full Time Female Anambra 
88 NSUK/PG2020/30005 THOMAS HOSEA SWANTA Full Time    
89 NSUK/PG2020/28614 ABEBE ROMANUS SULE Full Time Male Edo
90 NSUK/PG2020/30295 HABU DANLAMI JAMES Full Time Male Nasarawa 
91 NSUK/PG2020/30316 OLAOLUWA BASHIRAT ABIOLA Full Time Female Osun 
92 NSUK/PG2020/30383 IBRAHIM SULEIMAN ENEOJO Full Time Male Kogi
93 NSUK/PG2020/30448 Mohammed Abubakar Full Time Male Kogi
94 NSUK/PG2020/30526 OKOBO HAPPINESS MICHAEL Full Time Male Akwa Ibom 
95 NSUK/PG2020/30960 ATTA HAMZA HENRY Full Time Male Kogi 
96 NSUK/PG2020/30973 Omidiora Olaide Abraham Full Time Male Osun
97 NSUK/PG2020/31081 EJEH GABRIEL AGADA Full Time Male Benue 
98 NSUK/PG2020/31102 MARCUS-DANIEL MARTINA Full Time Female Kaduna 
99 NSUK/PG2020/31046 Nwankwo Augustina peace Full Time Female Anambra 
100 NSUK/PG2020/31182 Okorie Chinaemeucheya Full Time Male Abia
101 NSUK/PG2020/31209 ABDULLAHI RABILU Full Time Male Katsina 
102 NSUK/PG2020/26620 AJAGBE DANIEL AFOLABI Full Time Male Oyo
103 NSUK/PG2020/31493 DAVID DOMINIC AKU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
104 NSUK/PG2020/31378 GOODSUCCESS ABAYOMI PETER Full Time Male Ogun
105 NSUK/PG2020/31133 HUSSAINI YUNUSA BABA Full Time Male Nasarawa
106 NSUK/PG2020/31286 IHIABE LADI OJONUGWA Full Time Female Kogi
107 NSUK/PG2020/31521 OMAKAJI ANGELA OJALI Full Time Female Kogi
108 NSUK/PG2020/31522 UMAR MARY ANAYIMI Full Time Female Kogi 
109 NSUK/PG2020/30299 UMAR SANUSI GWANDU Full Time Male Kebbi 
MBA ACCOUNTING
1 NSUK/PG2020/24535 UMAR HADI Part Time Male Niger 
2 NSUK/PG2020/25022 MUHAMMAD AUWAL Part Time Male Katsina
3 NSUK/PG2020/27081 AGADA LADI Part Time Female Benue 
4 NSUK/PG2020/27743 Ndagi Panti Umar Part Time Male Niger 
5 NSUK/PG2020/27992 Richard Boluwatife Oluwafunmilayo Part Time Female Ogun 
6 NSUK/PG2020/28667 ALIYU UMMUL-KHAIRI Part Time Female Bauchi
7 NSUK/PG2020/29362 MAFOLASERE GRACE EMMANUEL Part Time Female Oyo 
8 NSUK/PG2020/29553 ALIYU MUBARAK Part Time Male Katsina 
9 NSUK/PG2020/30631 ETUK AGNES JOHN Part Time Female Akwa Ibom 
10 NSUK/PG2020/30741 Alhassan Aishatu Balaraba Part Time Female Niger 
11 NSUK/PG2020/31532 ABAYOMI TEMITOPE Part Time Female Ondo 
12 NSUK/PG2020/31392 MOKWENYE JOSEPH CHINEDU Part Time Male Delta
 
  MBA Finance
1 NSUK/PG2020/23445 Jibril Ibrahim Part Time Male Kaduna
2 NSUK/PG2020/23959 NWADIKE EMMANUEL CHIDUBEM Part Time Male Imo 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24110 DAUDA YUNUSA Part Time Male Kaduna 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24348 Onyeke Jeremiah Part Time Male Benue
5 NSUK/PG2020/25568 MICHAEL DANIEL AJIGA Part Time Male Benue 
6 NSUK/PG2020/25695 SABO RHILAMA DAUDA Part Time Female Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25913 Shehu Ibrahim Balarabe Part Time Male Plateau
8 NSUK/PG2020/26230 ONUH SALOME OJO Part Time Female Benue 
9 NSUK/PG2020/26783 UWAH AKWAOWO ALFRED Part Time Male Akwa Ibom
10 NSUK/PG2020/26882 KESHIRO LAWRENCE ADEJUWON Part Time Male Lagos 
11 NSUK/PG2020/26859 Olaoluwa Israel Sunday Part Time Male Osun 
12 NSUK/PG2020/27131 ISAH MOHAMMED HASSAN Part Time Male Bauchi
13 NSUK/PG2020/27927 ILOGEBE MICHAEL IZUCHUKWU Part Time Male Imo 
14 NSUK/PG2020/28425 Falayi Olabode Oluyemi Part Time Male Ekiti 
15 NSUK/PG2020/28599 USMAN MUHAMMED GOJI Part Time Male Yobe 
16 NSUK/PG2020/29295 BULAMA SAMIRA MUSTAPHA Part Time Female Borno 
17 NSUK/PG2020/29261 ONYIA CHINELO SUSAN Part Time Female Anambra 
18 NSUK/PG2020/29445 Sabo Babangida Alhaji Part Time Male Jigawa 
19 NSUK/PG2020/29281 SHEKARI JUDITH COURTNEY Part Time Female Kaduna 
20 NSUK/PG2020/29136 Nasir Mukhtar Muhammad Part Time Male Katsina 
21 NSUK/PG2020/30513 Suleiman Habibah Onize Part Time Female Kogi 
22 NSUK/PG2020/30581 ADEJO JOY OJOCHIDE Part Time Female Kogi 
23 NSUK/PG2020/30821 JAJI ABDULWAHAB TEMITOPE Part Time Male Kwara 
24 NSUK/PG2020/30683 NWOBI CHIOMA BLESSING Part Time Female Anambra 
25 NSUK/PG2020/31445 Audu Ibrahim Momoh Part Time Male Nasarawa 
26 NSUK/PG2020/31444 ABDULAZEEZ IDRIS JOHN Part Time Male Kogi 
27 NSUK/PG2020/31529 AIBE VICTOR AMKPITAN Part Time Male Kogi 
28 NSUK/PG2020/31258 AKOR SAMUEL ADAKOLE Part Time Male Benue 
  MBA General
1 NSUK/PG2020/23022 Baba Dikko Part Time Male FCT-Abuja
2 NSUK/PG2020/23707 SANI ZAYYAD UMAR Part Time Male Sokoto
3 NSUK/PG2020/22773 Yunusu Danladi Loko Part Time Male FCT-Abuja 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24029 ABDULHAKIM ABDULGANIYU Part Time Male Plateau 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24082 YAZID FATIMA MUHAMMAD Part Time Female Niger 
6 NSUK/PG2020/24470 IYAJI ANGELA AGBO Part Time Female Cross River 
7 NSUK/PG2020/24545 Ogbodo Ugochukwu Tony Part Time Male Enugu 
8 NSUK/PG2020/24813 ABUBAKAR SALAMATU Part Time Female Kogi 
9 NSUK/PG2020/24672 ANJI SILAS ACHI Part Time Male Nasarawa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/25788 CHINWUBA CHRISTIAN Part Time Male Anambra
11 NSUK/PG2020/25740 OKOYE ODINAKACHUKWU NWAKAEGO Part Time Female Anambra
12 NSUK/PG2020/25998 MOSES Mathew Dan Part Time Male Kogi 
13 NSUK/PG2020/26262 Dambola Olatunji Part Time Male Kogi
14 NSUK/PG2020/26669 SADIQ ABDULNAFIU AMOTO Part Time Male Kogi 
15 NSUK/PG2020/26744 OKOHUE ROBERT AKHERE Part Time Male Edo 
16 NSUK/PG2020/27291 ATTAH CAR0LINE NGOZI Part Time Female Anambra 
17 NSUK/PG2020/27254 Gullong Esther Ringmicit Part Time Female Plateau 
18 NSUK/PG2020/27396 CAMPOS-ADOROJAIYE IYABO OMOLARA Part Time Female Lagos 
19 NSUK/PG2020/27458 BALAMI IBRAHIM MARI Part Time Male Adamawa 
20 NSUK/PG2020/26754 OTAIDA SAMUEL OCHEJA Part Time Male Kogi 
21 NSUK/PG2020/27820 Odunayo Bello Fatai Part Time Male Ekiti 
22 NSUK/PG2020/28426 SUNDAY NUHU KADIMA Part Time Male Kaduna 
23 NSUK/PG2020/28418 IBRAHIM YAKUBU YAKUBU Part Time Male Nasarawa 
24 NSUK/PG2020/28508 anegbe martins Part Time Male Edo 
25 NSUK/PG2020/28567 IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR ABBA Part Time Male Adamawa
26 NSUK/PG2020/28656 Oloruntoba Joshua Fisayo Part Time Male Oyo
27 NSUK/PG2020/28748 PHILIP SARAH MWADA Part Time Female Adamawa 
28 NSUK/PG2020/28700 ABRAHAM AKATIN JACOB Part Time Male Plateau 
29 NSUK/PG2020/28914 ABUBAKAR FULERA Part Time Female Kogi 
30 NSUK/PG2020/28804 Bigun Nantim Ayuba Part Time Male Plateau
31 NSUK/PG2020/28780 FALI VICTOR AMINU Part Time Male Borno 
32 NSUK/PG2020/28323 NNAJI JOHN CHIKA Part Time Male Nasarawa 
33 NSUK/PG2020/28957 JOSEPH ESSON JONAH Part Time Male Nasarawa 
34 NSUK/PG2020/29106 Abdullahi Tanko Shuaibu Part Time Male Nasarawa 
35 NSUK/PG2020/29041 Matthew Tolorunju Michael Part Time Male Ondo 
36 NSUK/PG2020/29099 Mohammed Ibrahim Adudu Part Time Male Nasarawa 
37 NSUK/PG2020/29161 ABBA TALLY JABBO Part Time Male Taraba
38 NSUK/PG2020/29229 Bashir Abdulkadir Jeli Part Time Male Sokoto 
39 NSUK/PG2020/29342 OTEGWA PETER ODEY Part Time Male Cross River
40 NSUK/PG2020/29440 Iyamabhor Olufunmilayo Omodunni Part Time Female Ogun 
41 NSUK/PG2020/28552 OTTI HOLLINS CHISOMA Part Time Female Rivers 
42 NSUK/PG2020/29504 Ezekiel Nanda Fahiwa Part Time Male Adamawa
43 NSUK/PG2020/29853 AMUNEKE CHRISTOPHER IHEME Part Time Male Imo 
44 NSUK/PG2020/29986 GEORGE BILHATU Part Time Female Plateau 
45 NSUK/PG2020/30210 ONIMISI BELLO MOSES Part Time Male Kogi 
46 NSUK/PG2020/29956 KADIRI MICHAEL OLUSEGUN Part Time Male Ogun 
47 NSUK/PG2020/30360 Juliana Danladi salka Part Time Female Niger 
48 NSUK/PG2020/30255 ALABI JOSEPH Part Time Male Kogi 
49 NSUK/PG2020/30251 BINBOL UMARU MERCY Part Time Female Plateau 
50 NSUK/PG2020/30254 OBINNA Domina Adaeze Part Time Female Imo 
51 NSUK/PG2020/30433 Ali Emmanuel Part Time Male FCT-Abuja 
52 NSUK/PG2020/30523 Bello Sauda Ammah Part Time Female Kaduna 
53 NSUK/PG2020/30641 ISIYAKU SALAMATU Part Time Female Adamawa 
54 NSUK/PG2020/28947 BAYERO FAWZZIYYAH TANKO Part Time Female Plateau 
55 NSUK/PG2020/30909 OFILI FELICIA UYO Part Time Female Delta 
56 NSUK/PG2020/30907 PETER Juliana Omakiche Part Time Female Benue 
57 NSUK/PG2020/31038 AKPAN MERCY EDET Part Time Female Akwa Ibom 
58 NSUK/PG2020/31217 BAMANGA ALGIMA Part Time Female Borno 
59 NSUK/PG2020/28850 Ekowo Abah Michael Part Time Male Benue
60 NSUK/PG2020/31198 OLAKUNLE OLUMIDE OLUGBEMIRO Part Time Male Ondo 
61 NSUK/PG2020/31065 OMAIDU AYUBA Part Time Male Kogi 
62 NSUK/PG2020/31634 BUKAR GREMA Part Time Male Borno 
63 NSUK/PG2020/31630 Abubakar Abdullahi Part Time Male Nasarawa 
64 NSUK/PG2020/31687 ADAMU DAUDA Part Time Male FCT-Abuja 
65 NSUK/PG2020/31447 ADESIPE ABIODUN ADEBOLA Part Time Male Osun
66 NSUK/PG2020/31276 ajah arome moses Part Time Male Taraba 
67 NSUK/PG2020/31681 Aliyu Faisal Rafindadi Part Time Male Katsina 
68 NSUK/PG2020/31403 AMINARU EMMANUEL ASUSHEI Part Time Male Edo 
69 NSUK/PG2020/31275 Famuyiwa Mary Yetunde Part Time Female Oyo 
70 NSUK/PG2020/31307 Fasoyinu Mayowa wale Part Time Male Osun
71 NSUK/PG2020/31303 HUSSAINI MUSA Part Time Male Adamawa 
72 NSUK/PG2020/31467 JEROME Precious Part Time Female Imo 
73 NSUK/PG2020/31360 Mustapha Fadeelah Bawa Part Time Female Kebbi
74 NSUK/PG2020/31464 Nwogu Eze Philemon Part Time Male Imo 
75 NSUK/PG2020/31229 NWOSU EDNA CHINEYEAKA Part Time Female Imo 
76 NSUK/PG2020/31657 OBI MOLLY JOY Part Time Female Kaduna 
77 NSUK/PG2020/31251 OLAIYA MEDINAT BUKOLA Part Time Female Kwara 
78 NSUK/PG2020/31248 SALAMI BABATUNDE OLANIYI Part Time Male Osun 
79 NSUK/PG2020/31397 UMORU MONDAY EVANS OSILAMA Part Time Male Edo 
  MBA Human Resources
1 NSUK/PG2020/24478 ADESANYA ELIZABETH TITILAYO Part Time Female Lagos
2 NSUK/PG2020/24999 ETALONG ETALONG EMMANUEL Part Time Male Cross River
3 NSUK/PG2020/24879 EMOMIDUE GODFREY AHIKGBE Part Time Male Delta
4 NSUK/PG2020/26060 ERUCHALU CHINENYE OBIAGELI Part Time Female Anambra 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26260 SYLVANUS-OKEKE STELLA UCHE Part Time Female Enugu 
6 NSUK/PG2020/25935 Onuoha Deborah Amina Part Time Female Niger 
7 NSUK/PG2020/26496 MUHAMMAD LUBABATY A Part Time Female Borno 
8 NSUK/PG2020/26471 EZEKIEL BOSEDE ADESOLA Part Time Female Ondo
9 NSUK/PG2020/25935 Onuoha Deborah Amina Part Time Female Niger 
10 NSUK/PG2020/26496 MUHAMMAD LUBABATY A Part Time Female Borno 
11 NSUK/PG2020/26471 EZEKIEL BOSEDE ADESOLA Part Time Female Ondo 
12 NSUK/PG2020/25987 ACHORU CHIOMA INNOCENTIA Part Time Female Anambra 
13 NSUK/PG2020/26585 Amadasu Enorense Part Time Male Edo
14 NSUK/PG2020/27641 MOHAMMED NUHU Part Time Male Kogi 
15 NSUK/PG2020/28140 ENYI EVELYN UCHE Part Time Female Enugu 
16 NSUK/PG2020/28240 Garba Zainab Abdulkadir Part Time    
17 NSUK/PG2020/28137 Umeania Ifeoma Peace Part Time Female Enugu 
18 NSUK/PG2020/28641 GALI IMRANA LIMAN Part Time Male Taraba 
19 NSUK/PG2020/28666 OLAKIITAN ESTHER ODUNAYO Part Time Female Oyo 
20 NSUK/PG2020/26267 ADEJOH IDRIS Part Time Male Kogi 
21 NSUK/PG2020/28573 Namegh Ngumimi Ruth Part Time Female Benue 
22 NSUK/PG2020/28987 CHRISTIAN EXCELLENCE EMMANUEL Part Time Male Cross River 
23 NSUK/PG2020/29749 JOHN CHARITY BAKUTU Part Time Female FCT-Abuja 
24 NSUK/PG2020/29616 AISHA FRANCES OMOIKE Part Time Female Edo 
25 NSUK/PG2020/29989 Assenga Josephine Part Time Female  
26 NSUK/PG2020/30742 ABBAS AISHASIDIKAT MOMOH Part Time Female Edo 
27 NSUK/PG2020/30831 ABIDAKUN TOMIWA EMMANUEL Part Time Male Ekiti 
28 NSUK/PG2020/30726 Ogunmade Olamilekan Omoniyi Part Time Male Ogun 
29 NSUK/PG2020/30779 OKOUGHA MARYMEG OMAYEMEN Part Time Female Edo 
30 NSUK/PG2020/31212 SUNDAY SIMON ABUTU Part Time Male Benue 
31 NSUK/PG2020/31420 ETIM HELEN ANTHONY Part Time Female Akwa Ibom 
32 NSUK/PG2020/31672 JOHN JOBDI MARY Part Time Female Adamawa 
33 NSUK/PG2020/31560 OKRIYO TEJIRI LORENTA Part Time Female Delta 
  MBA Management
1 NSUK/PG2020/22642 UDEME VICTOR AKPAN Part Time Male Akwa Ibom
2 NSUK/PG2020/22944 Mohammed Yahaya Part Time Male Niger 
3 NSUK/PG2020/22607 OGAH GABRIEL ADIE Part Time Male Cross River 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24092 Omoshola Folake Faustina Part Time Female Ondo 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24135 SHEMA USMANU IBRAHIM Part Time Male Katsina
6 NSUK/PG2020/24209 IBIE MELVIN EFEHI Part Time Male Edo 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25516 IBRAHIM ISMAILA Part Time Male Niger
8 NSUK/PG2020/25834 ALIYU MAIRO HAJIYA Part Time Female Kebbi 
9 NSUK/PG2020/26034 Adebola Kenneth Olawale Part Time Male Ogun 
10 NSUK/PG2020/26234 ABDULLAHI UMAR ABUBAKAR Part Time Male Sokoto 
11 NSUK/PG2020/26275 ADO MOHAMMED TANKO Part Time Male Niger 
12 NSUK/PG2020/26680 OKEKE TOCHUKWU JOY Part Time Female Anambra
13 NSUK/PG2020/26766 OJILE PATRICIA OGANYA Part Time Female Benue 
14 NSUK/PG2020/26862 AFOLABI SIKIRU OLAWALE Part Time Male Lagos 
15 NSUK/PG2020/27130 Isah Ibrahim Part Time Male Kogi 
16 NSUK/PG2020/27246 ALIDU WINNIE OMEGA Part Time Female Kogi 
17 NSUK/PG2020/27959 Saleh Musa Ogu Part Time Male Nasarawa 
18 NSUK/PG2020/28176 Areo Samuel Akintola Part Time Male Oyo 
19 NSUK/PG2020/28120 Maga Benjamin Likita Part Time Male Nasarawa 
20 NSUK/PG2020/29228 EZE KELECHI UGONNA Part Time Male Anambra
21 NSUK/PG2020/29397 ALI BABA MUSTAPHA Part Time Male Borno 
22 NSUK/PG2020/29705 Aminu Sameer Isah Part Time Male Gombe 
23 NSUK/PG2020/29684 Otte Ochanya Justina Part Time Female Benue
24 NSUK/PG2020/29808 OKON MFON ASUQUO Part Time Female Akwa Ibom
25 NSUK/PG2020/29108 ADEYEMO ADESOLA BUKUNMI Part Time Female Ekiti 
26 NSUK/PG2020/30060 Abubakar Mustapha Part Time Male Kebbi
27 NSUK/PG2020/30470 ILOKA ABUMCHUKWU PETER Part Time Male Anambra
28 NSUK/PG2020/30393 Musa Mohammed Sheriff Part Time Male Borno
29 NSUK/PG2020/29417 Abubakar Shehu Bello Part Time Male Gombe 
30 NSUK/PG2020/30544 IORKURA DORATHY Part Time Female Nasarawa 
31 NSUK/PG2020/30803 Anis Neveen Gerges Part Time Female  
32 NSUK/PG2020/30850 ADUNIYA ABUBAKAR ASETIYA Part Time Male Nasarawa 
33 NSUK/PG2020/30971 FATIMA HASSAN AMIN Part Time Female Plateau 
34 NSUK/PG2020/31110 UDI MAUREEN ELOHOR Part Time Female Delta 
35 NSUK/PG2020/31114 UROM BASSEY GABRIEL Part Time Male Cross River 
36 NSUK/PG2020/31136 YAMUSH WYENG GABRIEL Part Time Male Nasarawa
37 NSUK/PG2020/31145 Zubairu Aisha Part Time Female Nasarawa
38 NSUK/PG2020/31610 ALIU ERNEST OSHIOMDGHO Part Time Male Edo 
39 NSUK/PG2020/31640 OLUSEGUN ADENEYE AFEES Part Time Male Ogun 
40 NSUK/PG2020/31452 JOSEPH IDOWU KATE Part Time Female Kogi 
41 NSUK/PG2020/31556 Modibbo Mukhtar Wali Part Time Male Gombe 
42 NSUK/PG2020/31423 OKPEBHOLO AKHERE CEDRICK Part Time Male Edo 
43 NSUK/PG2020/31416 SALEH YAHAYA KABIR Part Time Male Gombe 
  MBA MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM
1 NSUK/PG2020/22695 Joel Alimi Yusuf Part Time Male Kaduna 
2 NSUK/PG2020/26793 Tyokosu Mvandefan Paul Part Time Male Benue 
3 NSUK/PG2020/27209 OLUYIDE OLUSHOLA OMOLOLU Part Time Male Osun
4 NSUK/PG2020/28561 Sani Bilyaminu Part Time Male Nasarawa
5 NSUK/PG2020/27886 Abdullahi Nura Ahmad Part Time Male Kano 
6 NSUK/PG2020/28817 AREPREKUMO TIMIPRE BIDEMI Part Time Female Delta 
7 NSUK/PG2020/28889 Adisa Olayinka Adesola Part Time Male Oyo
8 NSUK/PG2020/29558 Shaibu Faruku Part Time Male Edo 
9 NSUK/PG2020/29939 Faisal Isah Part Time Male Bauchi 
10 NSUK/PG2020/30150 SANI YUSUF MUHAMMAD Part Time Male Kebbi
11 NSUK/PG2020/31388 OPEYEMI OLUKOYI Part Time Male Kogi 
  MBA Marketing
1 NSUK/PG2020/25553 ESENOGHO JOHN ASHLEY Part Time Male Delta 
2 NSUK/PG2020/26313 Dibal Barka Samba Part Time Male Borno 
3 NSUK/PG2020/26313 Dibal Barka Samba Part Time Male Borno
4 NSUK/PG2020/26821 CHIDAMA JUMMAI SAMAILA Part Time Female Borno
5 NSUK/PG2020/29309 OKEKE SYLVANUS CHIDOZIE Part Time Male Anambra 
6 NSUK/PG2020/29338 OKORO kingsley ugochukwu Part Time Male Imo
7 NSUK/PG2020/29738 Abdullahi Muhammed Part Time Male Kogi 
8 NSUK/PG2020/29820 OGUBUIKE GLADYS CHIMUCHE Part Time Female Rivers 
9 NSUK/PG2020/30623 AYE AYE EYO Part Time Male Cross River 
  PGD Business Administration And Management
1 NSUK/PG2020/22296 Ngoyin Deshi Irmiya Part Time Male Bauchi 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22403 MEJABI ROPO EZEKIEL Part Time Male Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/22435 OKPECHI CHISOM BLESSING Part Time Female Imo
4 NSUK/PG2020/22658 Mgbanwa Victor Agi Part Time Male Delta 
5 NSUK/PG2020/22659 Jatau Manasseh Bitrus Part Time Male Kaduna 
6 NSUK/PG2020/22855 OLA-IGE HENRY OLUSOGA Part Time Male Ondo 
7 NSUK/PG2020/23174 ABDULLAHI HARUNA TANKO Part Time Male Nasarawa 
8 NSUK/PG2020/23521 otsai william otokpa Part Time Male Benue
9 NSUK/PG2020/23720 ADELANA OLUGBENGA ADEDEJI Part Time Male Ogun 
10 NSUK/PG2020/23857 ABDULMALIK HARUNA Part Time Male FCT-Abuja 
11 NSUK/PG2020/24072 AWAJE SULE Part Time Male Nasarawa
12 NSUK/PG2020/24077 SHUAIBU HAUWAU LADI Part Time Male Kogi 
13 NSUK/PG2020/24056 IWUANYANWU OBINNA EZINWA Part Time Male Imo
14 NSUK/PG2020/24462 Amako Danladi Simon Part Time Male Kaduna 
15 NSUK/PG2020/24515 ISHAQ MUNIRAT ONIZE Part Time Female Kogi
16 NSUK/PG2020/24799 BIRA JEMIMA SIMNOM Part Time Female Kaduna 
17 NSUK/PG2020/24830 DAUDA DANIEL Part Time Male Kaduna 
18 NSUK/PG2020/24802 EZIRIM IKENNA MASABUMI OBIJURU Part Time Male Imo
19 NSUK/PG2020/24880 MUHAMMED AMINAT ONIZE Part Time Female Kogi 
20 NSUK/PG2020/24842 Musa Jibril Mohammed Part Time Male Adamawa 
21 NSUK/PG2020/25095 HARUNA MUHAMMAD AUWAL Part Time Male Sokoto 
22 NSUK/PG2020/25209 NWANKWO BENJAMIN CHIMEZIE Part Time Male Anambra
23 NSUK/PG2020/25337 NWAJEI INNOCENT ONYEONGALI Part Time Male Delta 
24 NSUK/PG2020/25295 OLAIYA LATEEF OLATUNDE Part Time Male Oyo
25 NSUK/PG2020/25646 omole omolola oluwakemi Part Time Female Osun
26 NSUK/PG2020/25714 AHMAD SHAMSUDDEEN Part Time Male Bauchi 
27 NSUK/PG2020/25719 Okonkwo Philomena Ogechukwu Part Time Female Anambra 
28 NSUK/PG2020/25822 AHMAD ABDULRAHMAN Part Time Male Bauchi
29 NSUK/PG2020/25898 ZAKARI FATIMETU SULEIMAN Part Time Female Kogi 
30 NSUK/PG2020/25912 Ibrahim Samira Jabbo Part Time Female Kebbi 
31 NSUK/PG2020/26055 ABDULLAHI FATIMA BINTA Part Time Female Kogi 
32 NSUK/PG2020/26018 Bajeh Elizabeth Ohunene Part Time Female Kogi 
33 NSUK/PG2020/26053 JULIET IWUAJOKU Part Time Female Imo 
34 NSUK/PG2020/26171 UBILIM ANTHONIA JULIUS Part Time Female Benue
35 NSUK/PG2020/26221 HASHIMU MURTALA Part Time Male Katsina 
36 NSUK/PG2020/26738 Yusufu Safiat Iyemi Part Time Female Kogi
37 NSUK/PG2020/26888 EYEBOR EKIKERE BASSEY Part Time Male Akwa Ibom 
38 NSUK/PG2020/27310 Abubakar Sherif Ajibade Part Time Male Ondo
39 NSUK/PG2020/27378 ITATU ELIZABETH Part Time Female Benue
40 NSUK/PG2020/27433 DUNG-HARRISON GODWIN CHUWANG Part Time Male Plateau 
41 NSUK/PG2020/27696 Bitrus Rachel Part Time Female Kaduna 
42 NSUK/PG2020/27930 ADAMU KABIRU Part Time Male Bauchi 
43 NSUK/PG2020/28094 Abul Marymariah iveren Part Time Female Benue
44 NSUK/PG2020/28038 UWAH UBONG OKON Part Time Male Akwa Ibom 
45 NSUK/PG2020/28232 JOSEPH MARY Part Time Female Kogi
46 NSUK/PG2020/28241 ADEOTI SHOLA RUTH Part Time Female Kogi 
47 NSUK/PG2020/28154 Ishaq Hassan Gambo Part Time    
48 NSUK/PG2020/28326 Ernest Yenvel Kwapyen Part Time Male Plateau 
49 NSUK/PG2020/28429 BULAMA BETTY Part Time Female Gombe 
50 NSUK/PG2020/22472 Bala Yazid Part Time Male Katsina 
51 NSUK/PG2020/28014 MOHAMMED ALIYU KWAJAFFA Part Time Male Borno 
52 NSUK/PG2020/28905 ALERIWON PETER BABATUNDE Part Time Male Kogi
53 NSUK/PG2020/28973 GURAMA USMAN BAWA Part Time Male Taraba
54 NSUK/PG2020/28996 BIVAN IYA KUBAI Part Time Female Kaduna
55 NSUK/PG2020/29649 ADEEYO EMMANUELA ADE Part Time Female Osun 
56 NSUK/PG2020/29994 ADAMU-ONIFADE FATIMA Part Time Female Kano 
57 NSUK/PG2020/30073 DAHIRU HAUWA Part Time Female Nasarawa
58 NSUK/PG2020/30026 Itatu Jonah Part Time Male Benue
59 NSUK/PG2020/30050 OTOWO OLOTU Part Time Male Benue 
60 NSUK/PG2020/29303 SAHABI MARYAM DANGE Part Time Female Sokoto 
61 NSUK/PG2020/30044 ubadike oluchukwu oluchukwu Part Time Male Anambra
62 NSUK/PG2020/30149 AKUJOBI Christian Onyekachi Part Time Male Imo 
63 NSUK/PG2020/30182 OLOTU EBENEZER AKINBOLURE Part Time Male Ondo 
64 NSUK/PG2020/30262 james B Thomas Part Time Male Nasarawa 
65 NSUK/PG2020/30593 AKOSO BLESSING IVEREN Part Time Female Benue 
66 NSUK/PG2020/23364 Bamidele Kayode Ibraheem Part Time Male Kwara 
67 NSUK/PG2020/30579 Eze Andrella Doofan Part Time Female Benue
68 NSUK/PG2020/30607 IPINYOMI TOYIN ESTHER Part Time Female Kogi 
69 NSUK/PG2020/30933 IBRAHIM FATIMAH USMAN Part Time Female Gombe
70 NSUK/PG2020/30892 OKONKWO EMMANUEL AMAECHI Part Time Male Abia 
71 NSUK/PG2020/31225 AGABI ARA EGANG Part Time Female Cross River 
72 NSUK/PG2020/31158 CHELOMI EMMANUEL Part Time Male Niger
73 NSUK/PG2020/31173 Chukwuma Chioma Antonia Part Time    
74 NSUK/PG2020/25514 Musa Ahmed Part Time Male Gombe
75 NSUK/PG2020/31105 Onum Johnson Part Time Male Benue 
76 NSUK/PG2020/30563 MBONU CHIKA CYNTHIA Part Time Female Imo 
77 NSUK/PG2020/30502 FAGBEMI PHILIP AREMU Part Time Male Ogun 
78 NSUK/PG2020/31629 PATRICK ESTHER AUDU Part Time Female Kaduna 
79 NSUK/PG2020/31662 MUHAMMED SALISU FACHE Part Time Male Kogi
80 NSUK/PG2020/31674 MUHAMMED HAUWAKULU BELLO Part Time Female Kogi 
81 NSUK/PG2020/31390 Abubakar Aisha Waziri Part Time Female Niger 
82 NSUK/PG2020/31383 David Joel Nkeki Part Time Male Borno
83 NSUK/PG2020/31299 Idris Ibrahim Part Time Male Niger 
84 NSUK/PG2020/31489 ISIEKWENE EKENEDILICHUKWU Part Time Male Delta
85 NSUK/PG2020/31495 Ogar Gabriel Iyaji Part Time Male Cross River 
86 NSUK/PG2020/26695 Oladapo Aanu Tosin Part Time Male Ogun 
87 NSUK/PG2020/31607 SEIDU JIBRIN Part Time Male Katsina 
88 NSUK/PG2020/31356 Sule Adijatu Part Time Female Kogi 
           
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ADMINISTRATION
 
SECOND LIST
  PhD FINANCE
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23688 Chukwu Iroanya Sabinus Full Time Male Imo 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24910 Nwaokoro Godwin Okechukwu Full Time Male Imo
3 NSUK/PG2020/25037 EFIONAYI OSAKPAMWAN PROSPER Full Time Male Edo
4 NSUK/PG2020/25520 APANAM ENOCH J. AUSTIN Full Time Male Kaduna
5 NSUK/PG2020/25525 AYAKA GWAZA BARTHOLOMEW Full Time Male Benue
6 NSUK/PG2020/25529 JOSHUA JEREMIAH DANDAURA Full Time Male Nasarawa
7 NSUK/PG2020/25623 OLOFU DAVID ADEJO A. Full Time Male Benue
8 NSUK/PG2020/25620 ZUKOGI MOHAMMED MAMMAN SABA Full Time Male Niger 
9 NSUK/PG2020/25951 Ekani Moses Full Time Male Benue 
10 NSUK/PG2020/26552 Yawe Babangida Mandem Full Time Male Taraba
11 NSUK/PG2020/26605 Dachomo Gloria Pam Full Time Female Kaduna
12 NSUK/PG2020/26552 Yawe Babangida Mandem Full Time Male Taraba 
13 NSUK/PG2020/28287 OMALE DANIEL Full Time Male Kogi
14 NSUK/PG2020/28637 AJUESHI FRANCIS EDOJA Full Time    
15 NSUK/PG2020/29704 ADEJOH DAIKWO Full Time Male Kogi
16 NSUK/PG2020/30324 AKPA DAUDA OYINAKA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
17 NSUK/PG2020/30322 Mohammed Adam Barma Full Time Male Borno
18 NSUK/PG2020/30647 RAYMOND HABILA Full Time Male Kaduna
19 NSUK/PG2020/31042 ODIBA PAUL SIMON Full Time Male Kogi 
20 NSUK/PG2020/31571 Robert Samson Full Time Male Adamawa 
  M.Phil. Finance
1 NSUK/PG2020/22808 Bob-Manuel John Mandilas Part Time Male Rivers
2 NSUK/PG2020/23244 OBAJULUWA OLUWADAMILOLA WURAOLA Part Time Female Ondo
3 NSUK/PG2020/23714 AINA EGBETOOKI HANNAH Part Time Female Osun 
4 NSUK/PG2020/25254 Elisha Obadiah Yakusack Part Time Male Kaduna
5 NSUK/PG2020/27099 HARUNA SULEIMAN Part Time Male Niger
6 NSUK/PG2020/27120 Usman Bako Yunusa Part Time Male Niger
7 NSUK/PG2020/27904 ANDRAWUS MUSA Part Time Male Adamawa 
8 NSUK/PG2020/27698 EKPE SIMON ANTHONY Part Time Male Cross River
9 NSUK/PG2020/28919 GANI NKUP HENRY Part Time Male Plateau
10 NSUK/PG2020/28902 Tanko Yahaya Part Time Male Nasarawa 
11 NSUK/PG2020/29287 OKOLIE RITA ONYINYECHUKWU Part Time Female Enugu 
12 NSUK/PG2020/31063 GUTSON INNOCENT PIYAR Part Time Male Plateau 
13 NSUK/PG2020/31116 SHEKARA MUSA PIUS Part Time Male Kaduna 
14 NSUK/PG2020/31462 AKANDE LUQMAN ADEMOLA Part Time Male Oyo
  M.Sc. Finance
1 NSUK/PG2020/22490 ASAOLU COMFORT ENIOLA Full Time Female Kwara 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22479 JUSTINE DAVID Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/22624 NOSIKE OSINACHI AUGUSTA Full Time Female Enugu 
4 NSUK/PG2020/22781 CHIBUEZE-UGWUNZE JUSTINA ONYEDIKA Full Time Female Anambra
5 NSUK/PG2020/22790 SULEIMAN SOKOFA MUSA Full Time Male Kogi 
6 NSUK/PG2020/23006 UDOKAH EKEMINI WHOLESOME Full Time Male Akwa Ibom
7 NSUK/PG2020/23635 AKPA INNOCENT OJOCHENEMI Full Time Male Kogi 
8 NSUK/PG2020/24584 EDRAH FERDINAND AJUH Full Time Male Cross River
9 NSUK/PG2020/25770 ADEDOYIN DORCAS TOSIN Full Time Female Kogi
10 NSUK/PG2020/25905 KUKANDAKA IBRAHIM Full Time Male Gombe
11 NSUK/PG2020/26376 HARUNA JONATHAN REUBEN Full Time Male Kaduna
12 NSUK/PG2020/26619 Bello Sirajo Dabo Full Time Male Plateau
13 NSUK/PG2020/26376 HARUNA JONATHAN REUBEN Full Time Male Kaduna 
14 NSUK/PG2020/26619 Bello Sirajo Dabo Full Time Male Plateau 
15 NSUK/PG2020/27078 Okwute Victor Odilakwuo Full Time Male Imo
16 NSUK/PG2020/26951 ILIYA HARUNA PETER Full Time Male Borno
17 NSUK/PG2020/27299 ONYEABO PHILIP CHIMA Full Time Male Abia
18 NSUK/PG2020/23214 Richard Nathaniel Bono Full Time Male Gombe
19 NSUK/PG2020/26280 godwin margaret okpodu Full Time Female Cross River
20 NSUK/PG2020/28138 ADEGBITE KEHINDE STEPHEN Full Time Male Ogun
21 NSUK/PG2020/28193 GWANI FAITH SHANUM Full Time Female Kaduna 
22 NSUK/PG2020/28192 YAHAYA FAITH NYERMA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
23 NSUK/PG2020/28560 Abubakar Zannah Full Time Male Yobe
24 NSUK/PG2020/29028 Akinwole Abimbola EMMANUEL Full Time Male Oyo
25 NSUK/PG2020/29384 Namo Luka Akyuku Full Time Male Nasarawa
26 NSUK/PG2020/29745 Alhaji Yahaya Danjuma Full Time Male Niger
27 NSUK/PG2020/22543 AYODELE DANIEL Full Time Male Kogi 
28 NSUK/PG2020/30331 AFANGEKUNG MFON OKON Full Time Female Akwa
29 NSUK/PG2020/31126 ASOLOKO ESLA Full Time Male Nasarawa
30 NSUK/PG2020/31584 VIANANA PAUL DAUEBI Full Time Male Bayelsa
  PGD FINANCE  
1 NSUK/PG2020/23246 NWABUISIAKU NKECHI EDITH Part Time Female Enugu
2 NSUK/PG2020/23623 IMONA ARCHIBONG EDIM Part Time Male Cross River 
3 NSUK/PG2020/28696 Jade Ahmed Usman Part Time Male Nasarawa
4 NSUK/PG2020/29601 Aliyu Wappa Hamza Part Time Male Adamawa
5 NSUK/PG2020/30419 Ukit Blessing Eni Part Time Female Cross River 
6 NSUK/PG2020/31531 NWANKWO ALEXANDER OGBONNA Part Time Male Anambra 
7 NSUK/PG2020/31372 UGBU FIDELIS Part Time Male Benue 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ADMINISTRATION
 
SECOND LIST
  PhD Public Administration
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22840 FASIPE OLUTAYO OLAITAN Full Time Male Osun
2 NSUK/PG2020/23121 ALHASSAN MOHAMMED Full Time Male Edo 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23372 ENOJO Okutamako Daniel Full Time Male Kogi 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23468 ISAH KABIRU JEGA Full Time Male Kebbi
5 NSUK/PG2020/23523 MAI-BUKAR HAMSATU Full Time Female Borno 
6 NSUK/PG2020/24100 Sani-Yusuf Fatima Ajanigo Full Time Female Kogi
7 NSUK/PG2020/25224 DANIEL ISAIAH AYEGBA Full Time Male Kogi 
8 NSUK/PG2020/25515 SHAWON RODNEY SHIEKUMA Full Time Male Benue 
9 NSUK/PG2020/25939 ASEKUN ADEDOYIN BABATUNDE Full Time Male Ogun 
10 NSUK/PG2020/25977 LIKITA ROSINA BAHAGO Full Time Female Nasarawa
11 NSUK/PG2020/26379 NWAOKWE EUCHARIA NDIJIONU Full Time Female Imo
12 NSUK/PG2020/26578 Abubakar Manu Yerima Full Time Male Gombe
13 NSUK/PG2020/26637 OKAFOR CHUKWUDI COSMAS Full Time Male Imo
14 NSUK/PG2020/26379 NWAOKWE EUCHARIA NDIJIONU Full Time Female Imo
15 NSUK/PG2020/26578 Abubakar Manu Yerima Full Time Male Gombe 
16 NSUK/PG2020/26637 OKAFOR CHUKWUDI COSMAS Full Time Male Imo 
17 NSUK/PG2020/28271 UZAIRU ABDULRAHAMAN Full Time Male Borno
18 NSUK/PG2020/28544 AUGUSTUS ANDIKAN Full Time Female Akwa Ibom
19 NSUK/PG2020/28776 UMAR ALIYU AHMED Full Time Male Jigawa
20 NSUK/PG2020/29209 NICHOLAS BIJIMANDA SALU Full Time Male Adamawa 
21 NSUK/PG2020/29421 GALADIMA ANYIDASA OSU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
22 NSUK/PG2020/26286 Owor-Agbor Mary Nkifan Full Time Female Cross River 
23 NSUK/PG2020/30049 Aliyu Muhammad Yusuf Full Time Male Niger
24 NSUK/PG2020/30153 ABANCHA TSENONGO HIAM Full Time Male Benue 
25 NSUK/PG2020/29624 Amehojo Daniel Full Time Male Kogi 
26 NSUK/PG2020/30279 DAVID KEZIA DAGOCK Full Time Female Plateau
27 NSUK/PG2020/30257 Nwokeleme Onyebuchi Ambrose Full Time Male Abia 
28 NSUK/PG2020/30294 Sani Suleiman Full Time Male Nasarawa 
29 NSUK/PG2020/30380 OFILI SANDRA BUCHI Full Time Female Delta 
30 NSUK/PG2020/30385 KATTO David Full Time Male Edo
31 NSUK/PG2020/29895 INALEGWU MARY OYINE Full Time Female Benue
32 NSUK/PG2020/30604 Akpanenang Ndudi Precious Full Time Female Akwa Ibom 
33 NSUK/PG2020/31117 IBRAHIM ADAMU TANKO Full Time Male Kogi 
34 NSUK/PG2020/31078 Abdullahi Sa'idu Jido Full Time Male Kano 
35 NSUK/PG2020/29963 ADEYI NGBEDE Full Time Male Benue 
36 NSUK/PG2020/30922 Muhammad Ibrahim Ahmed Full Time Male Nasarawa 
37 NSUK/PG2020/31097 OKOYE Ngozi Full Time Female Ebonyi 
38 NSUK/PG2020/31395 ALI PETER ABAH Full Time Male Benue 
39 NSUK/PG2020/24490 AUGUSTINE AUGUSTINA Full Time Female Abia 
  M.Phil. PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
1 NSUK/PG2020/23104 ABDULLAHI BARA'ATU Part Time Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23460 Lawal Abbas Part Time Male Zamfara 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24814 DENNIS PATRICK FRIDAY Part Time Male Benue 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24947 Liman Isa Shehu Part Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/25075 MAIGAMU CEPHAS DANIEL Part Time Male Kaduna 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26006 ULONNAM NNENNA Part Time Female Abia
7 NSUK/PG2020/26520 ANANI HAMISU MOHAMMED Part Time Male Plateau
8 NSUK/PG2020/26520 ANANI HAMISU MOHAMMED Part Time Male Plateau 
9 NSUK/PG2020/26694 Odey Rose Unyeogah Part Time Female Cross River
10 NSUK/PG2020/26797 IDRIS ABDULLAHI MUHAMMED Part Time Male Sokoto
11 NSUK/PG2020/28458 Usoro Love Augustine Part Time Female Akwa Ibom 
12 NSUK/PG2020/27093 Usoro Love Augustine Part Time Female Akwa Ibom
13 NSUK/PG2020/28917 RAJI-IDREES RASHEEDAT FUNMI Part Time Female Kwara
14 NSUK/PG2020/29579 BMITOSAHI MIKAIL AL-AMIN Part Time Male Niger
15 NSUK/PG2020/29798 UKEH PAUL ONUOBIA Part Time Male Abia
16 NSUK/PG2020/29863 IBRAHIM ISA MUSA Part Time Male Sokoto 
17 NSUK/PG2020/29868 onwuka isaac chimereihedimma Part Time Male Imo
18 NSUK/PG2020/30496 CHINEDU ROSEMARY IFEOMA Part Time Male Imo
19 NSUK/PG2020/30700 Ado Sirajo Jahun Part Time Male Bauchi
20 NSUK/PG2020/30363 Jim-Daniels Labake Betty Betty Part Time Female Kogi 
  M.Sc. Public Administration
1 NSUK/PG2020/22574 Ochapa Blessing Ogbonne Full Time Female Ebonyi
2 NSUK/PG2020/22614 OCHAPA Samuel Full Time Male Benue 
3 NSUK/PG2020/22869 ENOGELA BENJAMIN OYIHOMA Full Time Male Benue 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23164 AGAGA GODWIN ALABEKERE Full Time Male Cross River 
5 NSUK/PG2020/22569 CHIME BENEDICTA OBIAGELI Full Time Female Enugu 
6 NSUK/PG2020/22573 OMAKU JOSEPHINE OREMEYI Full Time Female Kogi 
7 NSUK/PG2020/23346 ONORIODE MARTINS OGHENEVWEDE Full Time Male Delta 
8 NSUK/PG2020/23731 DANJUMA ISTIFANUS Full Time Male Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/23702 ORISASE OLUSHOLA JOHN Full Time Male Kogi 
10 NSUK/PG2020/23704 MOSES ALEX Full Time Male Kogi 
11 NSUK/PG2020/23916 Mamman Rimamfxen Full Time Male Taraba 
12 NSUK/PG2020/24266 Ahmadu Usman Ode Full Time Male Nasarawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/24327 Shagaya Hadiza Full Time Female Taraba 
14 NSUK/PG2020/24495 Agashiezeh Priscilla Chiekwe Full Time Female Enugu 
15 NSUK/PG2020/24808 MUHTAR ABDULMUMINI Full Time Male Kano 
16 NSUK/PG2020/25579 NWIGBO NKECHI GLORIA Full Time Female Enugu 
17 NSUK/PG2020/25957 GYEMANG BLESSING NERAT Full Time Female Plateau 
18 NSUK/PG2020/26064 Lawal Hafiz kuki Full Time Male Katsina 
19 NSUK/PG2020/26338 Yar'adua Muktar Musa Full Time Male Katsina 
20 NSUK/PG2020/26563 ADAMU HUSSAINA MUSA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
21 NSUK/PG2020/26566 AKINOLA OLUWAPELUMI JOHN Full Time Male Osun 
22 NSUK/PG2020/26338 Yar'adua Muktar Musa Full Time Male Katsina 
23 NSUK/PG2020/26563 ADAMU HUSSAINA MUSA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
24 NSUK/PG2020/26566 AKINOLA OLUWAPELUMI JOHN Full Time Male Osun 
25 NSUK/PG2020/27032 IGBINOMWANHIA FUNMILOLA ELIZABETH Full Time Female Kogi 
26 NSUK/PG2020/27087 ADEDAYO ADEBOWALE Full Time Male Ondo 
27 NSUK/PG2020/27373 SAMUEL PARMATA GADZAMA Full Time Female Borno 
28 NSUK/PG2020/27675 Galadima Hannatu Muhammad Full Time Female Nasarawa 
29 NSUK/PG2020/26866 IDRIS ABUBAKAR OLOKO-OBA Full Time Male Kwara 
30 NSUK/PG2020/28073 Bako Garba Full Time Male Nasarawa 
31 NSUK/PG2020/28262 FARUK RUKAIYATU JAURO Full Time Female Adamawa 
32 NSUK/PG2020/28444 SANI ENEJOH SIMON Full Time Male Kogi 
33 NSUK/PG2020/28558 OGWUCHE KENNETH MICHEAL Full Time Male Benue 
34 NSUK/PG2020/28598 CAMPBELL MARY Full Time Female Gombe 
35 NSUK/PG2020/28675 ADEJOH PATIENCE EMETSEMILE Full Time Female Edo 
36 NSUK/PG2020/28986 SABO AYAKA AKHUN Full Time Male Nasarawa 
37 NSUK/PG2020/28944 TUKURA JOSIAH Full Time Male Nasarawa 
38 NSUK/PG2020/29226 OGEH ARUIERE DAVIDSON Full Time Male Delta 
39 NSUK/PG2020/29423 kwanaki Bawa Ahmed Full Time Male Nasarawa 
40 NSUK/PG2020/29382 ALHASSAN SUNDAY ENEMADUKWU Full Time Male Kogi 
41 NSUK/PG2020/29428 Muhammed Umar Muhammed Full Time Male Borno 
42 NSUK/PG2020/29720 Akpan Idorenyin Sunday Full Time    
43 NSUK/PG2020/29829 KWAGHSHIR INDIA JACINTA Full Time Female Benue 
44 NSUK/PG2020/30341 Anwanakak Antai Effiong Full Time Male Akwa Ibom
45 NSUK/PG2020/30300 Mohammed Lawal Abdullmajeed Full Time Male Kaduna 
46 NSUK/PG2020/30335 Ugbabe Okoko Ella Full Time Male Benue 
47 NSUK/PG2020/30475 Umar Hashim Full Time Male Plateau 
48 NSUK/PG2020/30577 DANBABA MUSA Full Time Male Plateau 
49 NSUK/PG2020/30221 Danjuma Amina Full Time Female FCT-Abuja 
50 NSUK/PG2020/30780 Binji Hafsat Haliru Full Time Female Sokoto 
51 NSUK/PG2020/28745 BARNABAS TITI Full Time Female Nasarawa 
52 NSUK/PG2020/30949 Okwute Johnson Full Time Male Kogi 
53 NSUK/PG2020/31441 ALIYU ZALIYA GORO Full Time Female Niger 
54 NSUK/PG2020/31458 ATTAI AMINU Full Time Male Kogi 
55 NSUK/PG2020/31588 Joseph GLORIA RASI Full Time Female Nasarawa 
56 NSUK/PG2020/30952 SHAIBU OCHOLODADU AUTA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
57 NSUK/PG2020/31047 Udenna Chineye Racheal Full Time Female Anambra 
  MPA (General)
1 NSUK/PG2020/22538 KUMBAK RUTH IBRAHIM Part Time Female Plateau 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22606 Okon Wilfred Ubaha Part Time Male Akwa Ibom
3 NSUK/PG2020/24047 MAITAMA ISYAKU IBRAHIM Part Time Male Kaduna 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24536 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED MOHAMMED Part Time Male Kogi 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24829 SULEIMAN RASIHDA Part Time Female Kebbi 
6 NSUK/PG2020/25008 NASIR MUHAMMAD KAMALUDDEEN Part Time Male Katsina 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25622 IBRAHIM ABDU SAULAWA Part Time Male Katsina
8 NSUK/PG2020/25260 JONES MAGDALENE PAUL Part Time Female Akwa Ibom
9 NSUK/PG2020/25762 OCHOWECHI ONUMINYA GOODLUCK Part Time Male Benue
10 NSUK/PG2020/25869 EWUZIE CHIDI DELE Part Time Male Imo 
11 NSUK/PG2020/25890 ODAGBOYI SAMUEL OCHEFIJE Part Time Male Benue 
12 NSUK/PG2020/26290 OCHECHE OWOICHO IGADO Part Time Male Nasarawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/26891 KAMALU CHIMERE Part Time Female Abia 
14 NSUK/PG2020/27080 Sambo Faith Farida Ogechukwu Part Time Female Gombe 
15 NSUK/PG2020/27473 Garba Aishatu Part Time Female Nasarawa 
16 NSUK/PG2020/26360 SYLVANUS PRENO Part Time Female Taraba 
17 NSUK/PG2020/28391 AJEGBA JOHN Part Time Male Benue 
18 NSUK/PG2020/29271 MOHAMMED ADAMU DANJUMA Part Time Male Jigawa 
19 NSUK/PG2020/29543 ULOKO MERCY SALIFU Part Time Female Benue
20 NSUK/PG2020/29550 MUSA MARTHA MONDAY Part Time Female Kaduna
21 NSUK/PG2020/29503 MUSA MANSUR Part Time Male Kebbi
22 NSUK/PG2020/29551 AKOR LINDA onyeche Part Time Female Benue
23 NSUK/PG2020/29509 KWAPYONG FAUSTINA UFEDO Part Time Female Plateau 
24 NSUK/PG2020/29866 ADAMU UMMUL-HAIRAT JIBRIN Part Time Female FCT-Abuja 
25 NSUK/PG2020/29890 SHUAIBU JIBRIN MAIJAKI Part Time Male Plateau
26 NSUK/PG2020/29982 VINIMA MITATIAN AKPILA Part Time Female Rivers 
27 NSUK/PG2020/30179 Shehu Fatima Ismail Part Time Female Yobe 
28 NSUK/PG2020/30266 achimugu musa ejura christiana Part Time Female Kogi 
29 NSUK/PG2020/30678 ABDULLAHI ADAMA AHMED Part Time Male Nasarawa 
30 NSUK/PG2020/30568 ABUBAKAR SANUSI Part Time Male Kogi 
31 NSUK/PG2020/30899 AJAKAYE CHRISTIANA OLUWATOYIN Part Time Female Ondo 
32 NSUK/PG2020/30904 NWACHUKWU Rose Part Time Female Edo
33 NSUK/PG2020/30900 PETER Helen Yemi Part Time Female Niger 
34 NSUK/PG2020/30061 AGBAZO RACHAEL ASHESALA Part Time Female Nasarawa
35 NSUK/PG2020/30984 ASAMBE HARUNA YAHAYA Part Time Male Nasarawa 
36 NSUK/PG2020/31163 Chukwuma Nnaemeka Eustace Part Time    
37 NSUK/PG2020/31172 Idris Seidu Aniemeh Part Time    
38 NSUK/PG2020/31482 Faluru Clement Adeniyi Part Time Male Ekiti 
39 NSUK/PG2020/31318 ABAH ODEH PIUS Part Time Male Benue
40 NSUK/PG2020/31312 AKPE GRACE ONOME Part Time Female Kogi 
41 NSUK/PG2020/31460 Kokori Sadiq Adangara Part Time Male Kogi 
42 NSUK/PG2020/31601 MATHIAS LINDA UTDON Part Time Female Akwa Ibom 
43 NSUK/PG2020/31288 Mohammed Yakubu Part Time Male Nasarawa 
44 NSUK/PG2020/31342 vershima cecily kumaember Part Time Female Benue
  MPA (Management)
1 NSUK/PG2020/28590 PASHA HAUWA ISHAK Part Time Female Kaduna
2 NSUK/PG2020/26646 ADETAYO IBRAHIM ADENRELE Part Time Male Oyo
3 NSUK/PG2020/29822 ALI Farida Part Time Female Edo
4 NSUK/PG2020/31011 MOHAMMED AYSHA BAWURO Part Time Female Yobe
  MPA (Personnel Administration)  
1 NSUK/PG2020/24026 DAVIES OLUDARE EMMANUEL Part Time Male Ekiti 
2 NSUK/PG2020/28011 ABDULHAMID ABDULLAHI Part Time Male Gombe 
3 NSUK/PG2020/31551 OKPOR FRANCA UZOMA Part Time Female Rivers 
    MPA (Public Policy Analysis)
1 NSUK/PG2020/22970 Ibrahim Nassir Ismail Part Time Male Jigawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/26004 FASEYIKU AKINWUMI DAMILOLA Part Time Male Osun 
3 NSUK/PG2020/28080 AGWAI HUSSAIN MUHAMMED Part Time Male Nasarawa
4 NSUK/PG2020/28239 Bello Aisha Part Time Female Kaduna 
5 NSUK/PG2020/28238 Sani Asmau Part Time Female Kaduna
6 NSUK/PG2020/28433 Maigari Pius Benedict Part Time Male Adamawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/30679 Okanlawon Kudirat Funke Part Time Female Ogun
8 NSUK/PG2020/29320 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD SHAMSUDEEN Part Time Male Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/31596 SEWUESE PHOEBE ALI Part Time Female Benue
  PGD Public Administration  
1 NSUK/PG2020/22439 ANEJO JAMES Part Time Male Benue 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22459 JULIUS JAIRUS BEZHE Part Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/22694 Shuaibu Aishatu Bio Part Time Female FCT-Abuja 
4 NSUK/PG2020/22705 YOHANNA EMMANUEL Part Time Male Bauchi 
5 NSUK/PG2020/22962 EJEH DEBORAH BANRO Part Time Female Delta 
6 NSUK/PG2020/22966 OLOWOOKERE JOY IDELELI Part Time Female Edo
7 NSUK/PG2020/22906 musa sunday babatunde Part Time Male FCT-Abuja
8 NSUK/PG2020/23457 Yakubu Adams Bitrus Part Time Male Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/24060 DUNIYA EZRA KAJE Part Time Male Kaduna
10 NSUK/PG2020/24061 MUHAMMAD SULAIMAN ALIYU Part Time Male Kwara 
11 NSUK/PG2020/24138 OGBOLE MONDAY Part Time Male Benue 
12 NSUK/PG2020/24230 Cordelia Echuku Audu Part Time Female Nasarawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/24265 Hata Jecinta Part Time Female Plateau 
14 NSUK/PG2020/24357 Abdulmalik Falilat Success Part Time Female Kogi 
15 NSUK/PG2020/24552 JAMES RHODA Part Time Female Edo 
16 NSUK/PG2020/24755 ABUBAKAR SADIQ SULEIMAN Part Time Male Kebbi 
17 NSUK/PG2020/24881 ILIYA BULUS ANGBAGAI Part Time Male Nasarawa 
18 NSUK/PG2020/24918 OKEKE IKENNA CHARLES Part Time Male Anambra 
19 NSUK/PG2020/25481 AGBA PATRICIA NGUAVESE Part Time Female Benue
20 NSUK/PG2020/26077 KEYEN PAULINA Part Time Female Plateau 
21 NSUK/PG2020/26187 LEMUEl AHIDJO XERXES Part Time Male Adamawa
22 NSUK/PG2020/26710 AMEDU MOMODU Part Time Male Edo 
23 NSUK/PG2020/27212 Emmanuel Mathew Part Time Male Kogi 
24 NSUK/PG2020/27421 Pam Shadrach James Part Time Male Plateau 
25 NSUK/PG2020/28127 JACOB ORIYOMI ISAAC Part Time Male Kogi
26 NSUK/PG2020/28602 ISMAIL BAMUSA Part Time Male Gombe 
27 NSUK/PG2020/28657 MARKUS DALYOP PAM Part Time Male Plateau 
28 NSUK/PG2020/28834 CHUNDUSU HOSEA ANDREW Part Time Male Plateau 
29 NSUK/PG2020/28941 OSUJI AUSLA ANTHONY Part Time Female Imo 
30 NSUK/PG2020/27474 Omolere Oluwasegun David Part Time Male Kogi 
31 NSUK/PG2020/29253 IBIDAPO FUNMILAYO MARY Part Time Female Ekiti 
32 NSUK/PG2020/29774 Ikpong Ndifreke Joseph Part Time Male Akwa Ibom 
33 NSUK/PG2020/29760 SAMUEL DANLADI DOCTOR Part Time Male Nasarawa
34 NSUK/PG2020/29846 Jatau Suleiman Ibrahim Part Time Male Borno 
35 NSUK/PG2020/29693 Arinze Lilian Ifunanya Part Time Female Enugu 
36 NSUK/PG2020/29755 Okoh Grace Eboyi Part Time Female Benue
37 NSUK/PG2020/30318 Gana Nura Lawan Part Time Male Yobe
38 NSUK/PG2020/30225 OTENE JAMES ECHE Part Time Male Benue 
39 NSUK/PG2020/30696 Ohida Safrat Ohundu Part Time Female Kogi 
40 NSUK/PG2020/30602 Samuel Emmanuel Uzondu Part Time Male Abia 
41 NSUK/PG2020/31013 DANJUMA JOSEPHINE GARBA Part Time Female Kaduna 
42 NSUK/PG2020/31066 MUAZU SANI SHAWANE Part Time Male Adamawa
43 NSUK/PG2020/30836 NDECHE NNEKA BERNARDINE Part Time Female Anambra 
44 NSUK/PG2020/31141 Oinu Inalegwu Audu Part Time Male Benue
45 NSUK/PG2020/31506 ABDULAZEEZ BABATUNDE SIKIRULLAHI Part Time Male Nasarawa 
46 NSUK/PG2020/31642 MARIA ENE AGBO Part Time Female Nasarawa 
47 NSUK/PG2020/30146 Okoro Okwudili Sunday Part Time Male Delta 
48 NSUK/PG2020/29573 Onyechefuna Helen Chika Part Time Female Anambra 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ADMINISTRATION
 
SECOND LIST
  M. Sc Entrepreneurship
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22782 JOHN EGAHI SAMSON Full Time Male Benue 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22954 RABIU UMAR LAWAL Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23192 USMAN NASIRU ABDULKADIR Full Time Male Kebbi 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23668 Mbwahnche Moriwrehzeh Ruth Full Time Female Nasarawa
5 NSUK/PG2020/24513 Haruna Philip Joseph Full Time Male Nasarawa
6 NSUK/PG2020/23604 MUHAMAMED ALI Full Time Male Gombe
7 NSUK/PG2020/25051 KASUMA WESLEY AUDU Full Time Male Gombe
8 NSUK/PG2020/25505 LUKA OVYE ANGBASHIM Full Time Male Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/26218 ISAAC JOB ONDAH Full Time Male Benue
10 NSUK/PG2020/26232 OGUNDARE OLU RANSOME Full Time Male Ondo 
11 NSUK/PG2020/26617 ODEY INNOCENT EJE Full Time Male Cross River
12 NSUK/PG2020/26617 ODEY INNOCENT EJE Full Time Male Cross River
13 NSUK/PG2020/26650 ABUR FANEN TIMOTHY Full Time Male Benue 
14 NSUK/PG2020/26946 Ibrahim Nafisa Bebeji Full Time Female Adamawa 
15 NSUK/PG2020/27152 Moses Johnson Full Time Male Kogi
16 NSUK/PG2020/27197 NANZING ORPHA FELIX Full Time Female Nasarawa 
17 NSUK/PG2020/28055 Jirgba Orkuma Bita Full Time Male Benue
18 NSUK/PG2020/28374 Buba Jummai Hannah Full Time Female Plateau
19 NSUK/PG2020/28446 ADAMU LABARAN LABARAN Full Time Male Nasarawa 
20 NSUK/PG2020/28772 EKWU CHRISTABEL OMOH Full Time Female Edo
21 NSUK/PG2020/28895 AZAMU ILIYA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
22 NSUK/PG2020/29141 ALILONU NOBLE ENYINNAYA Full Time Male Imo
23 NSUK/PG2020/29144 MONDE GRACE AMA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
24 NSUK/PG2020/29415 Idris Aliyu Abdulrahman Full Time Male Nasarawa 
25 NSUK/PG2020/29880 ADAMS EMMANUEL OSHIOGWE Full Time Male Edo
26 NSUK/PG2020/29848 Okonkwo Isioma Mary Full Time Female Delta 
27 NSUK/PG2020/30086 MALLEY UMARU ADILE Full Time Male Nasarawa 
28 NSUK/PG2020/30082 TIJANI ITOPA HASSAN Full Time Male Kogi 
29 NSUK/PG2020/30484 ALIZANGO ABUBAKAR Full Time Male Kano
30 NSUK/PG2020/29438 YUSUF MUSA TAIWO Full Time Male Oyo
31 NSUK/PG2020/30730 Danladi Mahmud Full Time Male Zamfara 
32 NSUK/PG2020/30827 OKPEWHO MICHAEL OBARO Full Time Male Nasarawa 
33 NSUK/PG2020/30847 MUSA ABDULKADIR Full Time Male Niger 
34 NSUK/PG2020/30881 OBETTA CHRISTABEL NKOLI Full Time Female Enugu
35 NSUK/PG2020/30849 USMAN MUSTAPHA KAIGAMA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
36 NSUK/PG2020/30597 Danbaki Lentapwa Walter Full Time Male Adamawa
37 NSUK/PG2020/31193 Daniel George Nkanta Full Time Male Akwa Ibom
38 NSUK/PG2020/31564 OGWEJE FLORENCE Full Time Female Benue 
39 NSUK/PG2020/31641 OMORUYI IROGHAMA OPEOLUWA Full Time Male Edo
40 NSUK/PG2020/24225 SULEIMAN SAGIR MOHAMMED Full Time Male Nasarawa 
41 NSUK/PG2020/30890 JIBRILLA ABDALLAH UMAR Full Time Male Adamawa
42 NSUK/PG2020/31112 Bello Abubakar Sadeeq Full Time Male Bauchi
43 NSUK/PG2020/30614 Mudashiru Saidat Omotolani Full Time Female Ogun 
44 NSUK/PG2020/31297 onekutu jonathan   Male Kogi 
    PGD ENTREPRENEURSHIP
1 NSUK/PG2020/22672 MAMMAN MOU SWEMISHI COMFORT Part Time Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23230 SHEKWAGU SHEKWONUDUZA Part Time Female Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23334 Shaibu Sadiq Musa Part Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24290 OKOH ACHEGBULU Part Time Male Benue 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26470 KOLO JOSIAH Part Time Male Niger
6 NSUK/PG2020/26630 NKENCHOR CHIJINDU GLADYS Part Time Female Delta 
7 NSUK/PG2020/26470 KOLO JOSIAH Part Time Male Niger
8 NSUK/PG2020/26630 NKENCHOR CHIJINDU GLADYS Part Time Female Delta 
9 NSUK/PG2020/26877 ABUBAKAR DAUDA UMAR Part Time Male Nasarawa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/29055 PATRICK OVYE GODWIN Part Time Male Nasarawa
11 NSUK/PG2020/29316 MOHAMMED IBRAHIM YAHAYA Part Time Male Nasarawa 
12 NSUK/PG2020/31094 Muhammad Aisha Amira Part Time Female Niger
13 NSUK/PG2020/30974 NWOHA FREDRICK CHUKWUNYERE Part Time Male Imo
14 NSUK/PG2020/31649 DAGBOYI MBAH LAURA Part Time Female FCT-Abuja 
15 NSUK/PG2020/31599 OGWEJE DAVID USMAN Part Time Male Benue
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE
SECOND LIST
  Ph.D. AQUACULTURE AND FISHERIES MANAGEMENT (FISH BREEDING AND LARVICULTURE)
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/27141 Umar Kaltume Azores Full Time Female Nasarawa 
           
  PhD Agricultural Economics
1 NSUK/PG2020/24151 UCHE CHRISTOPHER OBI Full Time Male Plateau
2 NSUK/PG2020/24973 JONAH LABAGA Full Time Male Adamawa 
           
  PhD Agricultural Extension and Communication
1 NSUK/PG2020/23096 UBANA ESHIMUTU ABUBAKAR Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23718 BAKO SANI ADAMU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/31139 GARBA UMAR BIDA Full Time Male Niger 
           
  PhD ANIMAL SCIENCE (ANIMAL BREEDING AND GENETICS)
1 NSUK/PG2020/29860 Mallam Iliya Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/31536 HALILU ABDULRAHMAN Full Time Male Kogi
           
  PhD ANIMAL SCIENCE (ANIMAL NUTRITION)
1 NSUK/PG2020/26469 Negedu Emmanuel Ojogbane Full Time Male Kogi
           
  PhD ANIMAL SCIENCE (ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND MANAGEMENT)
1 NSUK/PG2020/24292 MUSA USMAN OBAKPA Full Time Male Nasarawa
           
    M.Sc. Agricultural Economics
1 NSUK/PG2020/23237 NWIBO ANTHONY ONYEKACHI Full Time Male Ebonyi
2 NSUK/PG2020/28824 ABDULRAHMAN MOHAMMED Full Time Male Niger
3 NSUK/PG2020/30629 NATHAN MAKAMA Full Time Male Kaduna 
4 NSUK/PG2020/22425 Yakubu Abubakar Sadiq Full Time Male Niger 
5 NSUK/PG2020/25080 Egye Sarah Amiyawa Full Time Female Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26329 PIUS ESTHER Full Time Female Kaduna
7 NSUK/PG2020/26329 PIUS ESTHER Full Time Female Kaduna
8 NSUK/PG2020/30157 Mohammed Garba Katamba Full Time Male Benue
9 NSUK/PG2020/31271 MAIGYADA MOSES Full Time Male Kaduna 
10 NSUK/PG2020/31623 SALE KYENAN Full Time Female Plateau 
           
           
    M.Sc. Animal Science
1 NSUK/PG2020/24431 Dauda Rabi Full Time Female Niger 
2 NSUK/PG2020/27719 AKANNI OLUWAKAYODE NATHANIEL Full Time Male Oyo
3 NSUK/PG2020/27768 SECHII JOHN FANEN Full Time Male Benue 
4 NSUK/PG2020/27822 Iliya Bulus Full Time Male Kaduna 
5 NSUK/PG2020/29170 AHMADU GIDEON BELLO Full Time Male Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/29252 Habila Ritonze Malo Full Time Female Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/30154 Ahmad Muhammad Abubakar Full Time Male Plateau
8 NSUK/PG2020/31387 IBRAHIM WAMBA DASU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
    M.Sc. Crop Protection
1 NSUK/PG2020/23782 JIBRIN ISMAILA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
           
    M.Sc. Crop Science
1 NSUK/PG2020/30249 Yahaya Sadiya Owuna Full Time Female Nasarawa
           
    M.Sc. Fisheries and Acquaculture
1 NSUK/PG2020/23036 David Esther Eleojo Full Time Female Benue
           
    M.Sc. HOME SCIENCE AND MANAGEMENT
1 NSUK/PG2020/22708 PAUL TAILEM Full Time Female Bauchi 
2 NSUK/PG2020/29010 Adebayo Omolola Full Time Female Ekiti
3 NSUK/PG2020/31210 Egwuche Pheobe Ojochide Full Time Female Kogi
           
           
    M.Sc. Soil Science
1 NSUK/PG2020/24959 Abdullahi Sanusi Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/25584 Kayode Mary Opeyemi Full Time Female Ondo
3 NSUK/PG2020/27593 Ebenezer Awazi Full Time Female Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/27185 Usman Kachalla Full Time Male Borno 
           
           
    PGD AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION AND COMMUNICATION
1 NSUK/PG2020/23329 USAINI ABDULHADI Part Time Male Jigawa
           
    PGD Agronomy Crop Science Option
1 NSUK/PG2020/24677 GAAR FELICITAS ERSHIMA Part Time Female Nasarawa 
           
    PGD Agronomy Soil And Water Management Option
1 NSUK/PG2020/29057 AWA MERCY NONE Part Time Female Abia
2 NSUK/PG2020/30321 KADAFUR ALIYU CHARA Part Time Male Borno 
           
           
    PGD Animal Science
1 NSUK/PG2020/24803 MAKU ASHEAGBAH MARY Part Time Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/29424 Yakubu Mary Adaro Part Time Female Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/29591 Haruna Bature Part Time Male Kaduna 
4 NSUK/PG2020/30435 ADECK MERCY OBIYA Part Time Female Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/30467 MOHAMMED ABDULSALAM AYAKA Part Time Male Nasarawa
6 NSUK/PG2020/30408 Akaabee Ortwer Wilfred Part Time Male Nasarawa
           
           
    PGD AQUACULTURE AND FISHERIES MANAGEMENT
1 NSUK/PG2020/23611 EMMANUEL HANATU OSORI Part Time Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/29328 AWALI SODANGI ABDULLAHI Part Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/28356 Kuza Comfort Asheahe Part Time Female Nasarawa
4 NSUK/PG2020/29403 ADIE MARIA AKPOGWU Part Time Female Cross River 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ARTS
 
SECOND LIST
  PhD FRENCH (AFRICAN LITERATURE IN FRENCH)
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/28733 CHIME EKPEREKA JUDITH Full Time Female Enugu 
2 NSUK/PG2020/29000 Aziakonou Koffi Dodzi Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
           
  PhD FRENCH (COMPARATIVE LITERATURE)
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/28135 NANAKAAN SAAVE Full Time Male Benue 
           
  PhD FRENCH (FRENCH LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS)
1 NSUK/PG2020/23057 Lucky Uchenna Chibuike Full Time Male Imo
2 NSUK/PG2020/28989 Sanni Grace Bunmi Full Time Female Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/30014 ANZAKU MICHAEL YAKUBU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  MA FRENCH
1 NSUK/PG2020/27114 OBOH MERCY OMOYEMEN Full Time Female Edo 
2 NSUK/PG2020/28819 TSANGER DEKWAGH JOSEPH Full Time Male Benue
3 NSUK/PG2020/29479 Michael Efuaiye Esele Full Time Male Edo 
           
  PGD FRENCH
1 NSUK/PG2020/31124 Ajuwa Amaebimo Esther Part Time Female Bayelsa
           
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ARTS
 
SECOND LIST
  PhD Biblical Studies (New Testament)
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/27915 MAZADU SHAWULU Full Time Male Niger
2 NSUK/PG2020/31073 DAUDA JAMES Full Time Male Bauchi 
           
  PhD RELIGIOUS STUDIES
1 NSUK/PG2020/28039 YAKUBU JOSHUA HARUNA MENDOS Full Time Male Kaduna 
2 NSUK/PG2020/30188 GADO BITRUS Full Time Male Kaduna 
           
  PhD Philosophy And Ethics
1 NSUK/PG2020/27477 SAMUEL VINCENT Full Time Male FCT-Abuja 
2 NSUK/PG2020/29017 Gabriel Emmanuel Subewope Full Time Male Adamawa 
           
  MA Biblical Studies (New Testament)
1 NSUK/PG2020/22848 Iliya Martins Akuzo Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  MA Church History
1 NSUK/PG2020/26799 Ogunsola Peter Oluwaseun Full Time Male Ekiti 
           
  MA African Traditional Religion
1 NSUK/PG2020/23019 OGYE SUNDAY OGIYE Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/25030 GADO IBRAHIM Full Time Male Kaduna 
3 NSUK/PG2020/28724 NKANU BENSON AUGUSTINE Full Time Male Cross River 
4 NSUK/PG2020/27225 SILAS YASHIM Full Time Male Kaduna 
5 NSUK/PG2020/30591 Gandu Shinkut Full Time Male Kaduna 
           
  MA Philosophy And Ethics
1 NSUK/PG2020/23628 ELISHA NZUNDE SHAMAKI Full Time Male Taraba 
2 NSUK/PG2020/25850 Daniel Innocent Full Time Male Kaduna
3 NSUK/PG2020/28864 AJEGENA EBENEZER AHMED Full Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/30480 Agbidi Solomon Ogbu Full Time Male Benue 
5 NSUK/PG2020/31052 Gowon Ijudigal Full Time Male Adamawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/30970 YAMELU PRECIOUS NGUAVESE Full Time Female Benue 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ARTS
 
SECOND LIST
  PhD Islamic Studies
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23896 Kazeem Habeeb Olalekan Full Time Male Kwara
2 NSUK/PG2020/24841 ABDULAZIZ IDRIS ZAKARIYYA Full Time Male Kano 
3 NSUK/PG2020/26629 Tijani Abdul-Lateef Aremu Full Time Male Osun
4 NSUK/PG2020/30777 Ahmad Zeenat Lema Full Time Female Katsina 
5 NSUK/PG2020/31323 Ibrahim Umar Soli Full Time Male Katsina
           
  M.Phil. Islamic Studies
1 NSUK/PG2020/23074 JIBRIL MUHAMMAD Part Time Male FCT-Abuja 
           
  MA Islamic Studies
1 NSUK/PG2020/22485 MUHAMMAD HASSAN Full Time Male Kaduna
2 NSUK/PG2020/24227 ISHAKA BALA ISHAKA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24426 MUSA HAYATU Full Time Male Gombe 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24835 BADAMASI HARUNA MUHAMMAD Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/25071 ABUBAKAR BADAMASI Full Time Male Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/25079 SAIDU HARUNA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25903 Suleiman Isah Ekeyi Full Time Male Kogi
8 NSUK/PG2020/22495 Abdulwaheed Saheed Adesina Full Time    
9 NSUK/PG2020/26431 SALISU YUSUF Full Time Male Bauchi 
10 NSUK/PG2020/26431 SALISU YUSUF Full Time Male Bauchi
11 NSUK/PG2020/27426 Ismail Aminu Shira Full Time Male Bauchi 
12 NSUK/PG2020/27428 Abubakar Ahmad Musa Full Time Male Adamawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/27834 Usman Bashir yakubu Full Time Male Kaduna 
14 NSUK/PG2020/28257 ABDULRAHAMAN-NAIBI ALFA SALISU Full Time Male Kogi 
15 NSUK/PG2020/28045 IBRAHIM FATIMA OJIRI Full Time Female Nasarawa 
16 NSUK/PG2020/30688 Muhammad Rabiu Yakubu Full Time Male Adamawa 
           
  PGD Islamic Studies
1 NSUK/PG2020/24685 ISA KHADIJAT KEFFI Part Time Female Nasarawa 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ARTS
 
SECOND LIST
  PhD ARABIC LANGUAGE
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23790 Lawal Yahaya Full Time Male Kaduna 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24012 AHMAD ALIYU Full Time Male Kaduna
3 NSUK/PG2020/25796 IBRAHIM ABDULKADIR Full Time Male Bauchi
4 NSUK/PG2020/28649 Muhammad Yusuf Baba Full Time Male Niger 
5 NSUK/PG2020/30224 Jibril Umar Full Time Male Katsina 
           
  MA Arabic
1 NSUK/PG2020/23617 Ismail Nasib Abdulhamid Full Time Male Kano 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23055 Saidi Nurudeen Full Time Male Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/27095 SULAIMAN SA'ID ALIYU Full Time Male Bauchi 
4 NSUK/PG2020/30085 Hanafi Abdulhakeem Raji Full Time Male Kwara 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ARTS
 
SECOND LIST
  PhD Linguistics
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23999 NWOSU CHIKAMSO CHINYELU Full Time Female Anambra
2 NSUK/PG2020/30425 ZUBERU NOEL NDA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/26922 Mohammed Saidu Gumau Full Time Male Bauchi 
           
  M.Phil. Linguistics
1 NSUK/PG2020/27051 Sadiq nurudeen Abubakar Part Time Male Niger 
  MA Linguistics
1 NSUK/PG2020/23072 Alaku Gloria Habila Full Time Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23943 TERYILA MNGUSUUN Full Time Female Benue
3 NSUK/PG2020/24475 JOEL PRISCILLA RITSEH Full Time Female Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24712 AJEH KENNEDY GUBE Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26389 Ajamu Olalekan James Full Time Male Kwara 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26389 Ajamu Olalekan James Full Time Male Kwara 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25410 OGBULOGO HENRY UDOEBIUWA Full Time Male FCT-Abuja 
8 NSUK/PG2020/27984 ANZAKU MENDUE FELICITY Full Time Female Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/22608 Atokaa Angir Paul Full Time Male Benue 
10 NSUK/PG2020/28798 Abubakar Ummu Khaltum Full Time Female Sokoto 
11 NSUK/PG2020/29592 Orkeghen Terlumun Promise Full Time Male Benue 
12 NSUK/PG2020/31186 WILLIAMS BLESSING ESSIEN Full Time Female Akwa ibom
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ARTS
 
SECOND LIST
  PhD Literature In English
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23130 Ogbudu Tony Aduma Full Time Male Benue 
2 NSUK/PG2020/31280 PHILIP DANIEL MOLE Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  Mphil/Ph.D Litrature In English
1 NSUK/PG2020/24518 UWAM PATRICIA NNENNE Part Time Female Imo 
           
  MA Literature In English
1 NSUK/PG2020/22691 ELAIGWU ONYECHE RACHEL Full Time Female Benue 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22813 OMEJE NNEOMA CHINECHE Full Time Female Enugu 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23863 Bem Ruth Ladi Full Time Female Plateau 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24204 AGWALE NEHEMIAH AYELE Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/25298 Alfa Oloche Full Time Male Benue 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26443 Ogunkunle Boluwatife Adeola Full Time Female Oyo 
7 NSUK/PG2020/28954 LAWAL ENEYE MUKHTAR Full Time Male Kogi 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ARTS
 
SECOND LIST
  PhD THEATRE AND CULTURAL STUDIES
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/31490 Abugh Alfred Bem Full Time Male Benue 
           
  M.A. THEATRE ARTS
1 NSUK/PG2020/22438 Attah Gabriel Onuche Full Time Male Kogi
2 NSUK/PG2020/22818 USMAN AKU FRANCIS Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23068 SALE AYIKPO FARIDA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23270 JAMES CHRISTIE Full Time Female Niger 
5 NSUK/PG2020/23335 Amah Chimgozirim Uloma Full Time Female Abia 
6 NSUK/PG2020/24136 DUVAL SYLVIA IVIE Full Time Female Delta 
7 NSUK/PG2020/26306 ENEOJO GLORY ACHENYO Full Time Female Kogi 
8 NSUK/PG2020/26426 Oboshi Emmanuel Innocent Full Time Male Nasarawa
9 NSUK/PG2020/26426 Oboshi Emmanuel Innocent Full Time Male Nasarawa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/27408 IBRAHIM KHADIJA JUMMAI Full Time Female Nasarawa 
11 NSUK/PG2020/27804 Mohammed Sadiq Aliyu Full Time Male Niger
12 NSUK/PG2020/27985 DAKANG FINTAN MISHIANG Full Time Male Plateau 
13 NSUK/PG2020/29664 Orji Precious Amarachi Full Time Female Delta
           
  PhD CULTURAL POLICY AND MANAGEMENT
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23070 IKEBUDEH PHOEBE CHINYERE Full Time Male Anambra
           
           
  PGD THEATRE ARTS
1 NSUK/PG2020/28923 Hassan Magaji Joseph Part Time Male Adamawa
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ARTS
 
SECOND LIST
  PhD History
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/24350 Abene Margaret Nanyen Full Time Female Plateau 
           
  MA History
1 NSUK/PG2020/22466 GEOFFREY HARRISON Full Time Male Enugu 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23408 Abdulrahman Abubakar Sadiq Full Time Male Niger
3 NSUK/PG2020/27995 Muhammed lawal Full Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/30660 HAGGAI YUSUF MANGA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/31080 EJIOFOR LELELINCOLN CHIDUBEM Full Time Male Anambra 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ARTS
 
SECOND LIST
  PhD English Language
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22297 Mwanti Rebecca Sunday Full Time Female Plateau 
           
  M.Phil. English Language
1 NSUK/PG2020/23924 Osamaye Seun Bosede   Female Ekiti 
           
  MA English
1 NSUK/PG2020/23709 ONOVO DANIEL AUGUSTINE Full Time Male Enugu
2 NSUK/PG2020/23811 ISA MARYAM KANA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/27302 zatawu Janet Tanko Full Time Female Niger 
4 NSUK/PG2020/27948 AJOGWU TOCHUKWU CHINYERE Full Time Female Enugu 
5 NSUK/PG2020/28707 Chiahemen Kingsley Terhemen Full Time Male Benue 
6 NSUK/PG2020/28690 DANDU GAMBO Full Time Female Yobe 
7 NSUK/PG2020/23609 Yahaya Janada Full Time Female Borno 
8 NSUK/PG2020/25604 Mu'azu Abdulkadir Kuso Full Time Male Niger 
9 NSUK/PG2020/29167 Adewole Merit-Grace Oneshoze Full Time Female Edo 
10 NSUK/PG2020/29310 ODO SANDRA UCHENNA Full Time Female Enugu 
11 NSUK/PG2020/29885 ADZER WANDOO WINIFRED Full Time Female Benue
12 NSUK/PG2020/30717 MUSA YAKUBU SHOMO Full Time Male Nasarawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/30896 Suleiman Barirat Yunusa Full Time Female Kogi
14 NSUK/PG2020/31543 Yahaya Hafsat Inusa Full Time Female Nasarawa 
           
  PGD ENGLISH LANGUAGE
1 NSUK/PG2020/24195 OWOICHO PATRICIA ONYIOBO Part Time Female Benue
2 NSUK/PG2020/28949 OKWUEGBU BONAVENTURE NKEMDIRIM   Male Ebonyi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/30301 MUHAMMAD SABO   Male Bauchi 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF EDUCATION
 
SECOND LIST
  PhD Curriculum Studies
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23049 Adole Danjuma Adams Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24084 PHILIBUS WAHUYINI EDNA Full Time Female Adamawa
3 NSUK/PG2020/27019 AGBOGHIDI BRIDGET AIFERA Full Time Female Edo
           
  M.Ed Curriculum Studies
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23066 OGBITSE ORITSEMISAN ELIZABETH Full Time Female Delta 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24523 KAASE CHRISTOPHER Full Time Male Benue 
3 NSUK/PG2020/25136 MUHAMMED ABDULLAHI Full Time Male Nasarawa
4 NSUK/PG2020/25196 ALIYU ISMAIL UMAR Full Time Male Nasarawa
5 NSUK/PG2020/25618 Chidozie Nkem Full Time Female Anambra
6 NSUK/PG2020/30183 SAMINU KABIRU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF EDUCATION
SECOND LIST
  PhD Educational Admin And Planning
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22473 OWOSO DEBORAH BUKOLA Full Time Female Osun 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22791 Adeyanju Peter Temitope Full Time Male Kogi
3 NSUK/PG2020/22856 HASSAN IBRAHIM UBA Full Time Male Niger
4 NSUK/PG2020/22842 SAMSON WILFRED INCHITIWA Full Time Male Nasarawa
5 NSUK/PG2020/23134 INAWO OGILE HENRY Full Time Male Benue 
6 NSUK/PG2020/24038 Loyah Samuel Ekpeji Full Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/24812 Achor Nnennia Chibuzo Full Time Female Imo 
8 NSUK/PG2020/25274 ANEGBE MARTINS JOHN Full Time Male Edo 
9 NSUK/PG2020/26002 Ajaegbu Cordelia Onyechi Full Time Female Anambra 
10 NSUK/PG2020/25937 Uche Christopher Ukoha Full Time Male Abia
11 NSUK/PG2020/27161 BARAU LIATU JOSHUA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
12 NSUK/PG2020/27175 Akawu Sunday Full Time Male FCT-Abuja 
13 NSUK/PG2020/27238 Duniya Lawrence John Full Time Male Kaduna 
14 NSUK/PG2020/29149 Eneche Fatima Abdullahi Full Time Female Benue 
15 NSUK/PG2020/29332 Ejeh-Anthony Rose Praise Full Time Female Benue
16 NSUK/PG2020/29577 CHIEJINA FAITH CHEKWUBE Full Time Female Delta 
17 NSUK/PG2020/29498 FALADE TITILAYO OLOLADE Full Time Female Ekiti 
18 NSUK/PG2020/29681 AKPA ILEBAYE MARY Full Time Female Kogi 
19 NSUK/PG2020/23390 MUHAMMAD BASHIR Full Time Male Kano 
20 NSUK/PG2020/30370 Ogunremi Kehinde Oyewumi Full Time Female Oyo
21 NSUK/PG2020/30595 ABUBAKAR FATIMA OJOMA Full Time Female Kogi 
22 NSUK/PG2020/30675 Musa Mathew Adamu Full Time Male FCT-Abuja 
23 NSUK/PG2020/30790 OBE SANI IBN Full Time Male Nasarawa 
24 NSUK/PG2020/24116 OTOYO VICTOR ETIM Full Time Male Akwa Ibom
25 NSUK/PG2020/31165 EDOH SIMEON OYAJE Full Time Male Benue 
26 NSUK/PG2020/31426 AKUBO ELIJAH Full Time Male Kogi 
27 NSUK/PG2020/31448 ANDREW AUGUSTINE MARK Full Time Male Nasarawa 
28 NSUK/PG2020/31405 DLAMA JOHN GULI Full Time Male Adamawa
29 NSUK/PG2020/31502 ELAYO PATIENCE MAJI Full Time Female Nasarawa 
30 NSUK/PG2020/31438 OSEGHALE JOY CHEKWUBE Full Time Female Delta
31 NSUK/PG2020/31381 SUNDAY IBRAHIM SAHA Full Time Male Plateau 
           
  M.Phil. EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING  
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22406 AMEDE VINCENT Part Time Male Delta
2 NSUK/PG2020/22925 IBECHI MATHEW OWURU Part Time Male Benue 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23556 ADIGUN ADELOWO Part Time Male Oyo 
4 NSUK/PG2020/26031 OBEH VIVIAN ONYINYE Part Time Female Enugu
5 NSUK/PG2020/26361 OGANYI IDOKO Part Time Male Benue
6 NSUK/PG2020/26361 OGANYI IDOKO Part Time Male Benue 
7 NSUK/PG2020/27345 IBI GODWIN NAJIME Part Time Male Benue 
8 NSUK/PG2020/27712 ONUH LUCY GLORIA Part Time Female Benue 
9 NSUK/PG2020/28861 UKAH ChmHINEDU UZOCHUKWU Part Time Male Imo
10 NSUK/PG2020/29088 Jatau Pius Jelwum Part Time Male Plateau 
11 NSUK/PG2020/28143 Okereke Ugochukwu Ignatius Part Time Male Abia
12 NSUK/PG2020/23297 GRABA CHRIS ALIMAMMAN Part Time Male Nasarawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/29766 AJIJI AZI Part Time Male Plateau
14 NSUK/PG2020/30048 Isah Abraham Ojochogwu Part Time Male Kogi 
15 NSUK/PG2020/30283 Moses Amonye Simon Part Time Male Benue
           
  M.Ed Educational Admin And Planning  
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22542 IGWENAGU ABUCHI FRANCIS Full Time Male Anambra
2 NSUK/PG2020/22643 YOHANNA ISAAC Full Time Male Nasarawa
3 NSUK/PG2020/23305 Shu'aibu Ibrahim Yelwa Full Time Male Kebbi
4 NSUK/PG2020/23721 SHUAIBU MUHAMMAD USMAN Full Time Male Borno 
5 NSUK/PG2020/23847 TUKURA MICAH SULE Full Time Male FCT-Abuja 
6 NSUK/PG2020/23348 Yahaya Farida Full Time Female Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/23467 ALHASSAN GLADYS OHEAMA Full Time Female Benue
8 NSUK/PG2020/24094 Adeniyi Matthew Adekunle Full Time Male Oyo
9 NSUK/PG2020/24383 LEVI LYDIA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/24831 MUSA SALISU Full Time Male Kaduna 
11 NSUK/PG2020/25024 LOTHAN NINIAN Full Time Female Adamawa 
12 NSUK/PG2020/25223 Bawa Jamilu Ajegena Full Time Male Nasarawa
13 NSUK/PG2020/25733 ALIYU MAIKANTI MALLAM Full Time Male Nasarawa 
14 NSUK/PG2020/25892 Shamsudeen Ismail Full Time Male Kaduna 
15 NSUK/PG2020/26289 Tamba Aisha Shamsiyyah Full Time Female Kebbi
16 NSUK/PG2020/26541 JAMES OLUROTIMI MAXWELL Full Time Male Kogi 
17 NSUK/PG2020/26541 JAMES OLUROTIMI MAXWELL Full Time Male Kogi
18 NSUK/PG2020/26659 EZE VIVIENNE Full Time Female Enugu
19 NSUK/PG2020/26291 Eme Ikechi Ezekiel God'spower Full Time Male Rivers
20 NSUK/PG2020/27239 GOKUJE PADA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
21 NSUK/PG2020/27307 ALI NAOMI BURGA Full Time Female Gombe 
22 NSUK/PG2020/27727 NGWU BLESSING OGECHUKWU Full Time Female Enugu
23 NSUK/PG2020/27713 Orkaa Moses Terna Full Time Male Benue
24 NSUK/PG2020/27811 Effiong Edet Eyo Full Time Male Cross River
25 NSUK/PG2020/27869 Gunshim Ayuba Bako Andi Full Time Male Plateau
26 NSUK/PG2020/27960 OCHONU EMMANUEL UMORU Full Time Male Benue
27 NSUK/PG2020/28087 CHILLAH DAVID Full Time Male Nasarawa 
28 NSUK/PG2020/28254 ABIMIKU OVEY WAKI Full Time Male Nasarawa 
29 NSUK/PG2020/28409 Agbaje Oluremi Adedayo Full Time Female Osun
30 NSUK/PG2020/28282 Habibu Yohana Full Time Male Nasarawa 
31 NSUK/PG2020/28488 FOLORUNSHO GRACE FUNKE Full Time Female Ondo
32 NSUK/PG2020/28557 DANIEL INNOCENT MICHAEL Full Time Male FCT-Abuja
33 NSUK/PG2020/22491 EKPO CHARITY EGYA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
34 NSUK/PG2020/28622 IBRAHIM SARKI ABDULWAHAB Full Time Male Nasarawa 
35 NSUK/PG2020/28621 Nwaeze Darlington Full Time Male Imo 
36 NSUK/PG2020/28822 PANLE AUGUSTINE FWANGMUN Full Time Male Plateau 
37 NSUK/PG2020/29174 FARA LADI Full Time Female Nasarawa 
38 NSUK/PG2020/29193 TASI'U BILAL Full Time Male Kaduna 
39 NSUK/PG2020/27579 Igiriogu Dorcas Amarachi Full Time Female Imo
40 NSUK/PG2020/29495 Gana Nuhu Full Time Male Borno
41 NSUK/PG2020/29682 AUDU MOHAMMED Full Time Male Nasarawa 
42 NSUK/PG2020/28405 AIBANGBEE CHARLES Full Time Male Edo
43 NSUK/PG2020/30021 El-Ibrahim Haruna Loko Full Time Male Nasarawa 
44 NSUK/PG2020/30051 NONGO AYIMA VIVIAN Full Time Female Benue
45 NSUK/PG2020/30192 Danjuma Bassor Full Time Male Kaduna 
46 NSUK/PG2020/30575 EZEIKE ONYINYE CHUKWUNWENDU Full Time Female Anambra 
47 NSUK/PG2020/30671 MUSA YAHUZA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
48 NSUK/PG2020/31053 ONYEBI CONFIDENCE AKUDO Full Time Female Imo 
49 NSUK/PG2020/30945 Elimian Suziana Adesua Full Time Female Edo
50 NSUK/PG2020/30981 Edosi Oka Full Time Female Benue
51 NSUK/PG2020/30998 ADEDAYO JANET FUNMILAYO Full Time Female Kwara
52 NSUK/PG2020/30999 Isimiya Ruth Indo Full Time Female Taraba
53 NSUK/PG2020/31044 Mamman Rakiya Sule Full Time Male Nasarawa 
54 NSUK/PG2020/31373 Adedokun Elizabeth Oluwasola Full Time Female Ondo
55 NSUK/PG2020/31292 EKPOH IDONGESIT DAVID Full Time Female Akwa 
56 NSUK/PG2020/31357 HARUNA IDRIS Full Time Male Plateau
57 NSUK/PG2020/31474 MUSA ABDULRAHMAN MOHAMMED Full Time Male Niger
58 NSUK/PG2020/31567 Odilimuo Nkemjika Joan Full Time Female Anambra
59 NSUK/PG2020/31593 Saliha Ahmad Sarki Full Time Female Nasarawa 
           
  MASTER IN EDUCATIONAL PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT  
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22737 YAKUBU AHMAD Part Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24425 Orum Godwin Tordue Part Time    
3 NSUK/PG2020/24553 ABIAKWE CHUKWUEMEKA C. Part Time Male Imo 
4 NSUK/PG2020/26701 EFURHIEVWE IMMACULATA ATIM Part Time Female Akwa Ibom
5 NSUK/PG2020/26912 AGBO GABRIEL OJONUGWA Part Time Male Kogi 
6 NSUK/PG2020/28300 MOHAMMED HASSANA AGWAI Part Time Female Nasarawa 
           
  PGD Educational Admin And Planning  
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/26822 azeez olatunji Part Time Male Kwara
2 NSUK/PG2020/27527 Idris Samuel Achimugwu Part Time Male Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/28646 IDOKO OMALE Part Time Male Benue 
4 NSUK/PG2020/28605 MAHMOOD AHMED BALA Part Time Male Adamawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/29012 GAZHIBA KAUNA Part Time Female FCT-Abuja
6 NSUK/PG2020/30112 ADI KRITZ ODE Part Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/30543 IPUSU RITA NGUSENEN Part Time Female Benue
8 NSUK/PG2020/31179 IBRAHIM SURAIYYA BABA Part Time Female FCT-Abuja
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF EDUCATION
SECOND LIST
  PhD Educational Psychology
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/27022 OSHEKA MOHAMMED ABE Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/28701 OTU PHILOMINA AWEH Full Time Female Cross River 
3 NSUK/PG2020/29277 JACOB ONUH FRIDAY Full Time Male Kogi
4 NSUK/PG2020/30634 ADEDOJA TAIWO Full Time Male Oyo
5 NSUK/PG2020/30624 AGI KABIRU MUSA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/30612 NUHU HADIZA KANENG Full Time Female Plateau 
7 NSUK/PG2020/31309 Abayomi Oluwatoyin Elizabeth Full Time Female Ekiti
8 NSUK/PG2020/31159 NEKU MEVYE ANNA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
           
  M.Ed Educational Psychology  
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23168 ALKALI ABDULMALIK Full Time Male Niger
2 NSUK/PG2020/23555 Ismail Abdullahi Umar Full Time Male Kano 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23957 ALAGBU FAITH NGOZI Full Time Female Anambra 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24286 Madallah Bumbruren Kefas Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24505 OTEH FRIDAY YAHAYA Full Time Male Kogi 
6 NSUK/PG2020/24769 OGOGO FAVOUR BESHIUYIM Full Time Female Cross River
7 NSUK/PG2020/25151 Francis Godwin Abutu Full Time Male Kogi 
8 NSUK/PG2020/25931 AYUBA ENOCH DANJUMA Full Time Male FCT-Abuja
9 NSUK/PG2020/26095 Noma Oji Sarki Full Time Male Nasarawa
10 NSUK/PG2020/24320 Lanze Ujah Kasimu Full Time Male Nasarawa 
11 NSUK/PG2020/24320 Lanze Ujah Kasimu Full Time Male Nasarawa 
12 NSUK/PG2020/26716 SABA ELIJAH Full Time Male Niger
13 NSUK/PG2020/26902 Namo Elizabeth Awazi Full Time Female Nasarawa 
14 NSUK/PG2020/26879 Attah Emmanuel Ojoma Full Time Male Kogi 
15 NSUK/PG2020/27301 Badamasuiy Haniyat Salisu Full Time Female Kogi 
16 NSUK/PG2020/27280 ATABOH Hadiza Full Time Female Gombe 
17 NSUK/PG2020/27371 ODODO JAMES OKORIKO Full Time Male Benue
18 NSUK/PG2020/28059 NWOGU BLESSING CHIZOBA Full Time Female Enugu
19 NSUK/PG2020/28130 YAHAYA USMAN MUHAMMED Full Time Male Nasarawa 
20 NSUK/PG2020/28526 Jibrin Mubarak Ahmed Full Time Male Nasarawa 
21 NSUK/PG2020/29007 Umar Shittu Sale Full Time Male Nasarawa 
22 NSUK/PG2020/29472 GIWA LIZINO ROSE Full Time Female Plateau
23 NSUK/PG2020/29811 NTUI LINDA ACHI Full Time Female Cross River
24 NSUK/PG2020/29980 MARKUS NUHU Full Time Male Niger 
25 NSUK/PG2020/30477 Akinsola Mariam Omowumi Full Time Female Osun
26 NSUK/PG2020/27900 Aluku Mubaraq Shola Full Time Male Oyo 
27 NSUK/PG2020/29213 AKPAN BRENDA EMMANUEL Full Time Female Akwa Ibom
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF EDUCATION
SECOND LIST
  PhD ENGLISH EDUCATION
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23322 Yahaya Agnes Peter Full Time Female Nasarawa 
           
  M.Ed English Education  
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23453 Abdulrauf Fauziya Full Time Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24858 AMU PAUL OHIOMERO Full Time Male Edo 
3 NSUK/PG2020/25793 Ogamu Danjuma Madaki Full Time Male Nasarawa
4 NSUK/PG2020/26618 NGAH FLORENCE IFEOMA Full Time Female Delta
5 NSUK/PG2020/26618 NGAH FLORENCE IFEOMA Full Time Female Delta 
6 NSUK/PG2020/28338 SILAS SARAH Full Time Female Kaduna
7 NSUK/PG2020/29097 PATRICK ESTHER AKAYI Full Time Female Nasarawa 
8 NSUK/PG2020/30413 JONAH JENNIFER DUGWE Full Time Female Nasarawa 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF EDUCATION
SECOND LIST
  PhD Measurement And Evaluation
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22400 YUNUSA ALIYU AWAISU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22849 AKAWU GIDEON ABRAHAM Full Time Male Nasarawa
3 NSUK/PG2020/22947 ETUK IKOABASI GIDEON Full Time Female Akwa Ibom
4 NSUK/PG2020/22895 UWELO DANLADI Full Time Male Nasarawa
5 NSUK/PG2020/24009 Nwokoro PRISCILLA Uzochi Full Time Female Imo
6 NSUK/PG2020/31076 AGIDI POLYCARP DAN Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  M.Ed Measurement And Evaluation  
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23092 Adegboyega Florence Dupe Full Time Female Kogi 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23865 YUNUSA ABDULLAHI NAYAYA Full Time Male Nasarawa
3 NSUK/PG2020/24580 Ibrahim Laven Tani Full Time Female Plateau 
4 NSUK/PG2020/25994 TITILAYO REBECCA OMOWUMI Full Time Female Kwara 
5 NSUK/PG2020/27498 ADEJOH MUHAMMED ATTAOGIJO Full Time Male Kogi
6 NSUK/PG2020/28763 DANIEL CALEB TSAKU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/29003 SHUAIBU MUHAMMAD SANI Full Time Male Nasarawa 
8 NSUK/PG2020/29260 ADIKWU JOHN IDOKO Full Time Male Benue 
9 NSUK/PG2020/29620 KUDU EMMANUEL Full Time Male Nasarawa
10 NSUK/PG2020/30701 AREGBESOLA SUSANNAH OZIOHU Full Time Female Kogi
11 NSUK/PG2020/31620 Linus Monday Full Time Male Adamawa 
12 NSUK/PG2020/31214 Anangba Alice John Full Time Female Nasarawa 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF EDUCATION
SECOND LIST
  PhD PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22631 Chibueze Great Ifesinach Full Time Male Abia 
2 NSUK/PG2020/30651 SANi Aliyu Full Time Male Bauchi 
           
  M.Ed Philosophy Of Education  
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/25911 Daniel Isaac Gimba Full Time Male Nasarawa
2 NSUK/PG2020/26596 Abdulrahman Abdulrahim Full Time Male Katsina
3 NSUK/PG2020/26914 ISAH USMAN MAKAMA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF EDUCATION
SECOND LIST
  PhD Science Education
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23644 NWEKE PEARL IHEOMA Full Time Female Imo 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24313 Abdullahi Habiba Umar Full Time Female Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23798 FAGBOYO SEGUN MATHEW Full Time Male Ekiti 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23264 NWEKE IHUOMA NWAKAEGD Full Time Female Imo
5 NSUK/PG2020/29413 MAIGANA BERNARD MICHAEL Full Time Male Adamawa
6 NSUK/PG2020/29872 Omeji Muazu Full Time Male Kogi
           
  M.Ed Mathematics Education  
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/28207 ANYINU IBRAHIM Full Time Male FCT-Abuja
           
  M.Ed Science Education  
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23488 TOHU ABRAHAM KEKE Full Time Male Nasarawa
2 NSUK/PG2020/23696 Usman Abdullahi Babansale Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23788 MUSTAPHA MARYAM Full Time Female Katsina 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24185 CHINMA ENYERIBE ONYEBUCHI Full Time    
5 NSUK/PG2020/24325 AYUBA EMMANUEL Full Time Male Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/24792 TUKSON COMFORT ILIYA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25603 MOHAMMED SULEIMAN Full Time Male Kogi 
8 NSUK/PG2020/26065 SAMUEL ELITE MUTTANG Full Time Male Plateau 
9 NSUK/PG2020/27295 ABDULLAHI YAHYA ALIBE Full Time Male Nasarawa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/27442 ADAMU AMINAT Full Time Female Nasarawa 
11 NSUK/PG2020/28245 IGBAJI MERCY NTOL Full Time Female Cross River
12 NSUK/PG2020/28284 Akor Kadoon Haniel Full Time Female Gombe
13 NSUK/PG2020/28088 BABANGIDA DANIEL TUBE Full Time Male Nasarawa 
14 NSUK/PG2020/28562 ZHEKABA IWA JONATHAN Full Time Male Nasarawa 
15 NSUK/PG2020/29098 AMOS ADAMU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
16 NSUK/PG2020/29478 Kuseki Yusuf Danjuma Full Time Male Nasarawa 
17 NSUK/PG2020/30289 AGBAGHARE GEORGE OKEROGHENE Full Time Male Delta
18 NSUK/PG2020/31089 EBAN MARY NDEY Full Time Female Cross River 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF EDUCATION
SECOND LIST
  PhD Sociology Of Education
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/29859 Moyosore Hauwa Titilayo Full Time Female Kwara
           
  M.Ed Sociology of Education  
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22523 DANDOKA OZOCK Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/25028 SA-BWAYA MORRIS ATNADU Full Time Male FCT-Abuja
3 NSUK/PG2020/25507 GOGNA JONAH Full Time Male Niger
4 NSUK/PG2020/26394 UTSU EMMANUEL AKOMAYE Full Time Male Cross River 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26394 UTSU EMMANUEL AKOMAYE Full Time Male Cross River 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26582 Weilam Daniel Sarki Full Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/27778 DODO JIBANIYA Full Time Male Taraba 
8 NSUK/PG2020/29627 IREM JOSEPH ONWEOGAH Full Time Male Ebonyi 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF EDUCATION
SECOND LIST
  PhD Guidance And Counselling
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
  NSUK/PG2020/24052 Ayeni Bola Sherifat Full Time Female Osun
  NSUK/PG2020/24729 SAMAILA RAHILA TANSHI Full Time Female Kaduna
  NSUK/PG2020/25542 Pukat Linda Shehu Full Time Female Plateau 
  NSUK/PG2020/25868 SALIHU LAMI NABABA Full Time Female Kano 
  NSUK/PG2020/26029 ugoaru lucia ogechi Full Time Female Imo
  NSUK/PG2020/26167 AHIDJO YAHAYA Full Time Male Borno
  NSUK/PG2020/27429 SHABU CHARLES TAVERSHIMA Full Time Male Benue
  NSUK/PG2020/28826 TAFIDA LYDIA NUHU Full Time Female Adamawa 
  NSUK/PG2020/29723 Philemon Shekwoduza Josiah Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  M.Ed Guidance And Counselling
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23125 NNAZOR FIDELIS OZOEMENA Full Time Male Anambra 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23472 Abdul Hassan Full Time Male Kogi
3 NSUK/PG2020/23853 MUKTARI HASHIMU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24420 Yahaya Isa Mohammed Full Time Male Nasarawa
5 NSUK/PG2020/24771 ODEWALE DANIEL AYOOLA Full Time Male Osun
6 NSUK/PG2020/25880 IDRIS SANI MOHAMMED Full Time Male Nasarawa
7 NSUK/PG2020/26549 Salami Margaret Full Time Female Nasarawa
8 NSUK/PG2020/26351 Innocent Onyekachi Joel Full Time Male Ebonyi 
9 NSUK/PG2020/26549 Salami Margaret Full Time Female Nasarawa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/27178 KANTONG MARIA MOSES Full Time Female Plateau
11 NSUK/PG2020/27686 Umukoro Maro Full Time Female Delta
12 NSUK/PG2020/28382 SIMON ANDY Full Time Male Kaduna
13 NSUK/PG2020/28404 UJI ABDULLAHI TANKO Full Time Male Nasarawa 
14 NSUK/PG2020/29147 MICHAEL FIDELIS OMAIGO Full Time Male Delta
15 NSUK/PG2020/29977 ONAH MOHAMMED TALATA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
16 NSUK/PG2020/29962 Abah Sunday Ogwuche Full Time    
17 NSUK/PG2020/30004 ALAJE ODEWU ELIJAH Full Time Female Benue 
18 NSUK/PG2020/30019 UWUJAREN NDUKA Full Time Male Delta
19 NSUK/PG2020/30517 ATOKOLO FRANCA ONYEJE Full Time Female Benue 
20 NSUK/PG2020/30521 OJABO ROSE OMIJETA Full Time Female Benue 
21 NSUK/PG2020/31220 MAUDE ADAMA MUHAMMAD Full Time Female Nasarawa 
22 NSUK/PG2020/31465 BENEDICTA JIBO Full Time Female Kaduna
23 NSUK/PG2020/31469 Albert Abigail Aitiya Full Time Female Adamawa
24 NSUK/PG2020/31577 ALIYU HAUWA TIJANI Full Time Female Nasarawa 
25 NSUK/PG2020/31406 IDOKO UGBEDE-OJO RACHEL Full Time Female Kogi
           
  PGD Guidance And Counselling  
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/29612 ODUDOH GLORY ALPHONSUS Part Time Female Akwa Ibom
2 NSUK/PG2020/30379 Mustapha Abdullahi Part Time Male Nasarawa
3 NSUK/PG2020/30626 AGIODE PRECIOUS AMINAT Part Time Female Edo
           
  PGD Education  
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23730 Usman Hannatu Osu Part Time Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24140 Madugu Mohammed Rilwanu Part Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24115 SAMSON ABESON NEMLINE Part Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/25595 ONUH CHINYERE VICTORIA Part Time Female Enugu 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26196 BONIDEFAIYE SAMUEL FEMI Part Time Male Kogi
6 NSUK/PG2020/26623 OKONU ABDULLAHI ISA Part Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/26623 OKONU ABDULLAHI ISA Part Time Male Nasarawa
8 NSUK/PG2020/26789 Abdullahi Ummalkhairi Getso Part Time Female Kano
9 NSUK/PG2020/26872 TANKO CALEB Part Time Male Nasarawa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/26625 GIDADO HAUWA AHMED Part Time Female Nasarawa
11 NSUK/PG2020/27281 OCHARIFU EMMANUEL EKELE Part Time Male Benue
12 NSUK/PG2020/29180 GARBA ZAINAB CALEB Part Time Female Kaduna 
13 NSUK/PG2020/29563 ADAMU MUSA ESHIMUTU Part Time Male Nasarawa 
14 NSUK/PG2020/29581 DANLADI ABDULHAMID ZUBAIRU Part Time Male Nasarawa
15 NSUK/PG2020/29933 MIYAPTONG PATIENCE ENRET Part Time Female Plateau 
16 NSUK/PG2020/30789 ADAMU HALIMA Part Time Female Kebbi 
17 NSUK/PG2020/30848 IBRAHIM KHADIJA GIADE Part Time Female Bauchi 
18 NSUK/PG2020/31168 ADEYI NGBEDE Part Time Male Benue 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
SECOND LIST
  Ph.D. Urban and Regional Planning  
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/24561 Abubakar Nuhu Okonu Full Time    
2 NSUK/PG2020/24832 BASHIR FIRYAL SHEEBA Full Time Female Adamawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/25513 Adamu Mohammed Full Time Male Jigawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/25970 ABUBAKAR SAIDU DANTSOHO Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26062 AMEDU RICHARD ANOGHENA Full Time Male Edo 
6 NSUK/PG2020/28250 Mohammed Abubakar Dewo Full Time Male Niger
7 NSUK/PG2020/28846 maiwada zakwoyi ahmed Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  M.Phil/Ph.D Urban and Regional Planning  
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23017 Danladi Austine Audu Part Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23173 KENCHI UMAR SHUAIBU Part Time Male Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/27403 AMEADAJI ANDY USMAN Part Time Male Kogi 
           
  M.Sc. Planning (Construction Management)  
1 NSUK/PG2020/28146 AGABI AMINA Full Time Female Nasarawa
           
  M.Sc. Planning (Facilities Management)  
1 NSUK/PG2020/25968 Ipaye Afolabi - Full Time Male Lagos 
           
  M.Sc. Planning (Project Management)  
1 NSUK/PG2020/24206 JACKRICH PAWERISO TUTU Full Time Male Rivers 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24304 IVAMBE Edwin Full Time Male Benue 
3 NSUK/PG2020/25694 chiaka ikechukwu Sixtus Full Time Male Imo 
4 NSUK/PG2020/26598 MAMMAN AMBI JERRY Full Time Male Kaduna
5 NSUK/PG2020/26598 MAMMAN AMBI JERRY Full Time Male Kaduna 
6 NSUK/PG2020/27770 Chinelo Kingsley-okeke Jennifer Full Time Female Anambra 
7 NSUK/PG2020/27705 LAWRENCE SUNDAY ICHIMA Full Time Male Benue 
8 NSUK/PG2020/27773 Abba Tanimu Gidado Full Time Male Katsina 
9 NSUK/PG2020/27702 Markus Bonnet Full Time Male Kaduna 
10 NSUK/PG2020/28288 AZEEZ DAMOLA RIDWAN Full Time Male Kwara 
           
  M.Sc. Population  
1 NSUK/PG2020/29109 FOLAJIN OLUFEMI Full Time Male Lagos 
           
  M.Sc. Urban And Regional Planning  
1 NSUK/PG2020/30056 Rufus chikezie Cynthia Obiageri Full Time Female Imo 
2 NSUK/PG2020/30166 SULEIMAN SULEIMAN AHMAD Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/30343 BABA BELLO SULAIMAN Full Time Male Kano 
4 NSUK/PG2020/30265 Salihu Ibrahim Aduwa Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/30198 ABDULLAHI HALIMA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/30732 HARUNA DAVID Full Time Male Edo 
7 NSUK/PG2020/30757 EZE SYLVESTER OKWUCHUKWU Full Time Male Anambra 
8 NSUK/PG2020/30755 ILOH SAMUEL ECHEZONACHUKWU Full Time Male Imo 
9 NSUK/PG2020/31547 Mukhtar Hannatu Tani Full Time Female Kaduna 
           
  M.Sc. Urban And Regional Planning (Enviromental Planning)  
1 NSUK/PG2020/23037 Ahmad Mukail Umar Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23823 ABDULLAHI IDRIS Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24058 Oyegoke Bukola Adesoji Full Time Male Osun 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24763 Dauda Umar Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/25982 DANLADI ASINGA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/27054 Moses Banks Chinenye Full Time Female Anambra 
           
  M.Sc. Urban And Regional Planning (Housing Studies)  
1 NSUK/PG2020/25259 IGIRGI SENA FAITH Full Time Female Benue 
           
  M.Sc. Urban And Regional Planning (Planning information Technology)  
1 NSUK/PG2020/23576 SHITTU YUSUF YUSUF Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/27462 Tule Hilary Shagbao Full Time Male Benue 
           
  M.Sc. Urban And Regional Planning (Sustainable Land Use Planning and Management)
1 NSUK/PG2020/22634 IKPECHUKWU ULOMA Full Time Female Abia 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24063 Lydia Icha Ihiobu Full Time Female Cross River 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24119 KABIR NDANUSA Full Time Male FCT-Abuja 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24171 Mohammed Yahaya Full Time Male FCT-Abuja 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24380 MUSA NDATSU Full Time Male Niger 
           
  M.Sc. Urban And Regional Planning(Transportation Planning and Logistic)
1 NSUK/PG2020/28061 ONAH GODWIN ONAH Full Time Male Cross River 
           
  MASTER IN URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING
1 NSUK/PG2020/22876 AJAYI OLUWAKEMI MOSUNMADE Part Time Female Ekiti 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22880 GIDEON LOIS ZUMBUDE Part Time Female Adamawa
3 NSUK/PG2020/24507 AJAH ASABE YAKUBU Part Time Female Kaduna
4 NSUK/PG2020/24678 Isa Bilyaminu Hammanyero Part Time Male Adamawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24624 Ismaila Saratu Part Time Female Oyo 
6 NSUK/PG2020/25692 Kana Abdulrahman Abubakar Part Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/29321 Dakur Jude Eli Part Time Male Plateau
8 NSUK/PG2020/29510 ESOKAWU ROSEMARY OKAJA Part Time Female Cross River 
9 NSUK/PG2020/29557 Henry odeluyi Part Time Male Ekiti 
10 NSUK/PG2020/28585 Oguntoyinbo Temidayo Ojo Part Time Male Ekiti 
11 NSUK/PG2020/29642 Aninta Obiechina Peter Part Time Male Enugu 
12 NSUK/PG2020/29750 BALOGUN SUNDAY PETER Part Time Male Ondo 
13 NSUK/PG2020/30697 Yau Abubakar Part Time Male Bauchi 
           
  PGD DISASTER MANAGEMENT  
1 NSUK/PG2020/23478 TIJJANI ADNAN Part Time Male Kano 
2 NSUK/PG2020/28569 IMAM HARUNA ABUBAKAR Part Time Male Niger
3 NSUK/PG2020/30956 USMAN DANLADI ADAMU Part Time Male Nasarawa
           
  PGD LAND ADMINISTRATION  
1 NSUK/PG2020/23310 TARFA AYUBA Part Time Male Adamawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/25134 NASIRU HUSSAINI MU'AZU Part Time Male Katsina
3 NSUK/PG2020/27590 ABDULKADIR SANI Part Time Male Kaduna 
4 NSUK/PG2020/27586 Eric Joseph Part Time Male Kaduna 
5 NSUK/PG2020/29410 IKYA VEALUMUN JACOB Part Time Male Nasarawa
6 NSUK/PG2020/29474 Musa Hosea Part Time Male FCT-Abuja
7 NSUK/PG2020/31325 OYESIJI YISAU OYEKOLA Part Time Male Osun 
8 NSUK/PG2020/31570 OMOTUNDE SUNDAY OLUFEMI Part Time Male Kwara 
9 NSUK/PG2020/31643 OLAPADE MOSES KAZEEM Part Time Male Oyo 
           
  PGD URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING  
1 NSUK/PG2020/22862 Ekmah Matthew Part Time Male Benue
2 NSUK/PG2020/23159 Mohammed Dauda Ohinoyi Part Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23293 Zakari Yau Part Time Male FCT-Abuja 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23822 AMMENA YUSUF Part Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24237 BELLO ALIYU YUSUF Part Time Male Kwara 
6 NSUK/PG2020/24387 lawoyi Nathaniel Part Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25512 EZEANAH UYI Part Time Female Edo
8 NSUK/PG2020/26367 MUSA YAKUBU DANTANI Part Time Male FCT-Abuja
9 NSUK/PG2020/26463 Zaki Richard Part Time Male Nasarawa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/26367 MUSA YAKUBU DANTANI Part Time Male FCT-Abuja 
11 NSUK/PG2020/26463 Zaki Richard Part Time Male Nasarawa
12 NSUK/PG2020/26787 Anyikala Babangida Maikasuwa Part Time Male Nasarawa
13 NSUK/PG2020/26785 Dogo Samson Part Time Male Niger
14 NSUK/PG2020/26784 Samuel Diza Emmanuel Part Time Male FCT-Abuja
15 NSUK/PG2020/27404 BALA YAHAYA Part Time Male Nasarawa
16 NSUK/PG2020/28053 IBRAHIM ZEBEDEE Part Time Male Nasarawa
17 NSUK/PG2020/24207 Ishaya Elisha Zadda Part Time Male Nasarawa
18 NSUK/PG2020/28985 OBIALOR EMMANUEL Part Time Male Abia 
19 NSUK/PG2020/29179 UMAR MOHAMMED Part Time Male Nasarawa
20 NSUK/PG2020/29736 MOMOH OJOYODE GRACE Part Time Female Kogi
21 NSUK/PG2020/30180 SUNDAY AKLO AZGAKU Part Time Male Nasarawa
22 NSUK/PG2020/30390 DOGARA INNOCENT Part Time Male FCT-Abuja 
23 NSUK/PG2020/30381 NUHU ELSAH Part Time Female Nasarawa
24 NSUK/PG2020/30926 SAIDU USMAN MAGAJI Part Time Male Nasarawa
25 NSUK/PG2020/30910 Yakubu Ladan O Part Time Male Nasarawa
26 NSUK/PG2020/31045 Abdullahi Hassana Part Time Female Kogi
27 NSUK/PG2020/31178 Ocholi Ajuma Charity Part Time Female Kogi 
28 NSUK/PG2020/31625 usman abdulmumin Part Time Male Nasarawa
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
SECOND LIST
  PhD GEOGRAPHY (ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT)
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22627 ADENIRAN OLUKAYODE FAGBENRO Full Time Male Oyo 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22706 GAJIGA ZAINAB THOMAS Full Time Female Taraba
3 NSUK/PG2020/27040 Goje Sim Joyce Full Time Female Kaduna 
4 NSUK/PG2020/27612 YUSUF MOMOH JIMOH Full Time Male Kogi 
5 NSUK/PG2020/28789 KOLLOS Paul Ngune Full Time Male Gombe 
6 NSUK/PG2020/28952 Joshua Bitrus Full Time Female Borno
7 NSUK/PG2020/29521 Alonge John Adesanya Full Time Male Kogi
8 NSUK/PG2020/29992 FENU BALA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/30386 NWOSU CAROLINE CHINEDU OBY Full Time Female Imo 
10 NSUK/PG2020/31400 AROME SARAH SAMSON Full Time Female Kogi 
11 NSUK/PG2020/31477 ADAMS ZAINAB HUSAIN Full Time Female Nasarawa 
12 NSUK/PG2020/31573 Akwaden Hope Thomas Full Time Female Nasarawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/31435 ENEFOLA AMEH FRIDAY Full Time Male Kogi
14 NSUK/PG2020/30676 Joseph Ari Bala Full Time Male Nasarawa 
15 NSUK/PG2020/22792 AJAYI EMMANUEL OLUGBENGA Full Time Male Lagos
16 NSUK/PG2020/23008 Idris Abubakar Mohammed Full Time Male Jigawa 
17 NSUK/PG2020/23184 UMAR GARBA Full Time Male Kebbi 
18 NSUK/PG2020/23917 Umezulike Okechukwu Obinna Full Time Male Anambra 
19 NSUK/PG2020/26048 ADAMU MOHAMMED ALHAJI Full Time Male Borno
20 NSUK/PG2020/26599 BEBE-OKPABI PRINCEWILL EJII Full Time Male Rivers 
21 NSUK/PG2020/26536 Dia Rhoda Full Time Female Adamawa 
22 NSUK/PG2020/26599 BEBE-OKPABI PRINCEWILL EJII Full Time Male Rivers 
23 NSUK/PG2020/26536 Dia Rhoda Full Time Female Adamawa 
24 NSUK/PG2020/26910 Ibrahim Sagir Muhammad Full Time Male Nasarawa 
25 NSUK/PG2020/26913 JABIR LAWAL ADAMU Full Time Male Kano 
26 NSUK/PG2020/27059 BENIBO TEKENA IBIOSIA Full Time Male Rivers 
27 NSUK/PG2020/27122 IBRAHIM ISHIYAKU Full Time Male Adamawa 
28 NSUK/PG2020/27205 LAOGUN GEORGE AKINOLA Full Time Male Osun
29 NSUK/PG2020/27217 OZIEGBE EHIMEN OKHULEIGBE Full Time Male Edo 
30 NSUK/PG2020/27145 LUKA SUNDAY GOFWAN Full Time Male Plateau
31 NSUK/PG2020/27322 ZAKARI NANRE SARAH Full Time Female Plateau 
32 NSUK/PG2020/27486 AMEH GABRIEL AKWUMNECHENI Full Time Male Benue 
33 NSUK/PG2020/27493 IDRIS UMAR Full Time Male Kebbi
34 NSUK/PG2020/27550 lass kumo Full Time Male Gombe 
35 NSUK/PG2020/27694 ABDULAZEEZ AISHA KAKASHUWA Full Time Female Borno
36 NSUK/PG2020/28750 Hassan Abdullahi Tanko Full Time Male Kano 
37 NSUK/PG2020/29468 Olu Joshua Full Time Male Osun 
38 NSUK/PG2020/29535 KUMNWAN FELIX ZACHARIAH Full Time Male Plateau 
39 NSUK/PG2020/30093 ADEBOWALE RASHEED KEHINDE Full Time Male Osun 
40 NSUK/PG2020/30203 Mac-Eteli Humphrey Full Time Male Bayelsa
41 NSUK/PG2020/30260 ANYAKU OVYE DANLADI Full Time Male Nasarawa 
42 NSUK/PG2020/30377 ANADUAKA CHIOMA JOY Full Time Female Anambra
43 NSUK/PG2020/30457 KATUKA WILFRED YAKI Full Time Male Nasarawa 
44 NSUK/PG2020/30455 MAGAJI JANET JOSHUA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
45 NSUK/PG2020/30699 Mosisuga Orayen Nathaniel Full Time Male Kogi 
46 NSUK/PG2020/30745 Wazis Dunama Haruna Full Time Male Adamawa
47 NSUK/PG2020/30936 Amali Amina Ojooma Full Time Female Benue
48 NSUK/PG2020/30930 Obiukwu Sylvia Chidimma Full Time Female Abia
49 NSUK/PG2020/31226 UCHE-ORJI UDOCHI DANIEL Full Time Male Abia
50 NSUK/PG2020/31272 Ntuk Ernest Emmanuel Full Time Male Akwa Ibom 
51 NSUK/PG2020/31559 ACHANYA ROBERTS MOSES Full Time Male Kogi
52 NSUK/PG2020/31471 ADAMU USMAN Full Time Male Nasarawa 
53 NSUK/PG2020/31443 ANda Ayuba Yalaks Full Time Male Gombe 
54 NSUK/PG2020/31619 IBIKUNLE IBIYEMI OMOPONLE Full Time Female Ekiti 
55 NSUK/PG2020/31340 IORSAMBER MARTIN MSUGHTER Full Time Male Benue 
56 NSUK/PG2020/31558 Muazu Jibril Full Time Male Nasarawa 
57 NSUK/PG2020/31277 SAMUEL Nyam Gwani Full Time Male Kaduna 
58 NSUK/PG2020/31268 SANUSI Ummulkhair Full Time Female Niger
59 NSUK/PG2020/31412 SYLVESTER Anthony Anyio Full Time Male Kaduna
           
  M.Sc. Environmental Resource Management  
1 NSUK/PG2020/22410 Felix Emmanuel Liam Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22467 GUNDA ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED Full Time Male Borno 
3 NSUK/PG2020/22609 STANLEY-UZOH NGOZI STELLA Full Time Female Abia
4 NSUK/PG2020/22907 Ishaya Jonathan Fwechi Full Time Male Taraba 
5 NSUK/PG2020/23416 Aliyu Habiba Abdullahi Full Time Female Borno
6 NSUK/PG2020/23565 Ekeocha Christabel Ebele Full Time Female Imo
7 NSUK/PG2020/24037 AGYE ZAKARIA SUNDAY Full Time Male Nasarawa 
8 NSUK/PG2020/24317 Mohammad Halimat Full Time Female Kaduna 
9 NSUK/PG2020/24285 OBASI UWADIEGWU OKEKE Full Time Male Abia 
10 NSUK/PG2020/24494 ATTAH MARGARET JOSEPH Full Time Female Nasarawa 
11 NSUK/PG2020/24809 STEPHEN AGESHEN AMBI Full Time Female Nasarawa 
12 NSUK/PG2020/24873 ABDULLAHI AUWAL Full Time Male Nasarawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/25025 Michael Michael Achionye Full Time Male Imo (Isu LGA)
14 NSUK/PG2020/25090 Alkali Ruth Geofrey Full Time Female Kaduna 
15 NSUK/PG2020/25199 Kabir Mohammed Mamman Full Time Male Katsina
16 NSUK/PG2020/24247 Timothy Samuel Tiworoiyang Full Time Male Kaduna
17 NSUK/PG2020/25847 Noah Kwoki Full Time Male Nasarawa 
18 NSUK/PG2020/25962 Dabul Stephanie Ngohide Full Time Female Benue 
19 NSUK/PG2020/26387 IHEGIHU CHINYERE EDITH Full Time Female Imo
20 NSUK/PG2020/26528 Adams Michael Omale Full Time Male Benue 
21 NSUK/PG2020/26387 IHEGIHU CHINYERE EDITH Full Time Female Imo
22 NSUK/PG2020/26403 Tanko Yusuf Baba Full Time Male Sokoto 
23 NSUK/PG2020/26528 Adams Michael Omale Full Time Male Benue
24 NSUK/PG2020/26830 IBRAHIM ADAMU Full Time Male Borno
25 NSUK/PG2020/26658 AKINLOTAN FOLARIN TEMITAYO Full Time Male Osun
26 NSUK/PG2020/27216 YAZIDU ABUBAKAR DOGONDAJI Full Time Male Sokoto
27 NSUK/PG2020/27918 Idiku Maigida Full Time Male Taraba 
28 NSUK/PG2020/27971 Suleiman Sadiya Full Time Female Nasarawa
29 NSUK/PG2020/28006 ONORIODE EMMANUEL JOHNSON Full Time Male Delta
30 NSUK/PG2020/27697 Uver Charles Full Time Male Nasarawa 
31 NSUK/PG2020/27891 Zakari Ismail Ismail Full Time Male Nasarawa 
32 NSUK/PG2020/28276 SUNDAY ADAH IKWUE Full Time Male Benue 
33 NSUK/PG2020/28091 SAMUEL OMANG EBAM Full Time Male Cross River
34 NSUK/PG2020/25282 NKUME OGECHI BLESSING Full Time Female Abia 
35 NSUK/PG2020/29137 SILO Barka James Full Time Male Borno 
36 NSUK/PG2020/29459 Muhammad Hassan Abba Full Time Male Borno 
37 NSUK/PG2020/29211 Ogwuche Agada Paul Full Time Male Benue 
38 NSUK/PG2020/29512 ALIH JOSEPH Full Time Male Kogi
39 NSUK/PG2020/29674 SALIS AISHA MUKHTAR Full Time Female Nasarawa
40 NSUK/PG2020/29814 IGBINEDION FRANK OSAS Full Time Male Edo
41 NSUK/PG2020/29799 MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI Full Time Male  
42 NSUK/PG2020/30430 JUGBO JUGBO GLITTER Full Time Male Nasarawa
43 NSUK/PG2020/30558 ABDULLAHI ISMAILA Full Time Male Nasarawa
44 NSUK/PG2020/30471 Chilaka Victory Chukwudi Full Time Male Imo
45 NSUK/PG2020/30463 Adesuyan Nkemdilim Beta Full Time Female Delta 
46 NSUK/PG2020/30723 Akor Ikenna Kingsley-Andre Full Time Male Imo 
47 NSUK/PG2020/30934 Jibril Faridatu Giza Full Time Female Nasarawa 
48 NSUK/PG2020/30925 Okafor Daniel Chibueze Full Time Male Anambra 
49 NSUK/PG2020/30728 Umar Farida Wada Full Time Female Kano
50 NSUK/PG2020/31125 ABBA VICTOR AROME Full Time Male Kogi
51 NSUK/PG2020/31019 AYUBA ABUBAKAR ASIRU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
52 NSUK/PG2020/31195 MGBOLU ANTHONY IKECHUKWU Full Time Male Delta
53 NSUK/PG2020/30886 Yusuf Khadijat Naguto Full Time Female Nasarawa 
54 NSUK/PG2020/31326 Okwudiri Chikwekwem Ahunna Full Time Female Abia
55 NSUK/PG2020/31523 Aminu Fadimatu Sambo Full Time Female Adamawa
56 NSUK/PG2020/31414 MAKOLO EMMANUEL UGBEDE Full Time Male Kogi
           
  MASTER IN ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT  
1 NSUK/PG2020/22735 Abel Ineye Part Time Male Bayelsa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24101 MAHMUD RUKAYYA Part Time Female Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24144 OGWU YAKUBU DANIELS Part Time Male Kogi
4 NSUK/PG2020/25748 YEPWI ABRAHAM ATNADU SABO Part Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/27108 KWADA LUKA VANDI Part Time Male Adamawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/28162 ELEREWE LUCKY ANDREW Part Time Male Ondo
7 NSUK/PG2020/29062 Sulaiman Sagir Hassan Part Time Male Gombe 
8 NSUK/PG2020/29805 ALIYU AMINA LAIDO Part Time Female Adamawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/29999 OKI ESE Part Time Female Delta 
10 NSUK/PG2020/30169 Ibrahim Aliyu Part Time Male Katsina
11 NSUK/PG2020/29843 Sharifat Y. Salihu Part Time Female Kano 
12 NSUK/PG2020/30529 ADEBISI TAYO MOSES Part Time Male Kogi 
13 NSUK/PG2020/30891 ODIA OBUWA IMARUGHUA Part Time Male Edo
14 NSUK/PG2020/31088 ISTIFANUS MUSA FADAWA Part Time Male FCT-Abuja 
15 NSUK/PG2020/31093 OYETAYO KAZEEM OLADAPO Part Time Male Ogun
16 NSUK/PG2020/31223 Sule Abdullahi Part Time    
17 NSUK/PG2020/31480 ANTHONY AGBO Part Time Male Benue 
18 NSUK/PG2020/31354 AYENI OISEWEMIME IMOKHAI Part Time Male Edo
19 NSUK/PG2020/31595 RAYMOND OCHENI OCHE Part Time Male Benue 
           
  PGD Environmental Resource Management  
1 NSUK/PG2020/22815 SADACK CHARITY IBRAHIM Part Time Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22806 Ameh Helen ChisoM Part Time Female Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/22786 olayeri mary ibijoke Part Time Female Ondo 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24820 ASHIMOLOWO ADEBAYO AYODELE Part Time Male Oyo
5 NSUK/PG2020/24825 OKAMMOR CHRISTIAN NONYELUM Part Time Male Anambra 
6 NSUK/PG2020/24869 MUHAMMAD ABDULGAFAR ATEKPA Part Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25017 ISAAC RICHARD Part Time Male Nasarawa 
8 NSUK/PG2020/25693 IKWUOCHE BENJAMIN BROWN Part Time Male Benue 
9 NSUK/PG2020/25266 ODUGBESAN ADEBAYO B Part Time Male Ogun
10 NSUK/PG2020/25866 ATOKOLO EMMANUEL OCHEJA Part Time Male Kogi
11 NSUK/PG2020/27406 Godwin Gabriel Gilbert Part Time Male Benue 
12 NSUK/PG2020/28109 DAMISA OJEGBAI Part Time Male Edo 
13 NSUK/PG2020/29784 Tanze Philip Christopher Part Time Male Nasarawa
14 NSUK/PG2020/29852 DANBABU MUHAMMED YUSUF Part Time Male Gombe
15 NSUK/PG2020/30195 ACI JULIUS JAMPARAW Part Time Male Kaduna
16 NSUK/PG2020/30197 JACOB JANAH NYANCHIO Part Time Male Kaduna 
17 NSUK/PG2020/30315 ABDULLAHI NAFISA Part Time Female Nasarawa
18 NSUK/PG2020/30410 Liman Mohammed Hassan Part Time Male Nasarawa 
19 NSUK/PG2020/30436 Usman Isa Mohammed Part Time Male Nasarawa 
20 NSUK/PG2020/30565 Abubakar Dauda Kanje Part Time Male Nasarawa 
21 NSUK/PG2020/30586 FASUYI AJIBOLA OMOTINUOLUWA Part Time Male Ekiti 
22 NSUK/PG2020/30620 olajubu dare joshua Part Time Male Kogi
23 NSUK/PG2020/29377 Twaki philip usman Part Time Male Niger 
24 NSUK/PG2020/31411 OKON BLESSING EDET Part Time Female Akwa Ibom 
           
  M.Sc GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM  
1 NSUK/PG2020/22525 BAWA ARAB Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22860 Adi Hemen Aondona Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23198 BUKAR ALIYU BIU Full Time Male Borno 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23459 Justice Ibrahim Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/23501 Abam Nicodemus Iwasen Full Time Male Benue 
6 NSUK/PG2020/23862 IDRIS AFARAIMU BABA Full Time Male Taraba
7 NSUK/PG2020/23933 EZEOKAFOR IFEOMA JENNIFER Full Time Female Anambra
8 NSUK/PG2020/23904 AGANA ADAMU MUHAMMED Full Time Male Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/24228 Ibrahim Muhammad Ojiri Full Time Male Nasarawa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/24510 MFAM EYAHANJOM NTONOBA Full Time Male Cross River
11 NSUK/PG2020/23118 OTEH ESTHER KANDE Full Time Female FCT-Abuja 
12 NSUK/PG2020/24567 SANI MUHAMMAD NURUDEEN Full Time Male Nasarawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/24955 Saleh Abubakar Full Time Male Nasarawa 
14 NSUK/PG2020/25934 SADDIQ DAUDA IGGAH Full Time Male Nasarawa 
15 NSUK/PG2020/26131 Hassan Muhammad Auwal Full Time Male Nasarawa 
16 NSUK/PG2020/26538 Bello Abayomi Abiodun Full Time Female Ekiti 
17 NSUK/PG2020/26538 Bello Abayomi Abiodun Full Time Female Ekiti
18 NSUK/PG2020/27154 DAHIRU ALIYU DANBURAM Full Time Male Taraba
19 NSUK/PG2020/27277 BUSA GODWIN DANLADI Full Time Male FCT-Abuja
20 NSUK/PG2020/26355 EMEGWOAKO CHUKWUKA Full Time Male Anambra
21 NSUK/PG2020/24765 Raji Abdulhafeez Tolulope Full Time Male Kwara
22 NSUK/PG2020/28808 Ohiare Kashim Mohammed Full Time Male Kogi
23 NSUK/PG2020/28972 DANJUMA OKOLIKO SHAIBU Full Time Male Kogi
24 NSUK/PG2020/29734 EBESHI ANDREW UMAR Full Time Male Nasarawa 
25 NSUK/PG2020/29660 Ewa Azibodiniyar Emmanuel Full Time Male Rivers 
26 NSUK/PG2020/30185 MUSTAPHA SULEIMAN Full Time Male Niger
27 NSUK/PG2020/26844 Daniel Gbolahan Temitope Full Time Male Kwara
28 NSUK/PG2020/30439 Ibrahim Abubakar Full Time Male Nasarawa 
29 NSUK/PG2020/30610 Salihu Yusuf Musa Full Time Male Niger
30 NSUK/PG2020/31024 AFUYE ANTHONY JIDE Full Time Male Ekiti
31 NSUK/PG2020/30988 Akos Ishaya Ayuba Full Time Male Plateau
32 NSUK/PG2020/31111 Haruna John Ocheje Full Time Male Kogi
33 NSUK/PG2020/31600 LAH JOSHUA JONAH Full Time Male Gombe
34 NSUK/PG2020/31244 Yahaya Muhammad Auwal Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
           
  PhD Climatology  
1 NSUK/PG2020/28756 BULUS ALIDU DENIS Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/30921 IDOWU OLUWASEUN WILFRED Full Time Male Kwara 
           
  M.Sc. Climatology  
1 NSUK/PG2020/24594 ISAH AHMED AHMED Full Time Male Kogi
2 NSUK/PG2020/25807 OLASOJI BABAJIDE AYODEJI Full Time Male Ekiti 
3 NSUK/PG2020/28075 AUGUSTINE REUBEN Full Time Male Kaduna 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24845 Adisa Bashiru Salihu Full Time Male Borno
5 NSUK/PG2020/30062 IBRAHIM ISHAQ Full Time Male Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/31377 GADO DANJUMA Full Time Male Nasarawa
7 NSUK/PG2020/31380 Ochalifu Agatha Ajuma Full Time Female Kogi
           
  PGD Climatology  
1 NSUK/PG2020/25068 Adamu Abdullahi Ibrahim Part Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/31347 Samuel Albert Wash Part Time Male Plateau 
           
  M.Phil. GEOGRAPHY
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22443 LUKMAN RABI MUHAMMAD Part Time Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22913 Ukwenya Osseini Enoch Part Time Male Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/25676 Audu Hassan Dogo Part Time    
4 NSUK/PG2020/26071 oJI CHINWE VERONICA Part Time Female Imo
5 NSUK/PG2020/26079 SOBERE SANDRA EMIYAREI Part Time Female Rivers
6 NSUK/PG2020/25685 Odoh Anthony Chidiebere Part Time Male Enugu 
7 NSUK/PG2020/26537 Abolaji Victor Oluwasegun Part Time Male Osun
8 NSUK/PG2020/25685 Odoh Anthony Chidiebere Part Time Male Enugu 
9 NSUK/PG2020/26537 Abolaji Victor Oluwasegun Part Time Male Osun
10 NSUK/PG2020/27067 ISHAYA ALPHONSUS Part Time Male Adamawa
11 NSUK/PG2020/28767 OKOROHA SYDNEY UCHENNA Part Time Male Imo
12 NSUK/PG2020/29967 Hamadu Jennifer Hunleyedi Part Time Female Adamawa
13 NSUK/PG2020/30387 EZEH FERDINAND CHUKWUEMEKA Part Time Male Enugu 
14 NSUK/PG2020/30531 AFFI JONAH ISHAKU Part Time Male Nasarawa 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF LAW
 
SECOND LIST
  PhD Law
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22804 IYAKWARI SANTU AWYETU Full Time  Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22924 IZUORA OZIOMA FELICIA Full Time  Female Anambra 
3 NSUK/PG2020/22882 Maigida Surayya Sarah Full Time  Female Plateau 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23610 Bala Brigade Hadizah Full Time Female Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/23770 Ahmed Jamilatu Bala Full Time Female Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/24075 LAOKE OLADAPO OKE Full Time Male Oyo
7 NSUK/PG2020/24005 EYYAZO Daniel Moses Full Time Male Nasarawa
8 NSUK/PG2020/24714 GONJI KUKBOL DADOH Full Time Male Plateau
9 NSUK/PG2020/24915 ASIRU GANIYU ADESINA Full Time Male Ondo 
10 NSUK/PG2020/24899 Gbagir Justin Agagher Full Time Male Benue
11 NSUK/PG2020/25147 NWAFOR OKECHUKWU FERDINAND Full Time Male Enugu
12 NSUK/PG2020/25792 Ukpe Ukpe Sam Full Time Male Akwa Ibom
13 NSUK/PG2020/26413 OBI OKEY SYLVANUS Full Time Male Anambra 
14 NSUK/PG2020/26413 OBI OKEY SYLVANUS Full Time Male Anambra 
15 NSUK/PG2020/27278 OBAGBOYE TOMI GRACE Full Time Female Osun
16 NSUK/PG2020/27805 OYEGHE SEPREBOFA MIEDERI Full Time Male Bayelsa 
17 NSUK/PG2020/27785 TORYEM PRINCE TERFA Full Time Male Benue 
18 NSUK/PG2020/28149 MOHAMMED TIJANI Full Time Male Kogi 
19 NSUK/PG2020/28393 ATTAH PETER ANIBE Full Time Male Kogi 
20 NSUK/PG2020/28379 OBAGA OSEGHALE LUCKY Full Time Male Edo 
21 NSUK/PG2020/29518 Bawa Yakubu Saleh Full Time Male Katsina 
22 NSUK/PG2020/29527 Etim Okoho Eyo Full Time Female Cross River 
23 NSUK/PG2020/29995 AKIGHIR TERNENGE COSMAS Full Time Male Benue 
24 NSUK/PG2020/30029 ESIAKA JUDE CHUKA Full Time Male Anambra 
25 NSUK/PG2020/31166 Maduafor Ngozi Joy Full Time Female Anambra 
26 NSUK/PG2020/31624 Ibrahim Musa Mohammed Full Time Male Nasarawa 
27 NSUK/PG2020/31394 Worlu-Azubuike Arunchi Rachael Full Time Female Rivers 
           
           
  M.Phil. Law
1 NSUK/PG2020/22784 NA'AYYA UMAR USMAN Full Time Male Plateau 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23403 OWOADE ADETUNJI ADESHINA Full Time Male Oyo 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23557 POPOOLA BENJAMIN SIJUADE Full Time Male Oyo
4 NSUK/PG2020/25091 Jasper Osita Nduagwuike Full Time Male Imo
5 NSUK/PG2020/28794 Rufai Alhaji Ahmed Full Time Male Bauchi 
6 NSUK/PG2020/30054 Zubairu Abdullahi Abdullah Full Time Male Kaduna
7 NSUK/PG2020/30811 John Ovye Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
           
  LL.M (Communications and Information Technology Law)
1 NSUK/PG2020/22811 SADAS VINCENT BABA Full Time Male Nasarawa
2 NSUK/PG2020/23570 Inyang Imaobong Etim Full Time Female Akwa Ibom 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23473 AREMU FLORENCE FUNMILAYO Full Time Female Oyo
4 NSUK/PG2020/25538 Chukwudi James Nnamdi Full Time Male Niger
5 NSUK/PG2020/25802 SALMAN LUQMAN OLANRENWAJU Full Time Male Kwara 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26666 AUDU FARIDA AVOSUAHI Full Time Female Kogi 
7 NSUK/PG2020/26995 Jombo-Ofo Onyinyechi Agnes Full Time Female Abia
8 NSUK/PG2020/27950 EGWUDA DAVID ELEOJO Full Time Male Kogi 
9 NSUK/PG2020/28938 Jonga Yusuf Hassan Full Time Male Yobe
10 NSUK/PG2020/31605 EGBE-OKPENGE OHEKWURU PETER Full Time Male Benue 
           
           
  LL.M (Constitutional and Human Rights Law)
1 NSUK/PG2020/22510 IJI MATTHEW OBALIKE Full Time Male Benue 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22487 Ibrahim Umar Faransa Full Time Male Nasarawa
3 NSUK/PG2020/24760 OWOBI AMUFU ALEXANDER Full Time Male Benue
4 NSUK/PG2020/25070 Sanusi Aisha Lemu Full Time Female Niger
5 NSUK/PG2020/26373 Jesse Nankling SHASEET Full Time Female Plateau 
6 NSUK/PG2020/28362 OGBADU Promise Ugbede Full Time Male Kogi 
7 NSUK/PG2020/28588 Chukwudi Joshua Uzochukwu Full Time Male Delta
8 NSUK/PG2020/29272 ALILU AMINU KAYODE Full Time Female Kogi
9 NSUK/PG2020/29578 AJANAH ABDULLAHI BABA Full Time Male Kogi
10 NSUK/PG2020/29910 Mu'azu Saidu Kumo Full Time Male Gombe 
11 NSUK/PG2020/30506 Bulama Bashir Full Time Male Borno
12 NSUK/PG2020/31064 Madaki Joshua Elijah Full Time Male Nasarawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/31597 JIBRIN-WUYA IBRAHIM ALHAJI Full Time Male Niger 
           
  LL.M (Energy and Natural Resources Law)
1 NSUK/PG2020/23044 AKINJO PEACE Full Time Female Delta
2 NSUK/PG2020/24129 ALIHIE ANTHONY ONWUZURIKE Full Time Male Imo 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24658 NWANKWO UGO SIMON Full Time Male Ebonyi 
4 NSUK/PG2020/26405 Ecoma Bonnievolo Eson Full Time Male Cross River
5 NSUK/PG2020/26405 Ecoma Bonnievolo Eson Full Time Male Cross River 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26502 Yakubu Ramatu Y. Full Time Female Zamfara
7 NSUK/PG2020/27029 IGBINOMWANHIA HENRY OSAZUWA Full Time Male Edo 
8 NSUK/PG2020/27323 EKAAN REGINALD GIDEON Full Time Male Rivers 
9 NSUK/PG2020/27677 UWAIFOH EHI HUMPHREY Full Time Male FCT-Abuja 
10 NSUK/PG2020/28648 ALBASHI AKOLO GEORGE Full Time Male Nasarawa 
11 NSUK/PG2020/29263 EMECHETE FRANCIS CHIGOZIE Full Time Male Delta
12 NSUK/PG2020/29883 Amalu George Tobechukwu Full Time Male Enugu 
           
  LL.M (Entertainment and Sports Law)
1 NSUK/PG2020/24361 Olatunji Kunle Ayideji Full Time Male Oyo
2 NSUK/PG2020/28876 YAAYA TERSEER MESHACH Full Time Male Benue
3 NSUK/PG2020/22534 Okene Oghenemarho Full Time Male Delta 
           
           
  LL.M (Intellectual Property Law and Policy)
1 NSUK/PG2020/22721 OBASI-OKO CHIDIKE Full Time Male Ebonyi 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23960 MNYIM FIDELIS BEMSEN Full Time Male Benue
3 NSUK/PG2020/27668 ILORI OBAFEMI PETER Full Time Male Lagos 
4 NSUK/PG2020/27919 JUSTUS HENRY TOCHUKWU Full Time Male Imo 
5 NSUK/PG2020/29441 OWEIFIYE FUN-AKPO RICHARD Full Time Male Bayelsa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/31428 ABUBAKAR ALIYU MOHAMMED Full Time Male Kaduna 
7 NSUK/PG2020/31575 Aina Oluwasefunmi Catherine Full Time Female Ekiti(
           
           
  LL.M (International Law and Diplomacy)
1 NSUK/PG2020/23519 OFOKU KHADIJAT ABDULMUMIN Full Time Female FCT-Abuja
2 NSUK/PG2020/25955 SHITTU TAUYYIB KAYODE Full Time Male Kwara
3 NSUK/PG2020/26259 Andyar Theophilus Iorwuese Full Time Male Benue
4 NSUK/PG2020/28505 AHIJO STELLA MUSA Full Time Female Taraba
5 NSUK/PG2020/29519 SUNWAR WINNIN GRACE Full Time Female Plateau
6 NSUK/PG2020/30075 Ciroma Nankin Kevin Full Time Male Plateau
7 NSUK/PG2020/30092 Swanta Bossan Full Time Male Kaduna
8 NSUK/PG2020/31554 ASASE HEMBAFAN CELINA Full Time Female Benue
           
           
  LL.M (International Maritime Law)
1 NSUK/PG2020/26451 MOHAMMED ISMAIL KADIR Full Time Male Borno 
2 NSUK/PG2020/26451 MOHAMMED ISMAIL KADIR Full Time Male Borno
3 NSUK/PG2020/28854 ZEMSON ADAMU NOMA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/30608 SALISU UMAR JAJERE Full Time Male Yobe
5 NSUK/PG2020/31000 KING EZRA IDOKO Full Time Male Benue
           
           
  LL.M (Islamic Banking and Finance)
1 NSUK/PG2020/22752 ISA KHALID KANA Full Time Male Nasarawa
2 NSUK/PG2020/24172 ISHOLA OLUKUNLE Full Time Male Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/22577 Sulaiman Tamimuddari Full Time Male Taraba
4 NSUK/PG2020/29018 TADAFERUA OLUWASEYI SANDY Full Time Female Ogun 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24194 Usman Ibrahim Aliyu Full Time Male Borno
6 NSUK/PG2020/24568 Abubakar Muhammad Musa Full Time Male Niger
7 NSUK/PG2020/31563 OFFOR VICTOR EMEFIELE Full Time Male Delta
           
  LL.M (Law Enforcement and Administration)
1 NSUK/PG2020/24644 KAURA JOY Full Time Female FCT-Abuja 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24975 AINA OLUWAFISAYOMI SILAS Full Time Male Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/27787 ODAISE GLORIU IBHADE Full Time Female Edo 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23412 OMAKU PATIENCE ALEBURA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/29361 FATOKI NENGI FRANCISCA Full Time Female Bayelsa
6 NSUK/PG2020/23444 MICHAEL PATIENCE EBELE Full Time Female Anambra
7 NSUK/PG2020/24013 Audu Wasilat Ikharelu Full Time Female Edo 
8 NSUK/PG2020/24558 Jauro Sadiya Adamu Full Time Female Gombe 
9 NSUK/PG2020/29038 Mbielu Uchenna Chidinma Full Time Female Anambra
10 NSUK/PG2020/29434 MUSA BILKISU Full Time Female Nasarawa 
11 NSUK/PG2020/29580 OSAGIE OMOLAR OMOWUNMI Full Time Female Oyo
           
           
  LL.M (Secuirty Law and Policy)
1 NSUK/PG2020/24989 nwabude vivian chinyere Full Time Female Imo
2 NSUK/PG2020/26557 Ologba Eyanya Elizabeth Full Time Female Benue
3 NSUK/PG2020/26639 NELSON UBONG NDUESO Full Time Male Akwa Ibom
4 NSUK/PG2020/26634 OKO MICHAEL ETAKO Full Time Male Cross River 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26643 SITMANG NENBON PETER Full Time Male Plateau
6 NSUK/PG2020/26557 Ologba Eyanya Elizabeth Full Time Female Benue 
7 NSUK/PG2020/26639 NELSON UBONG NDUESO Full Time Male Akwa
8 NSUK/PG2020/26634 OKO MICHAEL ETAKO Full Time Male Cross River
9 NSUK/PG2020/26643 SITMANG NENBON PETER Full Time Male Plateau
10 NSUK/PG2020/26737 AKPE TORSAR JUSTINE Full Time Male Benue 
11 NSUK/PG2020/28119 Monday Akpan Umoh Full Time Male Akwa Ibom
12 NSUK/PG2020/28981 Yahaya Muka’ila Mavo Full Time Male Plateau
13 NSUK/PG2020/29818 Idachaba James Cooler A Full Time Male Kogi 
14 NSUK/PG2020/31492 Ashimole Felix Chukwuma Full Time Male Imo 
           
           
  LL.M (Taxation Law and Policy)
1 NSUK/PG2020/24593 ONEKPE BENJAMIN AMEDU THANKGOD Full Time Male Edo 
2 NSUK/PG2020/27678 Umar Abubakar Dobi Full Time Male Kebbi
3 NSUK/PG2020/30219 Muhammed Umar Full Time Male Niger 
4 NSUK/PG2020/31353 Akaah Aondohemba Shadrach Full Time Male Benue 
           
           
  LL.M in Corporate Governance and Finance Law
1 NSUK/PG2020/23149 OGBONNA EMERIE VICTOR Full Time Male Abia 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23812 Attah Elizabeth Full Time Female Plateau
3 NSUK/PG2020/24664 USMAN MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD Full Time Male Borno
4 NSUK/PG2020/25292 Aghaegbuna Chukwunonso Amalachukwu Full Time Male Anambra
5 NSUK/PG2020/26113 MACHADO LIDIA Full Time Female  
6 NSUK/PG2020/28553 Ovwasa Ufuoma Sandra Full Time Female Delta
7 NSUK/PG2020/22415 ENIKE SAINT IGWEAMAKA Full Time Male Anambra
8 NSUK/PG2020/28810 Ekpe Eucharia Ihunanyachi Full Time Female Abia
9 NSUK/PG2020/28936 ALIYU AISHAT SIDI Full Time Female Niger 
10 NSUK/PG2020/30329 SADA HAFSAT TUKUR Full Time Female Katsina 
11 NSUK/PG2020/30694 Eze Emmanuella Chinonso Full Time Female Enugu 
12 NSUK/PG2020/30290 TACHIA DAVID EMMANUEL Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
           
  Masters Of Law And Corporate Goverance
1 NSUK/PG2020/28866 Ayuhwa Sonter Joseph Full Time Male Benue 
2 NSUK/PG2020/30201 BARKUM Rukayya Hadi Full Time Female Kano 
3 NSUK/PG2020/31296 Aliyu Mohammad Ayuba Full Time Male Gombe 
           
           
  Masters of Law LLM
1 NSUK/PG2020/22300 TERVER KENNETH KENDE Full Time Male Benue 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22541 YUSUF NUHU AHMED Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/25146 AHMAD AMINU ABDULLAHI Full Time Male Kano
4 NSUK/PG2020/25535 Riki Daniel Bitrus Full Time Male Taraba
5 NSUK/PG2020/25894 Ameh Blessing ojo Full Time Female Benue 
6 NSUK/PG2020/27629 BASSEY UDIA OKON Full Time Male Akwa Ibom 
7 NSUK/PG2020/27894 Bodunde Opeyemi Matthew Full Time Male Kwara 
8 NSUK/PG2020/27704 Ebenehi Anibe Emmanuel Full Time Male Kogi 
9 NSUK/PG2020/28171 AHMADU ELIZABETH NUHU Full Time Female Taraba 
10 NSUK/PG2020/29133 ELELU KABIR FOLORUNSHO Full Time Male Kwara 
11 NSUK/PG2020/28456 Yahaya-Gusau Yahaya Aliyu Full Time Male Zamfara 
12 NSUK/PG2020/31379 MUHAMMAD YAKUBU Full Time Male Taraba 
           
           
  PGD IN ARBITRATION
1 NSUK/PG2020/22309 Nura Aisha Lawal Full Time Female Katsina 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23969 yunusa babayo Full Time Male Gombe 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24112 PIUS PAMELLA Full Time Female Anambra
4 NSUK/PG2020/24577 ATETAN BEM Full Time Male Benue 
5 NSUK/PG2020/27233 HILA ENOCH NGUTSWEN Full Time Female Benue 
6 NSUK/PG2020/28516 UMA VICTOR IRO Full Time Male Abia
7 NSUK/PG2020/29466 Adamu Jauro Adamu Full Time Male Gombe 
8 NSUK/PG2020/30306 JADE GYE WADO Full Time Male Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/30606 OGBU DAVID IGIRI Full Time Male Benue 
10 NSUK/PG2020/30034 BASHIR HASSANA ABDALLAH Full Time Female Kano 
11 NSUK/PG2020/31418 SAAKWEN-ATO SHARON DEVAAN Full Time Female Benue
           
           
  PGD IN REFUGEE AND INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW
1 NSUK/PG2020/22493 AGWU-NNACHI UGO Part Time Female Abia 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22793 IKPEBE EMMANUEL IDOKO Part Time Male Benue 
3 NSUK/PG2020/28071 Adamu Stephen Jime Part Time Male Benue
4 NSUK/PG2020/28195 ABUBAKAR HAUWA Part Time Female Kwara
5 NSUK/PG2020/28718 HEMBE AHEN Part Time Female Benue 
6 NSUK/PG2020/30384 IORSHENGE VICTOR IORSHENGE Part Time Male Benue
7 NSUK/PG2020/30421 OJOBOR CHINEDU MIKE Part Time Male Enugu 
8 NSUK/PG2020/30746 TARKA AERSHIMANA Part Time Female Benue
9 NSUK/PG2020/30770 NDATSU IBRAHIM Part Time Male Niger
10 NSUK/PG2020/31491 KUEGH MIMI MERCY Part Time Female Benue
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF NATURAL & APPLIED SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
SECOND LIST
  PhD Computer Science
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/24448 Akinsola Fatai Adegboyega Full Time Male Osun 
2 NSUK/PG2020/29368 Sulaiman Ummukulthum Isah Full Time Female Niger
           
  M.Phil. Computer Science
1 NSUK/PG2020/25763 ABDUL HUSSAINA Part Time Female Niger
2 NSUK/PG2020/29974 OCHIDI IKANI Part Time Male Kogi 
           
  M.Sc. Computer Science (Database/Information System)
1 NSUK/PG2020/22613 BAKO HALILU EGGA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23303 IHUA PETER AONDONA Full Time Male Benue
3 NSUK/PG2020/31953 SALE Hussamatu Full Time Male Katsina
4 NSUK/PG2020/23418 Zakari Zainab Ali Full Time Female Kogi 
5 NSUK/PG2020/23813 Idemudia Thomas Godwin Full Time Male Edo 
6 NSUK/PG2020/24198 BALA EPHRAIM Full Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/24902 GALADIMA AUDU Full Time Male Yobe
8 NSUK/PG2020/24429 Ibrahim Aliyu Full Time Male Jigawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/25215 Idu Victor Otor Full Time Male Benue 
10 NSUK/PG2020/25310 USMAN MUHAMMAD KABIR Full Time Male Niger 
11 NSUK/PG2020/27384 ADEYERI TAIWO BUSAYO Full Time Female Ekiti 
12 NSUK/PG2020/28093 KAIGAMA ADAMS SUPUSIPUKI Full Time Male Adamawa
13 NSUK/PG2020/28265 AJAYI DEBORAH YEMISI Full Time Female Ebony
14 NSUK/PG2020/28406 Onyekwelu Blessing Onyinye Full Time Female Anambra
15 NSUK/PG2020/22590 Ali Isa Full Time Male Kano
16 NSUK/PG2020/28198 MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR Full Time Male Taraba
17 NSUK/PG2020/28619 Akaakar Nguevese Rose Full Time Female Benue
18 NSUK/PG2020/29021 Umar Abubakar Ibrahim Full Time Male Gombe 
19 NSUK/PG2020/29187 Ubiadah Maureen Ifeoma Full Time Female Abia 
20 NSUK/PG2020/22565 Adamu Alyasau Full Time Male Gombe
21 NSUK/PG2020/30083 Lawan Garba Full Time Male Gombe 
22 NSUK/PG2020/30378 MEZUE KOSISOCHUKWU JULIET Full Time Female Anambra
23 NSUK/PG2020/30993 Agba Aondoyima Full Time Male Benue
24 NSUK/PG2020/30148 Badaru Isah Adamu Full Time Male Niger
25 NSUK/PG2020/29690 Jegede Olaniyi Kolade Full Time Male Ekiti
26 NSUK/PG2020/31129 Owolabi Toluwalase Full Time Male Kogi 
27 NSUK/PG2020/31391 KABIRU ADAMU IDRIS Full Time Male Jigawa
28 NSUK/PG2020/31613 IGOIL NGUPER BEATRICE Full Time Female Benue 
           
  M.Sc. Computer Science (Software Engineering)
1 NSUK/PG2020/25599 Muhammad Uwais Ahmad Full Time Male Gombe
2 NSUK/PG2020/23640 Imam Rajab Mohammed Full Time Male Nasarawa
3 NSUK/PG2020/26870 ALIBA CHRISTIAN DANDISON Full Time Male Rivers
4 NSUK/PG2020/28359 Mishi Joshua Ityover Full Time Male Benue 
5 NSUK/PG2020/27285 Kasim Aliyu Full Time Male Kaduna
6 NSUK/PG2020/29570 OGUNYOMI FEMI JOSEPH Full Time Male Kwara
7 NSUK/PG2020/29831 Etim Ndukeabasi Kevin Full Time Male Akwa Ibom
8 NSUK/PG2020/31092 ADEYINKA ISMAIL ADICA Full Time Male Ondo
9 NSUK/PG2020/31061 AKPAR MBAYEVUKAR LAZARUS Full Time Male Benue 
10 NSUK/PG2020/23912 Garba Abdullahi Ibrahim Full Time Male Yobe
11 NSUK/PG2020/30781 MOSHOOD MUBARAK ENEYE Full Time Male Kogi
           
  M.Sc. Computer Science  (Networking)
1 NSUK/PG2020/22408 Babatunde Abiola Seun Full Time Male Oyo
2 NSUK/PG2020/23035 MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI A Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23029 Sanusi Abdulkalid Full Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23399 FATUROTI CAROLINE TOYIN Full Time Female Ondo 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24132 Tahir Abdulhakim Full Time Male Kogi 
6 NSUK/PG2020/24202 Daramola Oluseyi Ayodeji Full Time Male Ekiti 
7 NSUK/PG2020/24257 Julson Samuel James Full Time Male Plateau
8 NSUK/PG2020/26640 Ina Jonathan Obanghe Full Time Male Cross River 
9 NSUK/PG2020/27021 Falade Paul Ojo Full Time Male Osun
10 NSUK/PG2020/27297 ABUBAKAR YUSUF DABBAN Full Time Male Niger 
11 NSUK/PG2020/27512 ARIBIGBOLA OPEYEMI SUNDAY Full Time Male Ondo 
12 NSUK/PG2020/28726 EFFIONG HOPE MOSES Full Time Female Akwa Ibom
13 NSUK/PG2020/29414 Umar Ali Sani Gombe Full Time Male Gombe 
14 NSUK/PG2020/29676 USMAN HARUNA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
15 NSUK/PG2020/29742 AUTA DADA Full Time Female Kaduna 
16 NSUK/PG2020/29867 Thomas Babangida Full Time Male Gombe
17 NSUK/PG2020/30152 yahaya Mubarak Full Time Male Zamfara
18 NSUK/PG2020/30371 SANI FAISAL MAIRIGA Full Time Male Nasarawa
19 NSUK/PG2020/30810 Mohammed Ibrahim Guto Full Time Male Nasarawa 
20 NSUK/PG2020/31199 Idris Adamu Full Time Male Kaduna
21 NSUK/PG2020/31216 Ahmad Muhammad Yusuf Full Time Male Gombe 
22 NSUK/PG2020/31422 NANBAM MOSES TANGSAN Full Time Female Nasarawa
           
  M.Sc. Computer Science (Information Security)
1 NSUK/PG2020/23544 Muhammad Sulaiman Garba Full Time Male Kano 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24386 SANI ANAS Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24893 AGBO NGOZI MARY Full Time Female Enugu 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24933 Jibrin Hasssan Yahaya Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24950 Ocheme Rose Ladi Full Time Female Benue 
6 NSUK/PG2020/25659 ABDULAZEEZ UMAR HALILU Full Time Male Adamawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25920 DAKOS GEOFREY JONATHAN Full Time Male Plateau
8 NSUK/PG2020/26045 SANI NAZIRU UMAR Full Time Male Zamfara 
9 NSUK/PG2020/27005 ZEKPO JEHU WEILUM Full Time Male Nasarawa
10 NSUK/PG2020/27996 ADEYEMI ADEBAYO SAMSON Full Time Male Osun
11 NSUK/PG2020/27204 Musa Ridwan Yusuf Full Time Male FCT-Abuja 
12 NSUK/PG2020/28010 OGUNDELE ZEKINAT ATOKE-FAVOUR Full Time Female Lagos
13 NSUK/PG2020/28049 Ombugutsa Ebenezer Full Time Male Nasarawa
14 NSUK/PG2020/27952 John Zamani Shedrach Full Time Male FCT-Abuja
15 NSUK/PG2020/27865 JOHN ADEJOH Full Time Male Kogi
           
  M.Sc Data Science
1 NSUK/PG2020/22699 Yusuf Usman Dikko Full Time Male Katsina 
2 NSUK/PG2020/25851 TANIMU Sahad Mohammed Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/27010 John Victor Kwari Full Time Male Borno 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24778 Iweluegim Kelvin Full Time Male Delta
5 NSUK/PG2020/30081 Abubakar Sadiq Zagga Full Time Male Kebbi 
6 NSUK/PG2020/30769 SAGAYA Abdulmumeen Olanrewaju Full Time Male Kwara 
7 NSUK/PG2020/31183 Abang Abang Otu Full Time Male Cross River 
8 NSUK/PG2020/30944 Mgbike Chukwuebuka Barnabas Full Time Male Imo
9 NSUK/PG2020/31190 Olaniyi Favour Damilola Full Time Male Osun 
           
  PGD Computer Science
1 NSUK/PG2020/23631 ODERINDE ENIAYO ABIODUN Part Time Male Kwara 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23722 YAKUBU MATHEW Part Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24296 Ella Oche Part Time Male Benue 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24262 TUKESI SAMSON IDOWU Part Time Male Ogun
5 NSUK/PG2020/24245 Hemen Frank Torhile Part Time    
6 NSUK/PG2020/25443 ABDULMALIK NURUDEEN OMOLE Part Time Male Edo
7 NSUK/PG2020/25697 Uwele Ojonimi Angela Part Time Female Kogi 
8 NSUK/PG2020/26183 Salihu Farouq Etudaiye Part Time Male Kogi 
9 NSUK/PG2020/25961 Solomon Hinatufe Henry Part Time Male Adamawa
10 NSUK/PG2020/26676 Abioye Adewale Solomon Part Time Male Niger 
11 NSUK/PG2020/27470 Yunusa Al-Imran Jibril Part Time Male Kogi
12 NSUK/PG2020/28689 MUSA Maimuna Saidu Part Time Female Nasarawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/28873 EBURUE CHIMANKPA PAMILA Part Time Female Imo
14 NSUK/PG2020/29668 Mokwugwo Helen Nkiruka Part Time Female Anambra
15 NSUK/PG2020/30712 Yese Samuel Adawa Part Time Male Benue 
16 NSUK/PG2020/31659 Audu Amina Bida Part Time Female Niger
17 NSUK/PG2020/31453 Hassan As Ewuga Part Time Male Nasarawa 
18 NSUK/PG2020/31488 KIIN-NEKABARI WAAKA CONSTANCE Part Time Female Rivers 
19 NSUK/PG2020/31615 OKORO ISHIOMA VIVIAN Part Time Female Edo
           
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF NATURAL & APPLIED SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
SECOND LIST
  PhD BIOCHEMISTRY
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/24615 ABDULLAHI Halimatu Sadiya Full Time Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/26731 Osuji Charles Ejike Full Time Male Imo
3 NSUK/PG2020/31639 Liman Jibril Hassan Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  M.Phil. BIOCHEMISTRY
1 NSUK/PG2020/26438 Adegboyega Oluwabukola Mojisola Part Time    
2 NSUK/PG2020/26438 Adegboyega Oluwabukola Mojisola Part Time Female Oyo
3 NSUK/PG2020/31162 ISYAKU AMINA Part Time Female Niger 
           
  M.Sc. Biochemistry
1 NSUK/PG2020/22437 LAZARUS ISAAC KASHIM Full Time Male Kogi
2 NSUK/PG2020/22898 MUHAMMAD KHADIJAT MUSA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23160 Abara Uloma Vivian Full Time Female Imo 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23809 ISA HAUWA EBINI Full Time Female Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24137 Iyida Celestine Ogbonna Full Time Male Enugu
6 NSUK/PG2020/24740 ABRAHAM ENE PEACE Full Time Female Benue
7 NSUK/PG2020/24903 JAJA GLORIA DANDISON Full Time Female Rivers
8 NSUK/PG2020/25881 OYEDELE EUNICE OLAYEMISI Full Time Female Ekiti 
9 NSUK/PG2020/25966 HAJARA SADIQ MUHAMMED OZIOHU Full Time Female Kogi 
10 NSUK/PG2020/22556 Yahaya Abubakar Full Time Male Nasarawa 
11 NSUK/PG2020/27431 NYISHIR AYANKAA ISAIAH Full Time Male Nasarawa 
12 NSUK/PG2020/27800 Ahmed Faisal Yahaya Full Time Male Nasarawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/28216 Garba Sarah Abeli Full Time Female Edo 
14 NSUK/PG2020/29027 Yusuf Patience Adamu Full Time Female Nasarawa 
15 NSUK/PG2020/29419 YUSUF HAFSAT LABARAN Full Time Female Nasarawa 
16 NSUK/PG2020/29740 OGBU SHELLY CHINWE Full Time Female Enugu
17 NSUK/PG2020/29887 Emmanuel Ada Ene Full Time Female Benue
18 NSUK/PG2020/30194 ABUBAKAR SULEIMAN BADIKKO Full Time Male Nasarawa 
19 NSUK/PG2020/22503 MODIBBO MUHAMMAD RABIU Full Time Male Nasarawa
20 NSUK/PG2020/30826 Dumbiri Charity Onyisi Full Time Female Delta
21 NSUK/PG2020/30715 TUKUR SADIYA AHMAD Full Time Female Nasarawa 
           
  PGD BIOCHEMISTRY
1 NSUK/PG2020/23290 UWAEZUOKE UCHENNA ESTHER Part Time Female Enugu 
2 NSUK/PG2020/26777 Muhammed Ummulkhairat Queen Part Time Female Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/27715 MOMOH OCHIGBE MARY Part Time Female Kogi 
4 NSUK/PG2020/28064 UGWUANYI CHIBUEZE COLLINS Part Time Male Enugu 
5 NSUK/PG2020/28432 sylvester bwefah wallangko Part Time Female Plateau 
6 NSUK/PG2020/29015 Olotin Temitayo Precious Part Time Female Ekiti 
7 NSUK/PG2020/31189 INYANG BLESSING BASSEY Part Time Female Cross River
           
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF NATURAL & APPLIED SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
SECOND LIST
  PhD Medical Microbiology
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23000 OKWORI BENEDICT Full Time Male Benue 
2 NSUK/PG2020/30469 MADUKWE HAROLD AFAM Full Time Male Enugu 
3 NSUK/PG2020/26478 EZEKIEL GIDEON OGADO Full Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/31410 Abonyi Emelda Amauche Full Time Female Enugu 
5 NSUK/PG2020/31304 Onah Chinenye Priscillia Full Time Female Enugu
           
  PhD Environmental Microbiology
1 NSUK/PG2020/27244 YAKUBU AKUKI HAJARA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/28131 ONYEMAOBI MERCY EBERECHI Full Time Female Abia 
           
  M.Phil. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY)
1 NSUK/PG2020/25277 HASSAN IDRIS LAWAL Part Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/27101 OGAH OWAKU GRACE Part Time Female Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/26237 ABDULMALIK ABDULRAHMAN BABA Part Time Male Kogi 
           
  M.Sc. Environmental Microbiology
1 NSUK/PG2020/23842 EBONG ANIEKAN CHARLES Full Time Female Akwa Ibom 
2 NSUK/PG2020/29501 MAHMUD AISHA ABUBAKAR Full Time Female Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/29666 Buhari Salamatu Bashar Full Time Female Plateau
           
  M.Sc. Food And Industrial Microbiology
1 NSUK/PG2020/24365 Jacob Victor Aren Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24974 ODOH ROSELINE CHINEDU Full Time Female Enugu
3 NSUK/PG2020/26635 NNANWUBA CHIZOBA BENEDICTA Full Time Female Anambra 
4 NSUK/PG2020/26635 NNANWUBA CHIZOBA BENEDICTA Full Time Female Anambra
5 NSUK/PG2020/26815 Omachi Deborah Ojone Full Time Female Kogi
6 NSUK/PG2020/27364 ororowan gbemisola Ruth Full Time Female Osun
7 NSUK/PG2020/27807 ADUBOR GODSWILL OSAGIE Full Time Male Edo 
8 NSUK/PG2020/25432 Ogunyemi Ayobami Joshua Full Time Male Osun
9 NSUK/PG2020/29639 Laankwap Henlong Naanlong Full Time Male Plateau
10 NSUK/PG2020/30672 Obasi Ada Confidence Full Time Female Imo
           
  M.Sc. Medical Microbiology
1 NSUK/PG2020/22745 Abiona Modupe Mary Full Time Female Ogun
2 NSUK/PG2020/24310 Abdulyekeen Safiya Full Time Female Bauchi
3 NSUK/PG2020/24243 Istifanus Amazing Libiya Full Time Male Kaduna 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24806 ABUBAKAR AISHA IYE Full Time Female Kogi 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24876 Fenu Monday Jezhi Full Time Male Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26445 GOJI LAWRENCE TEME Full Time Male Plateau 
7 NSUK/PG2020/26445 GOJI LAWRENCE TEME Full Time Male Plateau
8 NSUK/PG2020/26569 Idris Salawu Full Time Male Kogi 
9 NSUK/PG2020/27241 Eze Jennifer Ada Full Time Female Anambra 
10 NSUK/PG2020/27733 ADAKOLE ECHE FELIX Full Time Male Benue 
11 NSUK/PG2020/28167 GALADIMA JOSHUA BERNARD Full Time Male Nasarawa 
12 NSUK/PG2020/28373 ATADOGA FAVOUR OJODUWA Full Time Female Kogi 
13 NSUK/PG2020/29547 Akuneto Chiamaka Victoria Full Time Female Imo
14 NSUK/PG2020/31098 ALIYU MAIMUNA Full Time Female Niger 
15 NSUK/PG2020/30950 ADOFIKWU CYNTHIA ENE Full Time Female Benue 
16 NSUK/PG2020/31121 OCHAPA ABRAHAM ADADU Full Time Male Benue
           
  M.Sc. Medical Microbiology & Parasitology
1 NSUK/PG2020/22626 James Akolo Kigbu Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23973 OLABODE VICTORIA ARIKEOLA Full Time Female Ondo 
3 NSUK/PG2020/27652 Isah Munirah Anibe Full Time Female Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/28948 Tsutsu Linda Igele Full Time Female Benue
5 NSUK/PG2020/29604 Mailafiya Saudat Salihu Full Time Female Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/31146 Makama Miriam Ajigiku Full Time Female Nasarawa 
           
  M.Sc. Microbiology
1 NSUK/PG2020/23211 JINGA FELICITY ANGBANDOO Full Time Female Taraba
2 NSUK/PG2020/29546 Adeleke Adekunle Temitope Full Time Male Osun
3 NSUK/PG2020/30752 OSEGBE IGNATIUS ISICHEI Full Time Male Delta 
           
  M.Sc. Molecular Biology
1 NSUK/PG2020/22333 Sabobaba Fatima Ishaq Full Time Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22462 SANI FATIMA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/22582 Ocheikwu Isaiah Oloche Full Time    
4 NSUK/PG2020/22716 Musa Nuhu Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/22853 Danjuma Shumtywahl Peace Full Time Female Plateau
6 NSUK/PG2020/22399 Abdullateef Muhammad Ismail Full Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/22399 Abdullateef Muhammad Ismail Full Time Male Nasarawa
8 NSUK/PG2020/24297 ADAMU MEDINAT Full Time Female Bauchi 
9 NSUK/PG2020/30914 IORNIENGE AONDORUMUN TAR Full Time Male Benue 
           
           
  PGD Microbiology
1 NSUK/PG2020/22622 ADOLI MICHAEL IGOCHE Part Time Male Benue
2 NSUK/PG2020/22623 NOSIKE CHUKWUMA JOHN Part Time Male Enugu 
3 NSUK/PG2020/22723 Abbas Abel Anzaku Part Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/22941 Markus Saratu Part Time Female Adamawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/23679 Ewaoche Ojoma Eneosi Part Time Female Benue
6 NSUK/PG2020/23994 Akogwu Israel Ewaoche Part Time Male Benue
7 NSUK/PG2020/24081 Ashimolowo Aderayo Ronke Part Time Female Ogun 
8 NSUK/PG2020/24443 HARUNA HABILA SIMON Part Time Male Plateau
9 NSUK/PG2020/25895 ALIYU ABUBAKAR Part Time Male Niger 
10 NSUK/PG2020/26189 ATARA BLESSING WILLIE Part Time Female Akwa Ibom 
11 NSUK/PG2020/27112 ANYIAM ULOMA MAUREEN Part Time Female Imo
12 NSUK/PG2020/25569 USMAN ENIOLA SAMIAT Part Time Female Oyo 
13 NSUK/PG2020/27994 USMAN AUGUSTINE Part Time Male Nasarawa 
14 NSUK/PG2020/28054 KANA ABDULLAHI EWA Part Time Male Nasarawa 
15 NSUK/PG2020/28639 OPARAH JUDITH CHINWENDU Part Time Female Imo 
16 NSUK/PG2020/29197 MELLA ROSEMARY MARAGH Part Time Female Benue 
17 NSUK/PG2020/29614 PHILLIPS ONYEKACHI ANGELA Part Time Female Rivers 
18 NSUK/PG2020/29957 Umar Khadijah hope Part Time Female Edo
19 NSUK/PG2020/30628 YAHAYA SHEHU Part Time Male Kogi
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF NATURAL & APPLIED SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
SECOND LIST
  PhD Chemistry
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/27092 ANIFOWOSE OLUWAGBENGA Full Time Male Ekiti 
           
  PhD Industrial Chemistry
1 NSUK/PG2020/23897 Affiku Lilian Manyi Full Time Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/25207 Ede Bala Osu Full Time Male Nasarawa
3 NSUK/PG2020/28988 CHRIS-ONOH CHIOMA ONYEJERE Full Time Female Enugu
           
  M.Phil Industrial Chemistry
1 NSUK/PG2020/28260 ISHALEKU YAHAYA YAKUBU Part Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  M.Sc. Analytical/Environmental Chemistry
1 NSUK/PG2020/26114 HARUNA UZERU KUN Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/26909 Ede Edward Okwe Full Time Male Benue
3 NSUK/PG2020/29192 Yahaya Umar Full Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/31030 Aziagba Emmanuel Chukwuka Full Time Male Anambra 
5 NSUK/PG2020/31005 ABDULRAHMAN ABUBAKAR Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  M.Sc. Chemistry
1 NSUK/PG2020/29530 ADIGE PHILIP OCHE Full Time Male Kogi 
2 NSUK/PG2020/25677 OGUNMOLA OLORUNTOBA SEUN Full Time Male Kwara 
3 NSUK/PG2020/29291 Tombowua Tersur Romeo Full Time Male Benue 
4 NSUK/PG2020/29641 IREM UGO JOSEPH Full Time Female Ebonyi 
5 NSUK/PG2020/29877 Aliyu Fahad Full Time Male Kebbi
           
  M.Sc. Industrial Chemistry
1 NSUK/PG2020/23986 Sabo Rahmat Ogana Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/25214 UDOAKA EKPEDEME EMMANUEL Full Time Male Akwa Ibom 
3 NSUK/PG2020/26636 Adams Blessing Full Time Female Kogi 
4 NSUK/PG2020/26636 Adams Blessing Full Time Female Kogi
5 NSUK/PG2020/28737 muhammed nana hadiza Full Time Female Niger
6 NSUK/PG2020/29698 OBILOR CHIDIMMA Full Time Female Imo
7 NSUK/PG2020/29940 Ezeganya Joy Akunna Full Time Female Abia 
8 NSUK/PG2020/30704 Gabi Vincent Embugushiki Full Time Male Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/30682 Iliyasu Naziha Full Time Female Niger
           
  PGD Chemistry
1 NSUK/PG2020/25467 Othman Yusuf Ahmed Part Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22908 Badamasi Aisha Part Time Female Taraba 
3 NSUK/PG2020/30842 Abdulazeez Hassan Part Time Male Nasarawa 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF NATURAL & APPLIED SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS 
SECOND LIST
  PhD Physics
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23756 IBRAHIM GARBA Full Time Male Yobe
2 NSUK/PG2020/25564 Abdulhamid Aminu Alhaji Full Time Male Nasarawa
3 NSUK/PG2020/25638 Unogwu DANIEL Ogbu Full Time Male Benue
4 NSUK/PG2020/27325 Abdullahi Jibrin Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/30535 Nduka Arinze Ogu Full Time Male Abia
           
    M.Phil. RADIATION AND MEDICAL PHYSICS      
1 NSUK/PG2020/22729 OKAFOR TOBENNA HENRY Part Time Male Imo
           
  PhD Physics (Geophysics)
  NSUK/PG2020/29157 AKINLOSOTU JOHNSON AKINLAYO Full Time Male Ondo 
           
  M.Sc. Physics (Electronics And Communication)
1 NSUK/PG2020/27340 David Felix Full Time Male Kogi 
2 NSUK/PG2020/25158 Mustapha Bashir Wali Full Time Male Kebbi
3 NSUK/PG2020/29389 Fasubaa Ibukun-oluwa Oluwaseye Full Time Male Ekiti 
4 NSUK/PG2020/31161 CHIEKEZIE PRAISE NGOZI Full Time Female Enugu
5 NSUK/PG2020/27548 Shakungwa Vershima Full Time Male Benue 
6 NSUK/PG2020/31306 obono obono ekwe Full Time Male Cross River
           
  M.Sc. Physics (Geophysics)
1 NSUK/PG2020/22963 Dangfa Messiah Danjuma Full Time Male Plateau 
2 NSUK/PG2020/28965 AHMED ABUBAKAR Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  M.Sc. Physics (Radiation And Medical)
1 NSUK/PG2020/22684 Ayawei NATHANIEL AYEBADEINYEFA Full Time Male Bayelsa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24335 Okoye Valentine Ikemefuna Full Time Male Anambra 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24725 ASHASIM ELISHA RIMAMTANU Full Time Male Taraba
4 NSUK/PG2020/24961 Aliyu Muhammad Sidi Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/25141 Umar Maryam Aliyu Full Time Female Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/25216 Aliyu Usman Ogba Full Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25444 SALEH ADAMU NUHU Full Time Male Jigawa 
8 NSUK/PG2020/25312 Yabaya Sabo Shehu Full Time Male Kaduna 
9 NSUK/PG2020/26492 KOHOL RAPHAEL TARHE Full Time Male Benue
10 NSUK/PG2020/26492 KOHOL RAPHAEL TARHE Full Time Male Benue
11 NSUK/PG2020/26899 OKORO INNOCENT IKPE Full Time Male Abia
12 NSUK/PG2020/24607 Musa Yakubu Full Time Male Yobe
13 NSUK/PG2020/27000 Daret Jane Timothy Full Time Female Plateau
14 NSUK/PG2020/27434 Ogande Munir Salihu Full Time Male Nasarawa
15 NSUK/PG2020/29315 SILAS TURANG SAKWAK Full Time Male Kaduna 
16 NSUK/PG2020/30438 UGBENYO VICTORIA OJODU Full Time Female Kogi 
17 NSUK/PG2020/30667 Osoba Zainab Abdullahi Full Time Female Nasarawa 
18 NSUK/PG2020/30859 Nkpung Julius Austine Full Time Male  
19 NSUK/PG2020/31494 Shehu Abdulrazak Isah Full Time Male Bauchi 
           
  PGD Physics (Electronics And Communication)
1 NSUK/PG2020/28668 SANNI TIMOTY ELEOJO Part Time Male Kogi 
           
  PGD Physics (Radiation And Medical)
1 NSUK/PG2020/22526 FARODOYE CHRISTIANA YETUNDE Part Time Female Oyo 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22524 ONWUKA NDUBUEZE HUMPHERY Part Time Male Abia 
3 NSUK/PG2020/28021 Alaji Innocent Chubiyojo Part Time Male Kogi 
4 NSUK/PG2020/29256 EJIOFOR NNONYE DORIS Part Time Female Anambra 
5 NSUK/PG2020/31609 Bello Abdulhamid Maijama'a Part Time Male Bauchi
           
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF NATURAL & APPLIED SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF STATISTICS
SECOND LIST
  PhD Statistics
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23860 AKOBUNDU JULIET NKEM Full Time Female Imo 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24322 DARIYEM NAANDI KRUSLAT Full Time Male Plateau
3 NSUK/PG2020/27086 Gongden Micah Sunday Full Time Male Plateau
4 NSUK/PG2020/27538 Joshua Anna Iyefu Full Time Female Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/27542 Yusuf Jonah Justus Full Time Male Kaduna 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26268 Waniyos Hamidu Umaru Full Time Male Adamawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/28597 JATALI MONICA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
8 NSUK/PG2020/29785 Audu Musa Banhwa Full Time Male Kaduna
9 NSUK/PG2020/30572 Otinyia Gabriel Amanke Full Time Male Cross River 
10 NSUK/PG2020/31252 MOHAMMED RILWAN Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  M.Sc. Statistics
1 NSUK/PG2020/22799 Haruna Alilu Full Time Male Kogi 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23050 AJAO RASHEED OLAYIWOLA Full Time Male Kwara 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23078 ANGULU SIMON KADIRI Full Time Male Taraba 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23452 YAHAYA MUSA MUHAMMED Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24846 LUMPYE SIMJI INNOCENT Full Time Male Plateau
6 NSUK/PG2020/24886 Tiletswen Timothy Terhemba Full Time Male Benue 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25613 Idris Haruna Abere Full Time Male Nasarawa 
8 NSUK/PG2020/25846 AHMED HAJARAT UBA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/26971 Dongnaan Godswill Apameh Full Time Male Plateau 
10 NSUK/PG2020/26965 Francis Emmanuel Onyeka Full Time Male Enugu 
11 NSUK/PG2020/22653 Baba Lucky Ugbedeojo Full Time Male Kogi
12 NSUK/PG2020/28683 LADAN IBRAHIM Full Time Male Sokoto 
13 NSUK/PG2020/29312 ADAMU MAITALATA ABUBAKAR Full Time Male Nasarawa
14 NSUK/PG2020/29458 AKOH PRINCE Full Time Male Taraba 
15 NSUK/PG2020/30547 ALEGBE ADESOLA ANTHONY Full Time Female Edo 
16 NSUK/PG2020/30227 Okafor Sandra Chinwe Full Time Female Anambra 
17 NSUK/PG2020/31118 shuaibu Auwalu Full Time Male Jigawa
18 NSUK/PG2020/31087 Turman Henry Full Time Male Kaduna 
19 NSUK/PG2020/29898 Dodo Magdalene Abu Full Time Female Kaduna 
20 NSUK/PG2020/31538 Ugbai Solomon Chukwunwike Full Time    
           
  PGD STATISTICS
1 NSUK/PG2020/23772 AMINU MUJITABA LAWAL Part Time Male Gombe 
2 NSUK/PG2020/27541 David Cecilia Bose Part Time Female Benue 
3 NSUK/PG2020/27163 OLUWASUSI BISI SUNDAY Part Time Male Ekiti 
4 NSUK/PG2020/27771 IPINNIMO OJO ISAAC Part Time Male Ekiti
5 NSUK/PG2020/28741 Fasina Stephen Gbadebo Part Time Male Osun 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26733 Oseni Halimat Olajumoke Part Time Female Osun 
7 NSUK/PG2020/30817 ADEYEMO ESTHER Part Time Female Kogi 
8 NSUK/PG2020/28115 Ikande Onwe Friday Part Time Male Benue 
           
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF NATURAL & APPLIED SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY & MINING
SECOND LIST
  PhD GEOLOGY (MINERAL EXPLORATION)
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22401 Abdullahi Adamu Mohammed Full Time Male Nasarawa
2 NSUK/PG2020/26143 Oyesiji Oyeyemi Cornelius Full Time Male Osun
3 NSUK/PG2020/27137 Zidafamor Timi-Arede Benaengogha Full Time Male Bayelsa 
           
  M.Sc. Engineering Geology/Hydrogeology
1 NSUK/PG2020/27893 HARUNA TAIYE Tobi Full Time Male Kog
2 NSUK/PG2020/28013 IGWEGBE Chinenye Blessing Full Time Female Anambra 
3 NSUK/PG2020/31241 YUSUF MOHAMMED BASHIR Full Time Male Kogi
           
  M.Sc. Environmental Geology
1 NSUK/PG2020/22747 Sulaiman Maryam Kemi Full Time Female Kwara
2 NSUK/PG2020/26407 Zubairu Abduljalil Kana Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/26461 Okpanachi Chris Obekpa Full Time Male Kogi
4 NSUK/PG2020/26320 Hassan Micah Elang Full Time Male Nasarawa
5 NSUK/PG2020/26407 Zubairu Abduljalil Kana Full Time Male Nasarawa
6 NSUK/PG2020/26461 Okpanachi Chris Obekpa Full Time Male Kogi 
7 NSUK/PG2020/26665 ANAMEKE EBUKA Full Time Male Anambra
8 NSUK/PG2020/27118 JOSEPH ISRAEL KAGBU Full Time Male Nasarawa
9 NSUK/PG2020/27065 Okita Mary Jehoebe Full Time    
10 NSUK/PG2020/30006 Arabi Ibrahim Mohammed Full Time Male Adamawa
11 NSUK/PG2020/30818 Abubakar Abdulhamid Umar Full Time Male Kaduna 
           
  M.Sc. Geology And Mining
1 NSUK/PG2020/22802 AARON NANKRE GYANZU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24379 ABDULLAHI AL-AMIN MOHAMMED Full Time Male Katsina 
3 NSUK/PG2020/25675 YUSUF RILWANU BIBINU Full Time Male Taraba 
           
  M.Sc. Mineral Exploration
1 NSUK/PG2020/28521 YAHAYA UMAR Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/30873 AHMAD ISHAQ DANMAMA Full Time Male Nasarawa
           
  PGD Geology And Mining
1 NSUK/PG2020/25007 Shehu Abdullahi Adamu Part Time Male Niger 
2 NSUK/PG2020/28025 ADETIFA TAYO AKINS Part Time Male Ekiti 
3 NSUK/PG2020/30293 MAIKARFI ABDULKARIM Part Time Male FCT-Abuja
4 NSUK/PG2020/30441 GANIYU AHMAD OLANREWAJU Part Time Male Kwara 
           
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF NATURAL & APPLIED SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY
SECOND LIST
  PhD (APPLIED PARASITOLOGY)
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/28626 Dandam Karnak Pyenkwam Full Time Male Plateau
           
  PhD APPLIED HYDRO BIOLOGY AND FISHERIES
1 NSUK/PG2020/30285 Atanda Adijat Motunrayo Full Time Female Osun
2 NSUK/PG2020/30566 ONYEMAOBI MATHEW EKENE Full Time Male Anambra 
           
  M.Sc. Virology
1 NSUK/PG2020/22689 Khalid Tanimu Kinkilo Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/30795 Adam Umar Abdullahi Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  M.Sc. Zoology (Applied Entomology And Parasitology)
1 NSUK/PG2020/22563 Mikail Faridat Gurku Full Time Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23441 AJUNWA LINDA OYIBO Full Time Female Benue 
3 NSUK/PG2020/28081 YAHAYA STEPHEN OLEM Full Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/30090 MUHAMMAD ANAS WAKILI Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26434 FRANCIS SWANTA ZABE Full Time Female Kaduna 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26434 FRANCIS SWANTA ZABE Full Time Female Kaduna 
           
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF NATURAL & APPLIED SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
SECOND LIST
  PhD MATHEMATICS (PURE AND APPLIED)
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/28872 Bailey Abbas Saleh Full Time Male Taraba
           
  M.Sc. Mathematics
1 NSUK/PG2020/24162 UMARU SANI Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24196 FELIX ELI WANG Full Time Male Plateau
3 NSUK/PG2020/26735 ABBAS ASMA'U ALIYU Full Time Female Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/26730 PEMBER JAMES TERLUMUN Full Time Male Benue 
5 NSUK/PG2020/29153 DIKE MONALISA CHIZOMA Full Time Female Imo
6 NSUK/PG2020/29737 Narbe Mekyiu Full Time Male Nasarawa
7 NSUK/PG2020/30024 ADO NNEKA MARIA Full Time Male Delta
8 NSUK/PG2020/27935 Agbado Sheriff Full Time Male FCT-Abuja
9 NSUK/PG2020/31456 ALIYU GADDAFI Full Time Male Kebbi 
           
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF NATURAL & APPLIED SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF PLANT SCIENCE & BIOTECHNOLOGY
SECOND LIST
  M.Sc. Plant Genetics And Breeding
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/28742 CHIRSTOPHER GODIYA BLESSING Full Time Female Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/29089 Danladi Talatu Siman Full Time Female Taraba 
3 NSUK/PG2020/29236 Suleiman Amina Bashar Full Time Female Plateau 
4 NSUK/PG2020/31320 Ibrahim Muhammad Sirajo Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/22578 Umar Abdulmudallabi Full Time Male Bauchi
6 NSUK/PG2020/31026 GARBA AMINA BUBBA Full Time Female Kano
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF MASS COMMUNICATION
SECOND LIST
  Ph.D. MASS COMMUNICATION
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22670 ABIMIKU MONDAY SUNDAY Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/25165 Aborah Lilian Ogwa Full Time Female Benue
3 NSUK/PG2020/25729 MATYEK JIMME Full Time Male Plateau
4 NSUK/PG2020/26190 Mnzuulgha James Terseer Full Time Male Benue 
5 NSUK/PG2020/27501 UCHEANYA FLORENCE Full Time Female Abia
6 NSUK/PG2020/27880 MIKAILU NDALIMAN AIBE Full Time Male Kogi 
7 NSUK/PG2020/28413 EZE UCHENNA HYGINUS Full Time Male Enugu 
8 NSUK/PG2020/28485 Atuluku Samuel Andrew Full Time Male Kogi 
9 NSUK/PG2020/28664 HARUNA MARTINS OJOAJOGWU Full Time Male Kogi 
           
  M.Phil. MASS COMMUNICATION
1 NSUK/PG2020/26419 OKOH SAMUEL EJIME Part Time Male Delta 
2 NSUK/PG2020/26419 OKOH SAMUEL EJIME Part Time Male Delta 
           
  M.Sc. Mass Communication
1 NSUK/PG2020/23113 OBIDA RACHEL Full Time Female Benue 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23483 Jonathan Joshua Full Time Male Niger
3 NSUK/PG2020/23587 Ayodele Timothy Lekan Full Time Male Osun 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23733 UDONKO ANIENO-FAVOURED DICKSON Full Time Male Akwa Ibom
5 NSUK/PG2020/23878 Iwuoha Chidinma Obianuju Full Time Female Imo 
6 NSUK/PG2020/23016 Haruna Usman Kusherki Full Time Male Niger
7 NSUK/PG2020/24668 IFEOMA WENDY UDEH Full Time Female Delta 
8 NSUK/PG2020/25290 APOCHI ALICE OMECHE Full Time Female Benue
9 NSUK/PG2020/25984 ONYINANYA-ETONIRU GIFT CHIDINMA Full Time Female Enugu
10 NSUK/PG2020/26363 Magaji Jessica Joseph Full Time Female Kaduna
11 NSUK/PG2020/26363 Magaji Jessica Joseph Full Time Female Kaduna 
12 NSUK/PG2020/26525 ADEFIOYE AYOBAMI TITILOPE Full Time Female Osun
13 NSUK/PG2020/26673 Arowolo solomon alaba Full Time Male Kogi
14 NSUK/PG2020/26127 Adegboyega Oluwatobiloba Philip Full Time Male Ogun
15 NSUK/PG2020/26816 Dangana Pamela James Full Time Female Nasarawa 
16 NSUK/PG2020/26758 ABDULRAZZAQ SULEIMAN ONUH Full Time Male Kogi
17 NSUK/PG2020/27111 IBN-JAFAR JIBRIL PAIKO Full Time Male FCT-Abuja
18 NSUK/PG2020/27329 Akpeh Biboye Destiny Full Time Female Bayelsa 
19 NSUK/PG2020/27620 Etuk Edet Ekpenyong Full Time Male Akwa Ibom 
20 NSUK/PG2020/28452 BAWUL SABARKA Full Time Female Plateau 
21 NSUK/PG2020/28764 ALIYU MUHAMMAD ABBAS Full Time Male Niger
22 NSUK/PG2020/28915 Agada Daniel Ojomugbokenyode Full Time Male Kogi 
23 NSUK/PG2020/29128 ICHEEN DESIRE AWASHIMA Full Time Female Benue 
24 NSUK/PG2020/29298 DOWYARO SARAH Emmanuel Full Time Female Kaduna
25 NSUK/PG2020/29246 Modi Justin Morobor Full Time Male Cross River
26 NSUK/PG2020/29126 NWABUOKEI KINYIOSE KOURTNEY Full Time Female Delta
27 NSUK/PG2020/29695 ADEWUMI OLUBUNMI GLORIA Full Time Female Osun 
28 NSUK/PG2020/29435 MUKHTAR SAEED Full Time Male Nasarawa 
29 NSUK/PG2020/29665 OLULEYE FAITH OLUWATOSIN Full Time Female Ondo 
30 NSUK/PG2020/29787 MUSA ZUBAIDA Full Time Female Kaduna 
31 NSUK/PG2020/30111 NWACHUKWU CHRISTOPHER CHINEMEREM Full Time Male Imo 
32 NSUK/PG2020/30400 CLETUS MARY YITMWA Full Time Female Plateau 
33 NSUK/PG2020/30549 Oriala Chinyere Ziona Full Time Female Abia
34 NSUK/PG2020/30754 Shammah Jane Yakubu Full Time Female Nasarawa
35 NSUK/PG2020/30962 Lawal Farida Full Time Female Kogi 
36 NSUK/PG2020/31466 Ezekiel Georgina yari Full Time Female Benue
37 NSUK/PG2020/31396 GOODSUCCESS-ABAYOMI DAMILOLA TOBI Full Time Female Kwara 
38 NSUK/PG2020/31082 Goselle Nankpah Thomas Full Time Male Plateau 
39 NSUK/PG2020/31417 Moribirin Rosemary Full Time Female Kogi 
40 NSUK/PG2020/30338 Ogwu Helen Obiazi Full Time    
41 NSUK/PG2020/31317 OPUTA TOCHI Full Time Female Anambra
42 NSUK/PG2020/22676 SAMUEL ELIZABETH IKEH Full Time Female Ebonyi
43 NSUK/PG2020/31658 Yakubu Khadijah Ashiedzi Full Time Female Nasarawa 
           
  PGD MASS COMMUNICATION
1 NSUK/PG2020/22551 Etok Rebecca Ekaette Part Time Female Akwa Ibom
2 NSUK/PG2020/26173 OGHAYAN OFIEKHAGBOR PETER Part Time Male Edo 
3 NSUK/PG2020/26468 MOHAMMED BINTA ABDULLAHI Part Time Female Niger 
4 NSUK/PG2020/26468 MOHAMMED BINTA ABDULLAHI Part Time Female Niger 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26880 Kohol Vera Ngukuran Part Time Female Benue 
6 NSUK/PG2020/28663 Omini Mercy Ntete Part Time Female Cross River
7 NSUK/PG2020/28833 Ajibade Busayo Abiodun Part Time Female Oyo
8 NSUK/PG2020/29022 OGUNBONA OLADIPUPO PAUL Part Time Male Ogun 
9 NSUK/PG2020/28628 Kurah Benjamin Part Time Male Kaduna
10 NSUK/PG2020/30806 ADEMOLA BENEDICTA OKIEMUTE Part Time Female Delta 
11 NSUK/PG2020/30807 ADEMOLA OLALEKAN CHRISTIAN Part Time Male Edo 
           
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY
SECOND LIST
  Ph.D. Clinical Psychology
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/27394 MUSA IBRAHIM ANGULU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/28739 Adeyanju Gbekeleoluwa Elizabeth Full Time Female Kogi
           
  PhD Forensic/ Correctional Psychology
1 NSUK/PG2020/31364 IWUALA CALEB CHUKWUEBUKA Full Time Male Imo 
           
  M.Phil. Psychology
1 NSUK/PG2020/24889 UGWU ESTHER OGOCHUKWU Part Time Female Enugu
2 NSUK/PG2020/26276 Doka Jerry James Part Time Male Nasarawa
3 NSUK/PG2020/26282 Salihu Yunana Ulea Part Time Male Adamawa
4 NSUK/PG2020/27938 Suleiman Nafisat Ogah Part Time Female Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/31295 Ette Samuel Akpakpan Part Time Male Akwa Ibom
           
  M.Sc Clinical Psychology
1 NSUK/PG2020/23642 Thomas Shedrach Full Time Male FCT-Abuja
2 NSUK/PG2020/24045 HASSAN ABUBAKAR KANA Full Time Male Nasarawa
3 NSUK/PG2020/23976 IBRAHIM TANKO ADAMU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24193 Obidike Pamela Chimuanya Full Time Female Anambra
5 NSUK/PG2020/24461 DIKE IHUOMA GOODNESS Full Time Female Imo
6 NSUK/PG2020/25399 PHILIP MICHAEL ALOKO Full Time Male Nasarawa
7 NSUK/PG2020/25629 ADEJO SHEDRACH Full Time Male Benue 
8 NSUK/PG2020/26368 UMAR AMINA ABUBAKAR Full Time Female Kano 
9 NSUK/PG2020/26493 Ocheje Catherine Daniel Full Time Female Nasarawa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/26368 UMAR AMINA ABUBAKAR Full Time Female Kano 
11 NSUK/PG2020/26493 Ocheje Catherine Daniel Full Time Female Nasarawa 
12 NSUK/PG2020/26348 Ajadi Opeyemi Francisca.E Full Time Female Oyo
13 NSUK/PG2020/26925 Garba Chris Ogbede Full Time Male Nasarawa 
14 NSUK/PG2020/27350 MEDUGU IBRAHIM UJULU Full Time Male Borno
15 NSUK/PG2020/27798 Dilla Salome Frama Full Time Female Gombe 
16 NSUK/PG2020/28322 Bawa Julius Full Time Male Nasarawa 
17 NSUK/PG2020/28533 UCHONUH EUNICE AFOMOAH Full Time Female Cross River 
18 NSUK/PG2020/28601 ODOH OCHANYA Full Time Female Benue
19 NSUK/PG2020/28723 MANGA PATIENCE ACHETU Full Time Female Benue
20 NSUK/PG2020/28746 UJOH GODWIN Full Time Male Benue
21 NSUK/PG2020/28823 UDOOKUK EMEKUBONG NATHAN Full Time Male Akwa
22 NSUK/PG2020/28836 Emmanuel Mathew Full Time Male Benue
23 NSUK/PG2020/29333 PAUL CHRISTIANA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
24 NSUK/PG2020/29607 Ogwuche Samson Full Time Male Benue
25 NSUK/PG2020/29875 Ilu Musa Saad Full Time Male Nasarawa 
26 NSUK/PG2020/29968 Muhammad Musa Bala Full Time Male Nasarawa 
27 NSUK/PG2020/30164 Simon Gideon Full Time Male Kaduna
28 NSUK/PG2020/23086 Edward Victor Terhemen Full Time Male Benue 
29 NSUK/PG2020/30698 SAIDU LABIBA IBRAHIM Full Time Female Kaduna 
30 NSUK/PG2020/31478 AYUBA BEAUTY YOHANA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
31 NSUK/PG2020/31415 Bako Priscilla Dogo Full Time Female Nasarawa 
32 NSUK/PG2020/31221 Gwabo Sarah Full Time Female Nasarawa 
33 NSUK/PG2020/31449 Yamu Samuel Mambo Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  M.Sc. Forensic/Correctional Psychology
1 NSUK/PG2020/24446 Ajegena Tsaku Emmanuel Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22655 Bediako Cobi - Jones Full Time Male Plateau 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24399 Allahnana Rukaiyat Full Time Female Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24807 ODOEMENAM JOSEPHINE Full Time Female Imo 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26757 SABONRUWA GYAURI SAMUEL Full Time Male Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/24679 Joseph Nanpet Gabriel Full Time Male Plateau
7 NSUK/PG2020/25706 Hembe Damian Iorwuese Full Time Male Benue
8 NSUK/PG2020/28182 JA'AFAR UMAR MUSA Full Time Male Nasarawa
9 NSUK/PG2020/29433 SHENGE SOLOMON AONDOYANGE Full Time Male Benue 
10 NSUK/PG2020/29076 Nden Pokyes Jonathan Full Time Male Plateau
11 NSUK/PG2020/30127 MATHEW OJIMA ACHOR Full Time Male Nasarawa
12 NSUK/PG2020/30114 Bulus Sheba Dawe Full Time Female Plateau
13 NSUK/PG2020/30681 Unanka Marisclara Ngozichukwu Full Time Female Imo
14 NSUK/PG2020/28956 GEORGE STEPHEN DANLADI Full Time Male Nasarawa
15 NSUK/PG2020/30991 YAYOCK KINGSLEY GANI Full Time Male Kaduna 
16 NSUK/PG2020/31371 Isa Musa Hamza Full Time Male Kogi
           
  M.Sc. Industrial Organisational Psychology
1 NSUK/PG2020/22932 JIBRIN ILELIUGWA GRACE Full Time Female Kogi 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23005 OKORO OGOCHUKWU ROSEMARY Full Time Female Enugu 
3 NSUK/PG2020/25878 ABDULLAHI IBRAHIM Full Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/27926 Aniah Rita Abu Full Time Female Edo
           
  PGD Psychology
1 NSUK/PG2020/23573 DASHE YEMNIH SAIDU Part Time Female Plateau
2 NSUK/PG2020/25799 AKUKI OKAKU Part Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/25845 Waziri Paul Giwa Part Time Male Niger 
4 NSUK/PG2020/26017 OSUNKWO VICTOR CHIBUZOR Part Time Male Imo 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26523 Dangaru Patience Indianavon Part Time Female Kaduna 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26523 Dangaru Patience Indianavon Part Time Female Kaduna 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25766 Lewis Alexander Hyellamada Part Time Male Adamawa 
8 NSUK/PG2020/28594 MUSA SHEKWONUMUAZA MESHACK Part Time Male Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/28670 Atahiru Abdulrazaq Part Time Male Kogi 
10 NSUK/PG2020/28647 Stephen Ijai Apagu Part Time Male Adamawa 
11 NSUK/PG2020/28856 Peters Olabode Christopher Part Time Male Ondo 
12 NSUK/PG2020/29630 GBAYEGUN TAIWO DEMOLA Part Time Male Kogi 
13 NSUK/PG2020/29651 OHANU KOSISOCHUKWU OYOWOICHO Part Time Female Imo 
14 NSUK/PG2020/30211 JAMES ANGELA MADAKI Part Time Female Kaduna 
15 NSUK/PG2020/22832 Ezeakunne Kenechukwu Kingsley Part Time Male Anambra 
16 NSUK/PG2020/27198 Akoh Eleojo EvaSolace Part Time Female Kogi 
17 NSUK/PG2020/30884 Muhammad Yahuza Part Time Male Adamawa 
18 NSUK/PG2020/30328 Olaleye Mercy Part Time Female Ekiti 
19 NSUK/PG2020/25308 Shittu Muslimat Omobolanle Part Time Female Lagos 
20 NSUK/PG2020/27794 OTUONYE KINGSLEY OBIOMA Part Time Male Abia
21 NSUK/PG2020/28166 ARUWA SAMSON ALFA Part Time Male Kogi 
           
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS
SECOND LIST
  Ph.D. ECONOMICS
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22771 Abubakar Hadi Suleiman Full Time Male Kaduna 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22896 ADEMOLA-JOHN IYABO CAROLINE Full Time Female Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23818 SANI IMRAN USMAN Full Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/22969 Siben Kindness Full Time Female Taraba 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26601 Mohammed Musa Adamu Full Time Male Kogi 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26601 Mohammed Musa Adamu Full Time Male Kogi
7 NSUK/PG2020/26627 Abali Boniface Full Time Male Ebonyi 
8 NSUK/PG2020/26608 Halima Lawal Adebayo Full Time Female Kwara 
9 NSUK/PG2020/28079 SIFAWA TUKUR DANDARE Full Time Male Sokoto 
10 NSUK/PG2020/27911 OLORUNMOLA DARE RAPHAEL Full Time Male Kogi
11 NSUK/PG2020/29722 Mikailu Ahmed Aminu Full Time    
12 NSUK/PG2020/27432 Agbaingya Agbaingya John Full Time Male Benue
13 NSUK/PG2020/29913 Ahmed Mohammed Salisu Full Time Male Nasarawa 
14 NSUK/PG2020/30459 ISAAC DARE JACOB Full Time Male Kogi 
15 NSUK/PG2020/31115 ADEJUMO MUJIB ADEOLA Full Time Male Ogun 
16 NSUK/PG2020/27139 Abdulrazaq Tijani Tumba Full Time Male Adamawa
17 NSUK/PG2020/30840 Mwolchet Pokyes Shekara Full Time Male Plateau 
18 NSUK/PG2020/31503 ELUMAH EWACHE JOSEPH Full Time Male Benue 
19 NSUK/PG2020/31524 Ezeadikwa Obioma Grace Full Time Female Enugu 
20 NSUK/PG2020/31541 TYOHEN IORGEMA BENJAMIN Full Time Male Benue
           
  M.Phil. ECONOMICS
1 NSUK/PG2020/27124 Dambie Gbene Great Part Time Male Rivers 
           
  M.Sc. Economics
1 NSUK/PG2020/22460 Opara Prisca Okechi Full Time Female Imo
2 NSUK/PG2020/22775 Abutu Silas Ojochenemi Full Time Male Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23117 DANIEL NOAH Full Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23543 Odofin Oluwamuyiwa Adeola Full Time Male Ondo 
5 NSUK/PG2020/22750 Ali Adamu Full Time Male Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/23550 IYEN OSAHANUWA EUGENE Full Time Male Edo
7 NSUK/PG2020/23735 OTIGBA AROME MOSES Full Time Male Kogi 
8 NSUK/PG2020/23817 MOHAMMED RAIYANU GARBA Full Time Male Niger 
9 NSUK/PG2020/24066 RAMALAN ASIYA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/24130 MARKUS USA KWADA Full Time Male Adamawa 
11 NSUK/PG2020/24276 Babalola Toheeb Olanrewaju Full Time Male Oyo 
12 NSUK/PG2020/24504 odumu hassan Full Time Male Benue 
13 NSUK/PG2020/24617 Hassan Juliana Yarkawa Full Time Female Borno
14 NSUK/PG2020/24472 Akinola Gideon Olabayo Full Time Male Oyo 
15 NSUK/PG2020/25555 Ochi Mirabel Chinenye Full Time Female Enugu 
16 NSUK/PG2020/25663 Usman Idriss Talba Full Time Male Yobe 
17 NSUK/PG2020/25750 Mbachu Fidelia Chioma Full Time Male Imo
18 NSUK/PG2020/25887 PAM JAMES DUNG Full Time Male Plateau
19 NSUK/PG2020/26153 ISREAL DORATHY AMERE Full Time Female Plateau
20 NSUK/PG2020/26593 Jibrin Umar Shehu Full Time Male Jigawa
21 NSUK/PG2020/26622 EBE MAXWELL BASSEY Full Time Male Akwa Ibom
22 NSUK/PG2020/26153 ISREAL DORATHY AMERE Full Time Female Plateau 
23 NSUK/PG2020/26593 Jibrin Umar Shehu Full Time Male Jigawa
24 NSUK/PG2020/26622 EBE MAXWELL BASSEY Full Time Male Akwa Ibom
25 NSUK/PG2020/26683 Edward Habiba Gideon Full Time Female Taraba 
26 NSUK/PG2020/26654 TAIWO ZAINAB BUKOLA Full Time Female Kano 
27 NSUK/PG2020/26743 Aza Zephaniah Yinamga Full Time Male Benue 
28 NSUK/PG2020/26691 ISHAKU LILY LOIS Full Time Female Kaduna
29 NSUK/PG2020/26705 Saki Lukman Omuya Full Time Male Kogi
30 NSUK/PG2020/26773 ALABI OLUBUNMI BENJAMIN Full Time Male Kogi 
31 NSUK/PG2020/26795 Salihu Haruna Ozomata Full Time Male Kogi 
32 NSUK/PG2020/25247 OSAYI BENEDICT ILEJI Full Time Male Kogi 
33 NSUK/PG2020/27012 OLUMODEJI OLUSEGUN CROWN ABAYOMI Full Time Male Kogi
34 NSUK/PG2020/27126 Ortese Ordue Raphael Full Time Male Benue 
35 NSUK/PG2020/27368 MKPUMA CATHERINE CHINWENDU Full Time Female Ebonyi 
36 NSUK/PG2020/27481 MOSHOOD HAKEEM KOLAWOLE Full Time Male Ogun 
37 NSUK/PG2020/27567 ACHILE ADEJO Full Time Male Kogi
38 NSUK/PG2020/27642 KAZEEM ABDULWAJUD ADEMOLA Full Time Male Ondo
39 NSUK/PG2020/27982 ABUBAKAR NASIR ANKA Full Time Male Zamfara
40 NSUK/PG2020/28226 John Caleb Godi Full Time Male Adamawa 
41 NSUK/PG2020/28118 Tongtok Pannan Sunday Full Time Male Plateau
42 NSUK/PG2020/28367 OGBU PAUL IJAGBO Full Time Male Benue
43 NSUK/PG2020/28266 KAGO SIMON Full Time Male Kaduna 
44 NSUK/PG2020/28512 Hassan Mahmud Imam Full Time Male Kogi
45 NSUK/PG2020/28801 Ibrahim Ahmad Danmusa Full Time Male Katsina
46 NSUK/PG2020/25457 MUSA ABUSUFYAN HASSAN Full Time Male Nasarawa 
47 NSUK/PG2020/28998 Zaro Suzy Liatu Full Time Female Sokoto
48 NSUK/PG2020/29444 HARUNA YUSUF Full Time Male Kogi
49 NSUK/PG2020/29451 FANNAP RINGNAP Full Time Male Plateau
50 NSUK/PG2020/30108 SANI WYAH ANDREW Full Time Male Kaduna
51 NSUK/PG2020/30261 GARBA DAUDA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
52 NSUK/PG2020/30587 OKENIYI MUFTAU OLAWALE Full Time Male Kwara
53 NSUK/PG2020/30825 MOHAMMED SULEIMAN Full Time Male Gombe
54 NSUK/PG2020/30877 SAMUEL JAPHETH ANYITOMIZAYI Full Time Male FCT-Abuja
55 NSUK/PG2020/31039 YAYA HILARY Full Time Male Kaduna
56 NSUK/PG2020/31676 EYUBE OGHENEOVO JACINTA Full Time Female Delta
57 NSUK/PG2020/31389 IRIBHOGBE PATRICIA FUNMI Full Time Female Edo 
58 NSUK/PG2020/31450 JONAH MICHEAL Full Time Male Kogi 
59 NSUK/PG2020/23234 Okwoli Martha Boniface Full Time Female Benue 
60 NSUK/PG2020/31167 Olorunfemi Kehinde Ojo Full Time Male Ekiti
           
  MASTERS IN DEVELOMENT ECONOMICS
1 NSUK/PG2020/23835 Ahmad Najeeb Maska Part Time Male FCT-Abuja
2 NSUK/PG2020/26076 IBRAHIM JAMILU GALADIMA Part Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/31682 ARABA MOSES IDOKO Part Time    
           
  MASTERS IN FINANCIAL ECONOMICS
1 NSUK/PG2020/26155 OCHEJE JACOB DANIEL Part Time Male Kogi
2 NSUK/PG2020/26155 OCHEJE JACOB DANIEL Part Time Male Kogi
3 NSUK/PG2020/23394 SHEKARAU SOLOMON Part Time Male Niger 
4 NSUK/PG2020/29678 Amadi Anyoyi Joy Part Time Female Benue 
           
  MASTERS IN HEALTH ECONOMICS
1 NSUK/PG2020/23176 EKELE MARY ENYO Part Time Female Kogi 
2 NSUK/PG2020/25594 ODEH USMAN ABUBAKAR Part Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/26162 IBRAHIM ZAHARADEEN MUHAMMAD Part Time Female Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/26713 NNOPU EKWUTOSI NGOZI Part Time Female Anambra
5 NSUK/PG2020/26850 Samuel Jerry Jamu Part Time Male Kaduna 
6 NSUK/PG2020/27313 Adanegbe Peter Uyi Part Time Male Edo 
7 NSUK/PG2020/30406 Agbo John Joseph Part Time Male Benue
           
  MASTERS IN PETROLEUM AND ENERGY ECONOMICS
1 NSUK/PG2020/22935 Bello Yazid Part Time Male Zamfara 
2 NSUK/PG2020/25559 DAVID NDIFREKE-ABASI Part Time Male Akwa Ibom 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24364 Salman Salim Bala Part Time Male Katsina 
4 NSUK/PG2020/27451 Aminu Sani Daniel Part Time Male Plateau 
5 NSUK/PG2020/28007 Abdulhamid Ahmad Jibrin Part Time Male Bauchi 
6 NSUK/PG2020/28802 Agede Oluwaseun Raphael Part Time Male Ondo 
7 NSUK/PG2020/28843 MONEBI AYOOLA OLATOYOSI Part Time Male Ondo 
8 NSUK/PG2020/30115 Ak_kabir Abdulkadir Abdulkadir kabir Part Time    
9 NSUK/PG2020/30942 Ajibade Taslim Adeniyi Part Time    
           
  PGD Economics
1 NSUK/PG2020/23778 MACHIEF GLORIA Part Time Female Plateau 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23477 Akinade Omonike Felicia Part Time Female Ogun 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23837 DANIEL MONDAY OCHOLI Part Time Male Kogi 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24020 ISHAKU AZI CHRISTOPHER Part Time Male Plateau
5 NSUK/PG2020/24018 Jacob Adejo Andrew Part Time Male Kogi 
6 NSUK/PG2020/25197 CHIMEZIE Chinyere Blessing Part Time Female Imo
7 NSUK/PG2020/25273 ECHEM ABAWU DANIEL Part Time Male Nasarawa 
8 NSUK/PG2020/25352 Mukaila Sakiru Part Time Male Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/25591 ATTAH DAVID ODOLA Part Time Male Benue 
10 NSUK/PG2020/27649 Ezekiel Hassan Part Time Male Kaduna
11 NSUK/PG2020/27936 BARAU MUFFAHU DANBATTA Part Time Male Kano 
12 NSUK/PG2020/28136 MUSA JOSEPH BAHAGO Part Time Male Kaduna
13 NSUK/PG2020/28178 Richard Rose Part Time Male Ebonyi 
14 NSUK/PG2020/29231 OKEZIE INNOCENT MUNACHIM Part Time Male Abia
15 NSUK/PG2020/29786 AMAO JOSEPH ABIODUN Part Time Male Nasarawa 
16 NSUK/PG2020/24453 YUSUF MUFTAU OLAIDE Part Time Male Kwara 
17 NSUK/PG2020/30583 Ibrahim Suleiman Ardo Part Time Male Bauchi 
18 NSUK/PG2020/31581 USMAN ERIC ONUMINYA Part Time Male Benue
           
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF NATURAL & APPLIED SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE
SECOND LIST
  PhD POLITICAL SCIENCE (INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS)
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22847 BABANGIDA UMAR NASIR Full Time Male Katsina
2 NSUK/PG2020/23274 Abeleje Abidemi Victoria Full Time Female Ekiti
3 NSUK/PG2020/24080 SAKA BEMSHIMA Full Time Male Benue
4 NSUK/PG2020/25005 KOLO YUSUF Full Time Male Niger 
5 NSUK/PG2020/25534 MOSES CATHERINE Full Time Female Kaduna 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26437 FADEYI TAOFIQ JAMES Full Time Male Ogun 
7 NSUK/PG2020/26437 FADEYI TAOFIQ JAMES Full Time Male Ogun
8 NSUK/PG2020/27607 unaji edoka boniface Full Time Male Benue 
9 NSUK/PG2020/27691 DAN-ALIH JEKOP Full Time Male Kogi
10 NSUK/PG2020/27815 ODEY LAWRENCE OKORI Full Time Male Cross River
11 NSUK/PG2020/28645 PAUL SOLOMON Full Time Male Taraba 
12 NSUK/PG2020/28714 AGBAI EKE AGBAI Full Time Male Abia 
13 NSUK/PG2020/28845 Akawu Eunice Mbekita Full Time Female Nasarawa 
14 NSUK/PG2020/28888 NWAORGU HUMPHREY CHINEDU Full Time Male Abia
15 NSUK/PG2020/29663 ABUBAKAR FATIMA KATCHA Full Time Female Niger
16 NSUK/PG2020/30220 Muhammed Rahama Omas Full Time Female Nasarawa 
17 NSUK/PG2020/30437 Anzaku Comfort Lami Full Time Female Nasarawa 
18 NSUK/PG2020/30450 ITAM NNAGHE OBONO Full Time Male Cross River 
19 NSUK/PG2020/30443 ONYEDIBE ONYINYE JACINTA Full Time Female Anambra
20 NSUK/PG2020/30645 Adugba Ene Adakole Full Time Female Benue 
21 NSUK/PG2020/30656 ELOKA CHIKA DORATHY Full Time Female Enugu 
22 NSUK/PG2020/30663 OGBOLE AGIDA JOHNSON Full Time Male Nasarawa 
23 NSUK/PG2020/30972 ODEY ROSEMARY ANYA Full Time Female Cross River 
24 NSUK/PG2020/30946 AGOHA IFEANYICHUKWU Full Time Male Abia 
25 NSUK/PG2020/31407 EZE BASIL SIMON Full Time Male Enugu 
26 NSUK/PG2020/30553 Momoh Salifu Achile Full Time Male Kogi 
           
  PhD POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLITICAL ECONOMY AND DEVELOPMENT)
1 NSUK/PG2020/23529 Lawal Shehu Dalhat Full Time Male Kaduna
2 NSUK/PG2020/26900 Ode Morgan Ujoh Full Time Male Benue
3 NSUK/PG2020/27062 NAMO MAGA AKPOMOSHI Full Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/27616 OSU HELEN IFEOMA Full Time Female Abia
5 NSUK/PG2020/28635 OGBODO SILAS CHIDIEBELE Full Time Male Enugu
6 NSUK/PG2020/28678 KPANJA EMMANUEL KPANJA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/29837 ISA MOHAMMED Full Time Male Kogi 
8 NSUK/PG2020/30097 ALAO BABATUNDE AYODEJI Full Time Male Osun
9 NSUK/PG2020/30136 NSAN EYO ASUQUO Full Time Male Cross River 
10 NSUK/PG2020/30162 ORSHI AONDOWASE PHILIP Full Time Male Benue 
11 NSUK/PG2020/30117 SHAKU JUSTINE ORANGOHOLGA AGABI Full Time Male Benue 
12 NSUK/PG2020/26819 Musa Monday Akoji Full Time Male Kogi
13 NSUK/PG2020/31185 Abdulrasheed Isiaka Kokoye Full Time Male Lagos 
14 NSUK/PG2020/30947 MOHAMMED SHEHU TIJANI Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  PhD POLITICAL SCIENCE (PUBLIC POLICY ANALYSIS)
1 NSUK/PG2020/23948 NWARGA KWAGHGBA JOB Full Time Male Benue
2 NSUK/PG2020/24713 SULE KABIRU Full Time Male Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/27411 IBE EZECHI CYRIACUS Full Time Male Imo 
4 NSUK/PG2020/29092 EDUNG-OGON OBI AYOH Full Time Male Cross River 
5 NSUK/PG2020/29083 NDONI VINCENT JUSTWILL Full Time Male Delta 
6 NSUK/PG2020/29659 WAIBE AHMADU EJIM Full Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/29754 WAHAB SHEHU LAYIWOLA Full Time Male Kwara 
8 NSUK/PG2020/29635 MAIWADA MAKTAR Full Time Male Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/30756 OLANIYAN TAIWO ABIMBOLA Full Time Male Oyo
10 NSUK/PG2020/31253 AKINTEYE JOSEPH OLATUNDE Full Time Male Oyo
           
  M.Phil. Political Science
1 NSUK/PG2020/25611 IHEANYI EZENWA EVULUKWU Part Time Male Enugu
2 NSUK/PG2020/22661 ALHASSAN SAMUEL GARBA Part Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/27631 MAGAJI THOMAS GANGUMI Part Time Male Taraba
4 NSUK/PG2020/27500 IKERAVE YANGE-KAR DAVID Part Time Male Benue 
5 NSUK/PG2020/31628 FREEMEAN CHALYA RICHARD Part Time Female Plateau
           
  M.Sc. International Relations
1 NSUK/PG2020/22440 Oladejo Feyisola Fatimah Full Time Female Oyo 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23207 AGBO OGEYI FRANCA Full Time Female Benue
3 NSUK/PG2020/23522 ERO RUTH Full Time Female Cross River 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23650 Sule Suleiman Bani Full Time Male Plateau 
5 NSUK/PG2020/23830 ABUBAKAR SAFIYANU ZUBAIRU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/24783 Attah Nasiru Full Time Male Kogi
7 NSUK/PG2020/25270 SAIDEFI EZEKIEL MAIJAMA Full Time Male Taraba 
8 NSUK/PG2020/25974 ERHONMHONSE MAGNUS EHIOJE Full Time Male Edo
9 NSUK/PG2020/26811 Yayu Miyenfinimoghan Precious Full Time Male Ondo
10 NSUK/PG2020/27589 Kenku Fatai Olamilekan Full Time Male Lagos
11 NSUK/PG2020/27573 Nwaosu Murphy Ozuel Full Time Male Delta 
12 NSUK/PG2020/27236 Edi Gabriel Ekpishoko Full Time Male Cross River
13 NSUK/PG2020/27830 TERWASE RACHAEL DOOWUESE Full Time Female Benue
14 NSUK/PG2020/28142 NWOSU EMEKA GEORGE REUBEN Full Time Male Imo 
15 NSUK/PG2020/28439 Yahaya Hauwa Full Time Female Niger
16 NSUK/PG2020/28298 Mato Rabiu Full Time Male Jigawa 
17 NSUK/PG2020/28592 YILKES LISA RINRET Full Time Female Plateau
18 NSUK/PG2020/28778 IKHELOA RITA OMOYE Full Time Female Edo 
19 NSUK/PG2020/28688 Almakura Zaitun Tanko Full Time Female Nasarawa
20 NSUK/PG2020/28916 Awarun Tomide Simon Full Time Male Kogi 
21 NSUK/PG2020/28984 Akor Doris Ebor Full Time Female Benue
22 NSUK/PG2020/29584 Lorenzo Aondoyila Ciccarelli Full Time Male Benue
23 NSUK/PG2020/30142 WUYEP CHALYA ELSIE Full Time Female Plateau 
24 NSUK/PG2020/30673 BENJAMIN ELIZABETH Full Time Female Nasarawa
25 NSUK/PG2020/30695 Zakari Huzaifa Muhammad Full Time Male Nasarawa
26 NSUK/PG2020/31033 Ozor Jennifer Chinyeaka Full Time Female Anambra
27 NSUK/PG2020/22635 Gambo Anas Leko Full Time Male Nasarawa 
28 NSUK/PG2020/23018 ABUBAKAR SALIHU IBRAHIM Full Time Male Nasarawa 
29 NSUK/PG2020/23061 Zaki Christiana John Full Time Female Plateau 
30 NSUK/PG2020/23806 Usman Suleiman ADAM Full Time Male Nasarawa 
31 NSUK/PG2020/24068 MAIKASUWA BABANGIDA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
32 NSUK/PG2020/24355 Peter Malison Full Time Female Adamawa 
33 NSUK/PG2020/24649 Abdullahi Yunusa Umar Full Time Male FCT-Abuja
34 NSUK/PG2020/24640 CHIYA DANLADI Full Time Male FCT-Abuja
35 NSUK/PG2020/24790 FESTUS YUSUF ABIBI Full Time Male FCT-Abuja 
36 NSUK/PG2020/25508 ALI IBRAHIM Full Time Male Borno 
37 NSUK/PG2020/25633 Tanko Adnan Tanko Full Time Male Taraba 
38 NSUK/PG2020/27914 Yusuf Abdulrahman Ugbede Full Time Male Kogi
39 NSUK/PG2020/27946 Ali Daniel Eche Full Time Male Benue
40 NSUK/PG2020/28187 GABRIEL ANDREW ONYEJEFU Full Time Male Benue 
41 NSUK/PG2020/28001 Adisa Isaac J. Full Time Male Edo
42 NSUK/PG2020/28711 ISHAYA KENNEDY Full Time Male Nasarawa
43 NSUK/PG2020/28274 TANKO AGYIKATA Full Time Female Taraba 
44 NSUK/PG2020/29143 MICHAEL FIDELIS OMAIGO Full Time Male Delta 
45 NSUK/PG2020/29111 OTOKPA FRIDAY ONIDU Full Time Male Benue 
46 NSUK/PG2020/29531 JOSEPH IDONG Full Time Male Akwa Ibom 
47 NSUK/PG2020/30277 MUSA UNEKWU-OJO FIDAY Full Time Male Kogi 
48 NSUK/PG2020/30466 SANI SAMINU Full Time Male Bauchi 
49 NSUK/PG2020/30655 RIGAT SHARON PALANG Full Time Female Plateau 
50 NSUK/PG2020/31505 AMINU SHEIK DAHIRU USMAN Full Time Male Bauchi 
51 NSUK/PG2020/31300 Idakwo Nehemiah Ojochonu Full Time Male Kogi 
           
  M.Sc. Political Science (Political Economy & Development Studies)
1 NSUK/PG2020/23437 AWOGBEMI OLABISI IREOLA Full Time Female Ekiti 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23427 Muhammed Aliyu Keffi Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24246 Iyasere Elizabeth Omokhoyiowah Full Time Female Edo
4 NSUK/PG2020/24710 ADAGYO AMINU ATTAH Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26346 ANYA ISMAILA OSUBU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/26433 SEIDU ZUWEIRA OMAYE Full Time Female Kogi 
7 NSUK/PG2020/26346 ANYA ISMAILA OSUBU Full Time Male Nasarawa 
8 NSUK/PG2020/26433 SEIDU ZUWEIRA OMAYE Full Time Female Kogi 
9 NSUK/PG2020/25471 Habib Imran Aliyu Full Time Male Bauchi 
10 NSUK/PG2020/27742 AHMED ALIYU MAIWADA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
11 NSUK/PG2020/28153 FARUKU IBRAHIM Full Time Male Sokoto 
12 NSUK/PG2020/29426 Abdullahi Usman Adudu Full Time Male Nasarawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/30181 Muonanu Isaac Izuchukwu Full Time Male Anambra 
14 NSUK/PG2020/22549 Musa Micah Full Time Male Kaduna 
15 NSUK/PG2020/30932 HABEEB ABUBAKAR Full Time Male Kwara 
16 NSUK/PG2020/30876 Mallum Tasiu Full Time Male Taraba 
17 NSUK/PG2020/31302 AJIJI CHRISTIANA USMAN Full Time Female Plateau 
18 NSUK/PG2020/31250 LEGAKU ANN LUCAS Full Time Female Nasarawa 
19 NSUK/PG2020/31525 ODAUDU OCHE EMMANUEL Full Time Male Benue 
           
  M.Sc. Political Science (Public Policy Analysis)
1 NSUK/PG2020/23069 EDWIN ERIATA ORIBHABOR Full Time Male Delta 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23729 Ewa Obiri Dansok Full Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/26580 Usman Muhammad Shuwa Full Time Male Adamawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/28324 AHULA MZAMBERNYI BRIDGET Full Time Female Benue 
5 NSUK/PG2020/28815 IBRAHIM HAFIZA HASSAN Full Time Female Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/28958 SIMON NAOMI Full Time Female Adamawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/23110 AUTA EMMANUEL KUNBYEB Full Time Male Kaduna 
8 NSUK/PG2020/26449 Francis Dooshima Angela Full Time Female Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/31569 UKAA AUGUSTINE ALUMUN Full Time Male Benue 
10 NSUK/PG2020/31362 AKWASHIKI ENOCH ESSON Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  M.Sc. Public Policy Analysis
1 NSUK/PG2020/22943 AMEH JOSEPH OKPANACHI YUSUF Full Time Male Benue 
2 NSUK/PG2020/24122 Johnson Olayinka Ricketts Full Time Male Cross River 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24798 ANJUGU GIDEON AYAKA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/25794 AGIH Joseph Ogiji Full Time Male Benue 
5 NSUK/PG2020/27969 Ufuah Hilda Onohomhen Full Time Female Edo 
           
  MASTERS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND DIPLOMACY
1 NSUK/PG2020/22844 Abdul Isa Zainab Part Time Female Plateau 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22858 Chiedu Andra Ebele Part Time Female Delta 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23133 ELUMELU CHINEZE GLORIA Part Time Female Anambra 
4 NSUK/PG2020/22458 Ahmad Muhammad Sultan Part Time Male Borno 
5 NSUK/PG2020/23231 Andetur Bala Raphael Part Time Male Taraba
6 NSUK/PG2020/23296 ADEJO-OGIRI OWOICHO DAVID Part Time Male Benue 
7 NSUK/PG2020/23209 MOHAMMED Bolaji Abdulazeez Part Time Male Kwara 
8 NSUK/PG2020/24362 Idachaba Abdulmalik Attah Part Time Male Kogi 
9 NSUK/PG2020/24540 DABILONG ABIGAIL MONDAY Part Time Female Plateau
10 NSUK/PG2020/25020 OKOTIE ANIREJUORITSE Part Time Female Delta 
11 NSUK/PG2020/25480 Abubakar Kyari Usman Part Time Male Borno
12 NSUK/PG2020/23677 OKEKE PHILIP CHEKWUBE Part Time Male Enugu 
13 NSUK/PG2020/23677 OKEKE PHILIP CHEKWUBE Part Time Male Enugu 
14 NSUK/PG2020/27034 SAIDU SAFIYA Part Time Female FCT-Abuja
15 NSUK/PG2020/27402 Ahmad Aishah Part Time Female Niger 
16 NSUK/PG2020/28194 YAHUZA USMAN JIBRIN Part Time Male Nasarawa 
17 NSUK/PG2020/28978 Amamchukwu Ngozi Onyinye Nora Part Time Female Anambra
18 NSUK/PG2020/28814 Oumar Shittien Amirah Part Time Female Plateau 
19 NSUK/PG2020/29025 AHMED TIJJANI HUSSAINI Part Time Male Nasarawa 
20 NSUK/PG2020/29119 Mohammed Shuaibu Part Time Male Nasarawa 
21 NSUK/PG2020/29360 Awaisu Awal Abdullahi Part Time Male Nasarawa 
22 NSUK/PG2020/29990 Abubakar Abdullahi Rufai Part Time Male Nasarawa 
23 NSUK/PG2020/30025 JUMARE BASEERA Part Time Female Kaduna 
24 NSUK/PG2020/30397 WUKU DIEWORIO WILSON Part Time Male Bayelsa 
25 NSUK/PG2020/29926 GIMBA SOKOLAYAM ELIZABETH Part Time Female Niger 
26 NSUK/PG2020/31062 Asiegbu Anthony Kelechi Part Time Male Imo 
27 NSUK/PG2020/31580 Ekure Eyang Ekpung Part Time Female Cross River 
28 NSUK/PG2020/31219 ISHAYA FAITH Part Time Female Nasarawa 
29 NSUK/PG2020/31589 John Patience Jebida Part Time Female FCT-Abuja 
30 NSUK/PG2020/31585 Okolo Martins Cletus Part Time Male Benue
31 NSUK/PG2020/31614 VYONKU TANKO JOHN Part Time Male Taraba 
           
  PGD POLITICAL SCIENCE (INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS)
1 NSUK/PG2020/22429 CIROMA RHEMI REJOICE Part Time Female Plateau
2 NSUK/PG2020/22881 TINGIN GODWIN KYESPO Part Time Male Plateau 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23083 Amboson Prince Amwentos Part Time Male Kaduna 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23667 Alegwu Ada Destiny Part Time Female Benue
5 NSUK/PG2020/24182 Garba Kabir Abara Part Time Male Niger
6 NSUK/PG2020/24095 Rov-lkpah Uwer Ruth Part Time Female Benue 
7 NSUK/PG2020/24306 UGBAKA EVELYN ANDEUBENYE Part Time Female Cross River 
8 NSUK/PG2020/24455 DIKE CHIDINMA MARVELLOUS Part Time Female Imo
9 NSUK/PG2020/26132 Adamu Shuaibu Part Time Male Taraba 
10 NSUK/PG2020/24421 Abubakar Adamu Part Time    
11 NSUK/PG2020/27395 NAGOGO MUSA IBRAHIM Part Time Male Nasarawa 
12 NSUK/PG2020/28280 Vitalis Doris Yirensuso Part Time Female Adamawa
13 NSUK/PG2020/27386 Fatoye Oluwaseyi Catherine Part Time Female Kogi
14 NSUK/PG2020/28995 Jonah Ashiyya Anita Part Time Female Kaduna 
15 NSUK/PG2020/28309 Kyari Rifkatu Part Time Female Kaduna 
16 NSUK/PG2020/27606 Olatunji Akeem Oladipupo Part Time Male Ondo 
17 NSUK/PG2020/29140 Samuel Numonoipre Samuel Part Time Male Bayelsa 
18 NSUK/PG2020/29713 Patrick Anietie Etim Part Time Female Akwa Ibom
19 NSUK/PG2020/30065 UFUNG EDITH ANDORNIMYE Part Time Female Cross River 
20 NSUK/PG2020/30342 OKOLO IZUCHUKWU SUNDAY Part Time Male Delta 
21 NSUK/PG2020/30184 OKPEKE VICTOR ANITA CHIBUWANEM Part Time Female Imo 
22 NSUK/PG2020/31285 ABU JEMILU ONIMISI Part Time Male Kogi 
23 NSUK/PG2020/31591 Abubakar Haruna Mohammed Part Time Male Nasarawa 
24 NSUK/PG2020/29901 Igwemba Chukwugoziem Izuchukwu Part Time Male Anambra
           
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY
SECOND LIST
  PhD Sociology
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/27380 ONUH MARIA EYIANMANU Full Time Female Benue
2 NSUK/PG2020/30327 HASSAN BELLO Full Time Male Niger 
3 NSUK/PG2020/30982 BUKAR SAJE Full Time Male Borno 
4 NSUK/PG2020/31363 ABDULLAHI AWWAL IBRAHIM Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/31430 OYETUNJI AGNES Full Time Male Niger
6 NSUK/PG2020/22671 OBI SIXTUS CHIBUZOR Full Time Male Imo
           
  M.Phil. SOCIOLOGY
1 NSUK/PG2020/22584 YERO USMAN BABA Part Time Male Taraba
2 NSUK/PG2020/23292 ABUBAKAR USMAN Part Time Male Kwara
3 NSUK/PG2020/25102 ABUBAKAR AMINU BOYI Part Time Male Sokoto 
4 NSUK/PG2020/26571 ALIYU MUSA JEGA Part Time Male Kebbi 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26571 ALIYU MUSA JEGA Part Time Male Kebbi 
6 NSUK/PG2020/28422 Umar maidah Birai Part Time Female Bauchi 
           
  M.Sc. Sociology
1 NSUK/PG2020/22679 Chieke Chiamaka Veronica Full Time Female Imo
2 NSUK/PG2020/23241 OGBARA AZEEZ GBOLAHAN Full Time Male Lagos
3 NSUK/PG2020/23517 OTOAYE ALASA Full Time Male Edo
4 NSUK/PG2020/23711 Zubairu Aisha Abdullahi Full Time Female Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/23877 KANDANG BELLO OBADIAH Full Time Male Kaduna
6 NSUK/PG2020/23874 IRIMIYA BULUS Full Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/23845 Wodi Emmanuel Shekwobaguyi Full Time Male FCT-Abuja 
8 NSUK/PG2020/23975 Ida James Okita Full Time Male Benue
9 NSUK/PG2020/24384 DAVID EZEKIEL KWABWAGA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/27706 Jonathan Kefas Full Time Male Kaduna 
11 NSUK/PG2020/27475 JEZHI ROBO FLORENCE Full Time Female Nasarawa 
12 NSUK/PG2020/28412 EDEH JACINTA EZINNE Full Time Female Enugu 
13 NSUK/PG2020/28898 ANI PATRICK OKECHUKWU Full Time Male Enugu
14 NSUK/PG2020/29031 Dauda Yusuf Wotu Full Time Male Nasarawa 
15 NSUK/PG2020/29122 Precious Chukwuemerie Ijeoma Full Time Female Enugu 
16 NSUK/PG2020/28057 Ajah Sunday Full Time Male Benue 
17 NSUK/PG2020/29795 Joshua Yakuya Full Time Male Kaduna 
18 NSUK/PG2020/30003 Igyo Hembadoon Jennifer Full Time Female Benue 
19 NSUK/PG2020/30303 AGWADU OBADIAH DOGARA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
20 NSUK/PG2020/30287 Geofrey Kennedy Alkali Full Time Male Nasarawa 
21 NSUK/PG2020/30599 ABDULMALIK SULEIMAN Full Time Male Nasarawa 
22 NSUK/PG2020/31461 Kama Benedicta Njideka Full Time Female Enugu 
23 NSUK/PG2020/31463 MAKAMA CATHERINE Full Time Female Plateau 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
INSTITUTE
SECOND LIST
  MASTERS IN PROCUREMENT MANAGEMENT
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22892 MONWUBA DANIEL ONYEBUCHI Full Time Male Anambra
2 NSUK/PG2020/23222 elmaki ibrahim lawal Full Time Male Katsina 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23479 ENETAK KINGSLEY EFIONG Full Time Male Akwa Ibom 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24022 Idoko Job Ojogbane Full Time Male Kogi 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24197 USMAN ALIYU MOHAMMED Full Time Male Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/22604 Ogboye Busuyi John Full Time Male Ondo 
7 NSUK/PG2020/24694 YUSUF HASSAN Full Time Male Kebbi 
8 NSUK/PG2020/24966 ZULU-GAMBARI YUSUF SINYANBOLA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
9 NSUK/PG2020/25189 AKPABIO MENUENE-ABASi ATA Full Time Female Akwa Ibom 
10 NSUK/PG2020/25588 Ibeh Agnes Chinyere Full Time Female Imo 
11 NSUK/PG2020/25644 Okpanachi Ugbede John Full Time Male Kogi 
12 NSUK/PG2020/25660 Onafuye Abayomi O. Damilola Full Time Male Ogun 
13 NSUK/PG2020/22522 RAJI ADEWALE FATAI Full Time Male Oyo
14 NSUK/PG2020/26497 Adeniyi Oluwatosin Adeyinka Full Time Male Ogun 
15 NSUK/PG2020/26642 DAMAP NANJWAP YALE Full Time Male Plateau 
16 NSUK/PG2020/26497 Adeniyi Oluwatosin Adeyinka Full Time Male Ogun 
17 NSUK/PG2020/26642 DAMAP NANJWAP YALE Full Time Male Plateau
18 NSUK/PG2020/27121 Namo Danladi Sabo Full Time Male Nasarawa 
19 NSUK/PG2020/27598 BASHIR NAJEEB NASIDI Full Time Male Kano 
20 NSUK/PG2020/27588 BASHIR Alamin Nasidi Full Time Male Kano 
21 NSUK/PG2020/27611 RABIU ALI FARIDA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
22 NSUK/PG2020/27788 ADAMU AMINU Full Time Male FCT-Abuja 
23 NSUK/PG2020/28004 MOHAMMED SANNI Full Time Male Niger
24 NSUK/PG2020/28030 Sokodabo Jamil Musa Full Time Male FCT-Abuja 
25 NSUK/PG2020/28034 NDOMA EGBA AMELIA OJONG Full Time Female Cross River
26 NSUK/PG2020/28243 Orji Onyinye Eudora Full Time Female Imo 
27 NSUK/PG2020/27819 Ajakaiye Anthony Ohikhena Full Time Male Edo 
28 NSUK/PG2020/28589 KAIGAMA NYAGARGA MIKE Full Time Male Taraba 
29 NSUK/PG2020/28784 AFOLABI JOY OBIANUJU Full Time Female Anambra 
30 NSUK/PG2020/28765 SULEIMAN-AJENIFUJA SHERIFAT ABIOLA Full Time Female Kwara 
31 NSUK/PG2020/23469 INWANG ESSIEN B. Full Time Male Akwa Ibom 
32 NSUK/PG2020/28459 Bassey Imong Eze Full Time Male Cross River 
33 NSUK/PG2020/29411 Effong Victor Asuquo Full Time Male Akwa Ibom 
34 NSUK/PG2020/29366 ALHASSAN EKELE BENJAMIN Full Time Male Kogi 
35 NSUK/PG2020/29731 Ajibade Mathew Kayode Full Time Male Oyo
36 NSUK/PG2020/29756 Dakolo Soweikumo Full Time Male Bayelsa 
37 NSUK/PG2020/29132 USMAN MUAZU FAGGO Full Time Male Nasarawa 
38 NSUK/PG2020/30617 Akemu Collins Full Time Male Bayelsa 
39 NSUK/PG2020/30589 DIHIS OBED JONATHAN Full Time Male Plateau 
40 NSUK/PG2020/30590 DUNG GAROS ZARAH Full Time Female Plateau 
41 NSUK/PG2020/30898 BAGE DAWUDA MUSA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
42 NSUK/PG2020/31399 OKORONKWO FREDRICK Full Time Male Ebonyi 
43 NSUK/PG2020/31437 Gyang Garos Davou Full Time Female Plateau 
44 NSUK/PG2020/31436 SANI NURA Full Time Male Kano 
45 NSUK/PG2020/31678 ZEKELI DAVID ATTAI Full Time Male Kogi 
           
  PhD PEACE AND CONFLICT STUDIES
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22308 Sani Saleh Muhammad Full Time Male Kaduna
2 NSUK/PG2020/23058 AKANDE Abubakar Full Time Male Kwara
3 NSUK/PG2020/23451 SULEMAN MAARUF MUHD Full Time Male Osun 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24268 Saleh Umar Full Time Male Katsina
5 NSUK/PG2020/24566 LAWAL AKOR JOHN Full Time Male Benue 
6 NSUK/PG2020/25211 MOHAMMED MOHAMMED KABIR Full Time Male Edo 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25526 EMMANUEL SAFIYA Full Time Female Niger 
8 NSUK/PG2020/25996 Sada Abubakar Sadeeq Full Time Male Katsina 
9 NSUK/PG2020/26010 Simon Fillah Bodi Full Time Female Taraba 
10 NSUK/PG2020/26015 Uniga Ovenaona Jennifer Full Time Female Cross River 
11 NSUK/PG2020/26422 BAIYERE ADEKUNLE BENJAMIN Full Time Male Kogi
12 NSUK/PG2020/26869 Mohammed Dalhatu Ahmed Full Time Male Nasarawa 
13 NSUK/PG2020/23715 Ozonweke Mary-rose Nnenna Full Time Female Enugu 
14 NSUK/PG2020/27269 Agada Theophilus Abutu Full Time Male Benue
15 NSUK/PG2020/27887 HAYATUDEEN MUHAMMAD ADAM Full Time Male Borno
16 NSUK/PG2020/28321 KIDA ABDULAZIZ MAMMAN Full Time Male Borno
17 NSUK/PG2020/28611 OCHOGWU IBUKUNOLUWA TOYIN Full Time    
18 NSUK/PG2020/28800 ALEXANDER SARAH DANIEL Full Time Female Borno 
19 NSUK/PG2020/28899 Bala Dikko Tahir Full Time Male Nasarawa 
20 NSUK/PG2020/29063 ATTAH SUNDAY MUSA Full Time Male Kogi
21 NSUK/PG2020/30137 UZAMERE OSASOGIE IDOWU Full Time Male Edo
22 NSUK/PG2020/30248 ONWURAH AMAKA APPOLONIA OYIBOKA Full Time Female Anambra
23 NSUK/PG2020/30578 AMEH EMMANUEL UGBEDEOJO Full Time Male Kogi 
24 NSUK/PG2020/30666 EKOKO Michael OGHENEKARO Full Time Male Delta
25 NSUK/PG2020/30787 Ishaya A. Lazarus Full Time Male Borno
26 NSUK/PG2020/30969 ABBAH SUNDAY Full Time Male Benue 
27 NSUK/PG2020/31618 Haliru Hadiza Sani Full Time Female Bauchi 
           
  M.Phil. PEACE AND CONFLICT STUDIES
1 NSUK/PG2020/23630 HINGA ANDREW TERUNGWA Part Time Male Benue 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23490 OGWUCHE IDOKO ANDREW Part Time Male Benue 
3 NSUK/PG2020/25490 ANZAKU ALLABANI Part Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/28023 BAKO JOHN JAMES Part Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/30853 SAH DIANA VINCENT Part Time Female Kaduna
6 NSUK/PG2020/31370 Ochalifu Emmanuel Ohiemi Part Time Male Kogi 
           
  M.Sc. PEACE AND CONFLICT STUDIES
1 NSUK/PG2020/22934 PETER REMI Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23139 AMAECHI GOODNESS CHIZARAM Full Time Female Imo
3 NSUK/PG2020/23218 BENSON ATTAH Full Time Male Akwa Ibom 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23624 TYOWUA Samuel Full Time Male Benue
5 NSUK/PG2020/24120 MATUR PHEOBE CHRISTOPHER Full Time Female Plateau
6 NSUK/PG2020/24984 Nuhu Yazeed Full Time Male Bauchi 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25397 Muhammad Muhammad Hambali Full Time Male Kano 
8 NSUK/PG2020/25745 Joel Jude Full Time Male FCT-Abuja
9 NSUK/PG2020/26072 Samuel Blessing Nwadiogo Full Time Female Anambra 
10 NSUK/PG2020/26159 Shishi Abraham Terna Full Time Male Benue 
11 NSUK/PG2020/27147 Dennis Brian Jonah Full Time Male Rivers
12 NSUK/PG2020/27311 OCHEIDO JAMES SMITH Full Time Male Benue 
13 NSUK/PG2020/27400 Omoti Isaiah Itomietse Full Time Male Edo 
14 NSUK/PG2020/24389 Maigida Zainab Buba Full Time Female Kaduna
15 NSUK/PG2020/27962 Idris Abubakar Full Time Male Kogi
16 NSUK/PG2020/28299 MOHAMMED HUSSAINA AGWAI Full Time Female Nasarawa 
17 NSUK/PG2020/28487 SIRAJUDEEN SALIMAT UMAR Full Time Female Katsina 
18 NSUK/PG2020/28697 BANJO ADEBOWALE OPEYEMI Full Time Male Ogun 
19 NSUK/PG2020/28716 IBILOYE Oluyemi Joshua Full Time Male Kwara 
20 NSUK/PG2020/29329 MICHAEL FIDELIS OMAIGO Full Time Male Delta 
21 NSUK/PG2020/29340 Zachariah Solomon Full Time Male Kaduna
22 NSUK/PG2020/29515 CHIMA OGECHUKWU ANGELA Full Time Female Anambra
23 NSUK/PG2020/30743 LONGS SHAPE'AN FAVOUR Full Time Female Plateau
24 NSUK/PG2020/30824 Sati Anthony Longret Full Time Male Plateau 
25 NSUK/PG2020/31156 NEHEMIAH HAPPINESS DANIEL Full Time Female Taraba 
26 NSUK/PG2020/26959 Egwuche Magnus Full Time Male Kogi
27 NSUK/PG2020/30995 Kemi Nicholas Nshe Full Time Male Plateau
28 NSUK/PG2020/29528 ojo Mayowa Tokunbo Full Time Male Osun
29 NSUK/PG2020/30986 Sule Musa Haruna Full Time Male Plateau 
30 NSUK/PG2020/31602 Danladi Stephen Mwan Full Time Male Plateau 
31 NSUK/PG2020/31321 IJABO DEBORAH UJA Full Time Female Benue 
           
  PGD PEACE AND CONFLICT STUDIES
1 NSUK/PG2020/22547 Eboh Uchenna Vincent Part Time Male Anambra 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23300 Chagga Aaron Ngbo Part Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23511 AYILLA MSUGH DAVID Part Time Male Benue 
4 NSUK/PG2020/27703 AKAAZUA ISAAC TERZUNGWE Part Time Male Benue 
5 NSUK/PG2020/27718 IJEH SANDRA OSIEBO Part Time Female Delta
6 NSUK/PG2020/28709 TSUMBA NGODOO EUNICE Part Time Female Benue 
7 NSUK/PG2020/29100 UBAM OFOFONONO QUEEN Part Time Female Akwa Ibom
8 NSUK/PG2020/29790 kurnap nanmwa nanzing Part Time Male Plateau 
9 NSUK/PG2020/30453 PINDAR MBURSA KWAJAFFA Part Time Male Borno 
10 NSUK/PG2020/30646 SHELU VINCENT OJO Part Time Male Edo
           
  PhD Security and Strategic Studies
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22302 ORIMIJUPA OLAWALE DANIEL Full Time Male Ondo 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22480 OYAKHIRE WILFRED OSEHIMIMHEN Full Time Male Edo 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23040 Okey-Uche Ninikanwa Olachi Full Time Female Imo 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23875 AGBAI EKE AGBAI Full Time Male Abia
5 NSUK/PG2020/23881 OKEREKE EMMANUEL UGOCHUKWU Full Time Male Anambra 
6 NSUK/PG2020/23956 YEPWI DANIEL THOMAS Full Time Male Nasarawa
7 NSUK/PG2020/23982 Alhassan Yakubu Full Time Male Kano 
8 NSUK/PG2020/24671 Unachukwu Ugochukwu Vitus Full Time Male Anambra
9 NSUK/PG2020/25235 YUSUF ISHAYA JOE Full Time Male Plateau
10 NSUK/PG2020/25499 ILORI HARRY RAIMI Full Time Male Kwara
11 NSUK/PG2020/26100 DAVID OLOBO Full Time Male Kogi
12 NSUK/PG2020/26688 Eneche Abdul Adamu Full Time Male Kogi
13 NSUK/PG2020/26808 OMEBIJE EMMANUEL OGBE Full Time Male Kogi 
14 NSUK/PG2020/26854 ADAGA MATTHEW MUSA Full Time Male Kogi 
15 NSUK/PG2020/26714 AMBAKA ISA USMAN Full Time Male Nasarawa 
16 NSUK/PG2020/27333 Njoku Chinonso Peter Full Time Male Imo 
17 NSUK/PG2020/27885 Bemgba Paul Terlumun Full Time Male Benue 
18 NSUK/PG2020/28041 Uwam Stephen Azuka Full Time Male Delta 
19 NSUK/PG2020/28440 Abubakar Alhaji Full Time Male Bauchi 
20 NSUK/PG2020/28277 YUSUF SHALLI ADAMU Full Time Male Borno
21 NSUK/PG2020/28570 LEAWAT JESSE JAMES Full Time Male Plateau 
22 NSUK/PG2020/28841 AFUZIE NONYE ROMEO Full Time Male Imo
23 NSUK/PG2020/28921 Nagombe Joseph Titus Full Time Male Taraba 
24 NSUK/PG2020/30008 KUUSU ZURUM JONATHAN Full Time Male Benue
25 NSUK/PG2020/29873 TUKUR AHMAD MUHAMMAD Full Time Male Niger
26 NSUK/PG2020/30240 OLASEHINDE ISAAC OLADAPO Full Time Male Kwara
27 NSUK/PG2020/30665 Osamoh Augustine Chukwuka Full Time Male Delta 
28 NSUK/PG2020/31222 Udoh Ubon Humapwa Full Time Male Akwa Ibom 
29 NSUK/PG2020/31487 YUSUF ZUBAIR MAHMUD KAZAURE Full Time Male Jigawa
30 NSUK/PG2020/31147 MADUAGWUNA IKECHUKWU AUGUSTINE Full Time Male Anambra 
31 NSUK/PG2020/31290 Duru Ngozi Full Time Female Enugu 
32 NSUK/PG2020/31612 Sani Muhammad Lawal Full Time Male Katsina 
           
  M.Phil. SECURITY AND STRATEGIC STUDIES
1 NSUK/PG2020/23088 Hassan Hafiz Mohammed Part Time Male Nasarawa
2 NSUK/PG2020/22666 ABOH LETTY JULIET Part Time Female Abia 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23681 Lawanson Joseph Oluwagbenga Part Time Male Edo 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24589 MUSA MOHAMMED GANI Part Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/25231 ADILBAKIRYA KWADAI JOHN Part Time Female Adamawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/25883 DUBE PHILEMON ABRAK Part Time Male Kaduna 
7 NSUK/PG2020/26509 Oluwadamisi Isaac Oluyemi Part Time Male Kwara
8 NSUK/PG2020/26509 Oluwadamisi Isaac Oluyemi Part Time Male Kwara
9 NSUK/PG2020/26921 MOHAMMED GOWON SADIKU Part Time Male Nasarawa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/27556 JEDY-AGBA JOSEPH KESIMBAH Part Time Male Cross River 
11 NSUK/PG2020/29249 MAKAMA, Danjuma Mazadu Part Time Male Kaduna
12 NSUK/PG2020/29463 Lawanson Henry Olusesan Part Time Male Kwara 
13 NSUK/PG2020/29757 JEDY AGBA PETER Part Time Male Cross 
14 NSUK/PG2020/29858 KARKAT ISA OKATEWU Part Time Male Kogi 
15 NSUK/PG2020/28576 Olagbende Oluwafemi Tunji Part Time Male Oyo
16 NSUK/PG2020/30355 Muhammad Mukhtar Bello Part Time Male Katsina
17 NSUK/PG2020/30845 Barda Saidu Magaji Saidu Part Time Male Katsina
           
           
  M.Sc. Security And Strategic Studies
1 NSUK/PG2020/22665 YAKUBU ADINOYI Full Time Male Kogi 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22917 THEOPHILUS JOHNSON Full Time Male Niger
3 NSUK/PG2020/23205 Abdulazeez Abdulrazak Full Time Male Niger 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23327 ABUBAKAR JIBRIL ABDULLAHI Full Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/23328 DAUDA MUSTAPHA Full Time Male Kaduna 
6 NSUK/PG2020/23489 IKAGU GRACE AJANIGO Full Time Female Kogi 
7 NSUK/PG2020/23474 ALI PETER OCHOLI Full Time Male Kogi
8 NSUK/PG2020/23992 EFFIOM GODWIN ATU Full Time Male Cross River
9 NSUK/PG2020/23974 EJEMBI ISAAC OKOLIKO Full Time Male Benue 
10 NSUK/PG2020/24134 KWENDUS EMMANUEL Full Time Male Anambra 
11 NSUK/PG2020/24248 Madi Mahmud Nda Full Time Male Kogi 
12 NSUK/PG2020/24418 Ameh, Peter Ojonugwa Full Time Male Kogi 
13 NSUK/PG2020/24614 YAKUBU ADEEB Full Time Male Niger 
14 NSUK/PG2020/24686 Yunusa Abdulsamad Bayawo Full Time Male FCT-Abuja 
15 NSUK/PG2020/24888 MUHAMMAD IBRAHEEM ALHAJI Full Time Male Borno 
16 NSUK/PG2020/24435 PETER SUSAN IKWUBIELA Full Time Female Benue
17 NSUK/PG2020/25461 AKUNEDE CHINWE MODESTA Full Time Female Anambra 
18 NSUK/PG2020/25522 IKHIZAMA JOSHUA AKHAREGHEME Full Time Male Edo
19 NSUK/PG2020/25464 MOMOH NICKSON JOSHUA Full Time Male Kogi 
20 NSUK/PG2020/25279 OGBU GODWIN OMIRIGBE Full Time Male Benue 
21 NSUK/PG2020/25701 NYIKYOR KENNETH AONDOHEMBA Full Time Male Benue
22 NSUK/PG2020/26080 Abdullahi Goma Abubakar Full Time Male Nasarawa 
23 NSUK/PG2020/26074 HOP EBIASUODEI FIDELIS Full Time Male Bayelsa 
24 NSUK/PG2020/26056 ADAMU Habiba Full Time Female Borno
25 NSUK/PG2020/26386 EGUAOJE OIKILOMHE SHEDRACH Full Time Male Edo 
26 NSUK/PG2020/25615 ABUBAKAR JUNAIDU Full Time Male Kebbi 
27 NSUK/PG2020/26386 EGUAOJE OIKILOMHE SHEDRACH Full Time Male Edo 
28 NSUK/PG2020/25615 ABUBAKAR JUNAIDU Full Time Male Kebbi 
29 NSUK/PG2020/26756 Itodo Emmanuel Ameh Itodo Emmanuel Ameh Full Time Male Benue
30 NSUK/PG2020/26863 NKUME CHIOMA CHRISTIANA Full Time Female Abia 
31 NSUK/PG2020/26915 MBA EKENMA KALU Full Time Female Abia 
32 NSUK/PG2020/27316 ABDULRAHEEM KEHINDE MARUF Full Time Male Kwara 
33 NSUK/PG2020/27947 Dogo Yusuf Zaki Full Time Male Nasarawa 
34 NSUK/PG2020/27942 Mathew Obidah Praise Full Time Male Gombe 
35 NSUK/PG2020/27482 GARBA SAMUILA MBATAGBUM Full Time Male Taraba 
36 NSUK/PG2020/28032 Hamza Abdulkadir Isa Full Time Male Nasarawa 
37 NSUK/PG2020/28159 Obot Emanso Malachy Full Time Male Akwa Ibom 
38 NSUK/PG2020/28491 yahaya alhassan kawu Full Time Male Kwara 
39 NSUK/PG2020/28501 James Odafe Benjamin Full Time Male Delta 
40 NSUK/PG2020/29011 NIMFA MALNYIM JOEL Full Time Male Plateau 
41 NSUK/PG2020/28976 ADAMS TIMOTHY ABUH Full Time Male Kogi 
42 NSUK/PG2020/29603 Okoh Lawrence Audu Full Time Male Benue 
43 NSUK/PG2020/29807 IBRAHIM YA’U Full Time Male Katsina 
44 NSUK/PG2020/29763 Wudiri Musa Full Time Male Borno 
45 NSUK/PG2020/29840 AbdulGaffar Abubakar Full Time Male Katsina 
46 NSUK/PG2020/29847 OTOKPA JOHN ADEJE Full Time Male Benue
47 NSUK/PG2020/29912 Musa Mohammed Sokodabo Full Time Male FCT-Abuja 
48 NSUK/PG2020/29936 OCHUBA NNEKA UJU Full Time Female Anambra 
49 NSUK/PG2020/29996 Mahmud abdullahi Full Time Male Nasarawa 
50 NSUK/PG2020/30116 ADEJO ARMSTRONG ADEJO Full Time Male Benue
51 NSUK/PG2020/30100 AUGUSTINE MOSES JAGABA Full Time Male Niger 
52 NSUK/PG2020/30310 JOSHUA VERONICA GYANCHE Full Time Female Nasarawa 
53 NSUK/PG2020/30630 ubeh ben Full Time Male Adamawa
54 NSUK/PG2020/30813 HAMISU JUMBA Full Time Male Bauchi 
55 NSUK/PG2020/30735 Gakkuk Joseph Nengak Full Time Male Plateau 
56 NSUK/PG2020/31200 ADAMU BALARABE SULE Full Time Male Jigawa 
57 NSUK/PG2020/31016 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED BABA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
58 NSUK/PG2020/31459 IBI VICTOR BABA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
59 NSUK/PG2020/31366 ODEH ONOJA JUNIOR Full Time Male Benue 
60 NSUK/PG2020/31638 Tarfa Bala Dauda Full Time Male Adamawa 
           
  PGD SECURITY AND STRATEGIC STUDIES
1 NSUK/PG2020/22765 Festus Josiah Part Time Male Taraba 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23515 Ibrahim Hauwa Jibrin Part Time Female Kano 
3 NSUK/PG2020/24986 VIASHIMA VITALIS TERHIDE Part Time Male Benue
4 NSUK/PG2020/26150 Yaki Christopher Umar Part Time Male Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/29090 UBAM NKPOLKANNA MODUPE Part Time Female Akwa Ibom 
6 NSUK/PG2020/31533 ABARSHI NUHU BELLO Part Time Male Gombe 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
INSTITUTE
SECOND LIST
  PhD DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22887 Akindutire Samson Ayomide Full Time Male Ondo 
2 NSUK/PG2020/28442 EIGBE AUGUSTINE IBHAGBOSORIA Full Time Male Edo 
3 NSUK/PG2020/28816 Tijani Abdulkareem Full Time Male Kogi 
4 NSUK/PG2020/28974 AKWANI JANE EBERE Full Time Female Abia
5 NSUK/PG2020/29572 UGHEGBE LEMMY AVUWAKOGHENE Full Time Male Delta
6 NSUK/PG2020/27732 Orebiyi Kehinde John Full Time Male Kogi 
7 NSUK/PG2020/23669 Bello Bankole Full Time Male Edo 
8 NSUK/PG2020/30509 Catherine Hembadoon Agbo Full Time Female Benue
9 NSUK/PG2020/31101 Agbo- Madaki Faith Ochanya Full Time Female Benue
10 NSUK/PG2020/31315 Okoronkwo Ijeoma Nwangbo Full Time Female Abia
11 NSUK/PG2020/31084 UDUBRAI-ERIJO GRACE Full Time Female Delta
12 NSUK/PG2020/31568 Tanko David Abraham Full Time Male Kaduna 
  M.A. DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION
1 NSUK/PG2020/22600 Adamu Ngbede Full Time Male Nasarawa 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23821 MUHAMMAD ADAMU ABBA Full Time Male Yobe
3 NSUK/PG2020/24065 Bodunde Oluwatoyin Aderonke Full Time Female Osun 
4 NSUK/PG2020/24234 Adebayo Mayowa Full Time Male Kogi 
5 NSUK/PG2020/24994 Daaor Karen Ngbede Full Time Female Benue 
6 NSUK/PG2020/25460 Abdullahi Jaafaru Abubakar Full Time Male Nasarawa 
7 NSUK/PG2020/25562 Ishaya-Ndahi Deborah Full Time Female Borno
8 NSUK/PG2020/25016 Ogali Eze Eze Full Time Male Abia 
9 NSUK/PG2020/25813 PHILIPS JEDIDAH SHEKWO Full Time Female Nasarawa 
10 NSUK/PG2020/26579 ABUBAKAR ISAH Full Time Male Kogi 
11 NSUK/PG2020/26579 ABUBAKAR ISAH Full Time Male Kogi 
12 NSUK/PG2020/26933 Ijah Alfred Full Time Male Akwa Ibom 
13 NSUK/PG2020/28774 Habila Iliya Full Time Male Bauchi 
14 NSUK/PG2020/30350 Aghaeze Osuonye Sunday Full Time Male Delta 
15 NSUK/PG2020/30351 DOMINIC AGNES Full Time Female Cross River
16 NSUK/PG2020/30706 Abu Judith Full Time Female Benue 
17 NSUK/PG2020/26345 monye anthonia Full Time Female Delta 
           
  PhD FILM AND MEDIA ARTS
1 NSUK/PG2020/28839 UDOTAI MAYEN EDOHO Full Time Female Akwa Ibom
2 NSUK/PG2020/31051 OBUJE OLIVER DANIEL Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
           
  PGD DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION
1 NSUK/PG2020/25941 Adams Joshua Part Time Male Kaduna
2 NSUK/PG2020/26044 Ubangari Yakubu Abdullahi Part Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/28754 Agbeble Lovelyn Kockwi Part Time Female Kogi
4 NSUK/PG2020/29830 IBRAHIM ABDULKADIR Part Time Male Kogi 
5 NSUK/PG2020/30125 Taidi Ase Kaka Part Time Female Niger
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
INSTITUTE
SECOND LIST
  PhD Gender Studies
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22897 ANUMBA IFEOMA MARY-JANE Full Time Male Anambra
2 NSUK/PG2020/23819 OLOWOKERE ADESOLA IBIJOKE Full Time Female Lagos
3 NSUK/PG2020/28559 Fijabi Mufuliat Dasola Full Time Female Oyo 
           
  M.Sc. Gender Studies
1 NSUK/PG2020/25275 Ochalla Margaret A Full Time Female Cross River
2 NSUK/PG2020/26481 IFENDU ADANNAYA EBERE Full Time Female Abia 
3 NSUK/PG2020/26481 IFENDU ADANNAYA EBERE Full Time Female Abia
4 NSUK/PG2020/27381 Chiroma Salamatu Maishanu Full Time Female Gombe
5 NSUK/PG2020/22477 DANIEL OPEYEMI JULIANA Full Time Female Kogi 
           
  PGD GENDER STUDIES
1 NSUK/PG2020/26412 ADESINA TEMITAYO RACHEAL Part Time Female Osun 
2 NSUK/PG2020/26412 ADESINA TEMITAYO RACHEAL Part Time Female Osun 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
INSTITUTE
SECOND LIST
  Ph.D CYBER SECURITY
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/23458 ETUK INNOCENT TOMMY Full Time Male Akwa Ibom 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23708 GOFWEN MORGAN MORGAK Full Time Male Plateau 
3 NSUK/PG2020/26974 AKINTUNDE Ayodele Elutilo Full Time Male Osun
4 NSUK/PG2020/26993 Akujobi Chibuzor Kolawole Full Time Male Imo 
5 NSUK/PG2020/26950 Raji Adereti Rasak Full Time Male Osun 
6 NSUK/PG2020/28451 ABUBAKAR SHINKAFI ABDULLAHI Full Time Male Zamfara
7 NSUK/PG2020/29048 Obademi Joshua Oloruntola Full Time Male Ondo 
8 NSUK/PG2020/25635 IDOKO BARTHOLOMEW Full Time Male Benue
9 NSUK/PG2020/31419 Adebawo Damilare Full Time Male Ondo
10 NSUK/PG2020/28535 Akanji Abiodun Ololade Full Time Male Oyo
           
  MASTER IN CYBER SECURITY
1 NSUK/PG2020/23664 Adebisi Oluwatimimilehin Olaoluwa Full Time Male Kwara 
2 NSUK/PG2020/23777 Ishaya Azi Jason Full Time Male Plateau
3 NSUK/PG2020/23041 Muhammad Abubakar Kwaido Full Time Male Kebbi 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23801 Sani Zahradden Full Time Male Sokoto 
5 NSUK/PG2020/23799 Yusuf Nura Sulaiman Full Time Male Zamfara
6 NSUK/PG2020/24673 Muhammad Salma Abidi Full Time Female Niger
7 NSUK/PG2020/24896 ONOJA CECILIA MATHEW Full Time Female Benue 
8 NSUK/PG2020/26418 Salisu Umar Dabo Full Time Male Kaduna 
9 NSUK/PG2020/26418 Salisu Umar Dabo Full Time Male Kaduna 
10 NSUK/PG2020/26664 Aize Patrick Omosigho Full Time Male Edo 
11 NSUK/PG2020/26875 Williams Boma Nathaniel Full Time Male Rivers 
12 NSUK/PG2020/27031 Hassan Abdulazeez Bello Full Time Male Niger 
13 NSUK/PG2020/25870 BAWA USMAN OWUSOWESHI Full Time Male Nasarawa
14 NSUK/PG2020/27326 Adeyemo (Nee) Fatoye Omolara Josephine Full Time Female Kogi 
15 NSUK/PG2020/27782 IBRAHIM SULAIMAN TANKO Full Time Male Bauchi
16 NSUK/PG2020/28090 Abraham Stephen Full Time Male Nasarawa 
17 NSUK/PG2020/28035 Effa Samuel Oku Full Time Male Cross River 
18 NSUK/PG2020/28230 EMBUGUS OVYE EMMANUEL Full Time Male Nasarawa 
19 NSUK/PG2020/30461 Akinsola Abdulkadir Omotola Full Time Male Osun 
20 NSUK/PG2020/30554 Okoro Johnbosco Ikechi Full Time Male Enugu 
21 NSUK/PG2020/28927 Gbemisola-Johnson Damilola Ololade Full Time Female Oyo
22 NSUK/PG2020/30919 Ebiloma Augustine Ali Full Time Male Kogi 
23 NSUK/PG2020/25448 ODEYEMI OLUGBENGA EMMANUEL Full Time Male Oyo 
24 NSUK/PG2020/31598 STEPHEN GARBA Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  PGD CYBER SECURITY
1 NSUK/PG2020/22553 ABDULLAHI RAHMATU LIMAN Part Time Female Kogi
2 NSUK/PG2020/22511 MOHAMMED AUTA HAMZA Part Time Male Nasarawa 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23601 VANDI DAVID AUTA Part Time Male Adamawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/25681 Osadunkwu Emeka Prince Part Time Male  
5 NSUK/PG2020/29285 ONWUBIKO GABRIEL CHUKWUNYERE Part Time Male Abia
6 NSUK/PG2020/29772 Ekong Joseph George Part Time Male Akwa Ibom 
7 NSUK/PG2020/30077 Sheidu Nanahawa Oyiza Part Time Female Kogi 
           
NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI
SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES ADMISSION 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION 
INSTITUTE
SECOND LIST
  M.Sc. Forensic Accounting And Auditing
S/N Applicant ID Full Name MOS Sex State
1 NSUK/PG2020/22407 Akeredolu Pius Gbenga Full Time Male Ekiti 
2 NSUK/PG2020/22976 MOMOH FRANCISCA Full Time Female Anambra 
3 NSUK/PG2020/23034 Omame Rabiu Tijani Full Time Male Nasarawa 
4 NSUK/PG2020/23336 ADAJI VICTOR Full Time Male Kogi 
5 NSUK/PG2020/23436 bashayi amos Full Time Male Nasarawa 
6 NSUK/PG2020/23415 Oloriegbe Moshood Yakubu Full Time Male Kwara 
7 NSUK/PG2020/24222 BABAGANA ANN Full Time Female Gombe 
8 NSUK/PG2020/24543 ABBAH SUNDAY Full Time Male Benue
9 NSUK/PG2020/24360 Ejiwe Peter Chiejina Full Time Male Delta 
10 NSUK/PG2020/25828 Babarabi Hayatu Full Time Male Nasarawa 
11 NSUK/PG2020/25864 Salami Iliyasu Anakobe Full Time Male Kogi
12 NSUK/PG2020/26144 AYO OLAJIDE PETER Full Time Male Kogi 
13 NSUK/PG2020/26224 EKPENE HAPPINESS SOLOMON Full Time Female Akwa Ibom 
14 NSUK/PG2020/26446 ABUGH TERNENGE ISAAC Full Time Male Benue 
15 NSUK/PG2020/26156 NONGO THERESA MWUESE Full Time Female Benue 
16 NSUK/PG2020/26446 ABUGH TERNENGE ISAAC Full Time Male Benue
17 NSUK/PG2020/26156 NONGO THERESA MWUESE Full Time Female Benue 
18 NSUK/PG2020/27308 ODANLE IDOWU MUSHAFIU Full Time Male Lagos
19 NSUK/PG2020/27753 Ugar Alorye Carol Full Time Female Cross River
20 NSUK/PG2020/28427 Ohiare Rabiat Mohammed Full Time Female Kogi 
21 NSUK/PG2020/28591 Abdulmumuni Shehu Itopa Full Time Male Kogi 
22 NSUK/PG2020/28832 Salisu Awwal Full Time Male Kaduna
23 NSUK/PG2020/29194 Kabiru Hamman Misau Full Time Male Bauchi
24 NSUK/PG2020/29301 Braimah Grace Ofure Full Time Female Edo 
25 NSUK/PG2020/29585 Johnson Patrick Dahbo Full Time Male Taraba
26 NSUK/PG2020/30323 Ahmad Aliyu Full Time Male Bauchi
27 NSUK/PG2020/27001 Daret Joyce Timothy Full Time Female Plateau
28 NSUK/PG2020/30653 YAKUBU MOHAMMED Full Time Male Nasarawa
29 NSUK/PG2020/30530 Akinyimika Folashade Awunah Full Time Female Osun
30 NSUK/PG2020/29950 Sani BALA Full Time Male Gombe
31 NSUK/PG2020/31476 Ogunbiyi Abosede Olushola Full Time Female Kwara 
32 NSUK/PG2020/31409 EKASA BENSON Full Time Male Delta
33 NSUK/PG2020/31265 MANSUR ABDULLAHI Full Time Male Katsina
34 NSUK/PG2020/31408 OYIKEHASE JOSEPH Full Time Male Nasarawa 
           
  M.Sc. Forensic Investigation
1 NSUK/PG2020/23942 OLOWOYO ABIODUN VICTOR Full Time Male Ekiti
2 NSUK/PG2020/25705 Musa Muhammed Saeed Full Time Male Plateau 
3 NSUK/PG2020/28513 IKUMARIEGBE OGHENEYERVWO PRAYER Full Time Female Delta
4 NSUK/PG2020/29741 KHALID KARIMA Full Time Female Nasarawa 
5 NSUK/PG2020/30159 HABIBU RAMAT SADIQ Full Time Female Nasarawa
6 NSUK/PG2020/30585 ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED MOHAMMED Full Time Male Kwara
7 NSUK/PG2020/31515 MAHMUD HASSAN MOHAMMED Full Time Female Plateau 
           
  M.Sc. Digital Forensic
1 NSUK/PG2020/27688 Sanusi Adebisi Ridwan Full Time Male Oyo
2 NSUK/PG2020/30038 MAKANJUOLA SEYI HENRY Full Time Male Kogi 
3 NSUK/PG2020/29915 Garba Mansur Muhammad Full Time Male Kebbi 
4 NSUK/PG2020/30490 Umar Hadi Full Time Male Kebbi